Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:33:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:33:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity with enough buffer times

10615/Σ Mysore-UNA Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Oct 28 2012 (3:25PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 2933 km  2 xfers
#1. 16559/Mysore-Yeshvantapur Express (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2410 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 5m
#3. 12057/New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 385 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 22:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL


2 xfers. 12 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Una Himachal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysore-Yeshvantapur Express (UnReserved)/16559
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -13:30-??10.062763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??145.064674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  14:54-14:55-1m??182.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  15:05-15:07-2m??193.054692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#6/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??1126.011802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#7/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  16:50-17:00-10m??1138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
0 intermediate stations07:000.0
#8/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+3??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+819:32+82m??1142.080928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#10/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1920:00+192m??1165.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2821:15+282m??1248.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#12/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2922:05+292m??1306.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1922:55+222m??1339.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2123:25+231m??1373.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#15%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4500:15+451m??2430.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+4300:50+485m??2458.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+5301:30+541m??2510.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+4802:20+505m??2551.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+4802:50+492m??2580.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#20/==/YG•Yadgir (3 PFs)•  03:39+4403:40+451m??2649.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#21/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+405:05+105m??2688.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+505:40+101m??2724.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+1107:50+1510m??2837.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#24!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3508:51+371m??2916.069515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:34108.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+3510:30+355m??21024.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#26/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+2312:00+243m??21108.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#27/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+2812:57+291m??21176.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#28/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:38+2213:40+232m??21220.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#29/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1214:55+2110m??21262.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#30/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3016:40+312m??21422.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+2617:20+2710m??21446.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#32/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+2618:05+272m??21501.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#33/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-319:35+35m??21570.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+221:55+95m??21753.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2023:30+215m??21845.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1201:32+122m??31984.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+2103:45+2212m??32137.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+3405:00+335m??32235.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+4406:45+475m??32353.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+4707:37+482m??32406.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#41/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+3909:57+392m??32540.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#42/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:30+33-??32548.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express/12057
0 intermediate stations0.0
#43/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:35+1??32548.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#44/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:51+1014:53+102m??32552.069219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#45/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:28+1515:30+152m??32592.066232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#46/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:11+716:13+82m??32638.082235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#47/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:38+916:40+92m??32672.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#48/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+517:11+62m??32705.045259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#49/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:07-518:20+413m??32747.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#50/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+719:15+310m??32792.076334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#51/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  19:24+819:26+82m??32803.062309mNRMohali, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#52/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  20:22+720:25+73m??32861.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#53/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  20:50+720:52+72m??32889.030285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#54/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  21:08+421:10+42m??32896.049297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#55/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  21:35+121:40+15m??32917.033355mNRNangal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#56/--/UHL•Una Himachal (1 PFs)•  22:10+0-??32933.0-393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site