Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

10613/Σ Secunderabad Amritsar Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Oct 28 2012 (2:46PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 2115 km  1 xfers
#1. 12285/Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1659 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12483/Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 493 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12285
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.073539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
52 intermediate stations05:00367.0
#2/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-1218:15+25m??1367.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#3/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+121:05+610m??1575.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations05:00383.0
#4/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05+2202:10+265m??2958.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35298.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:45+4005:50+415m??21256.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations04:45403.0
#6/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:35+47-??21659.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express/12483 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#7/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:40+2511:00+3720m??21659.022210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:20+2011:50+1930m??21666.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2915:05+2915m??21865.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:02114.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:07+3417:17+4210m??21979.065249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#11/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+4618:15+465m??22036.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:47+2518:49+322m??22072.045237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#13/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:45+1:00-??22115.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site