Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:40:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:40:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting interiors of Madhya Pradesh to the Peninsular India. good buffer and telescopic.

10617/Σ Madhya Dakshin Weekly Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Metre Gauge*^~  Oct 28 2012 (15:51)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 1741 km  1 xfers
#1. 18242/Ambikapur Durg Express Cum Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 474 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12851/Bilaspur-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1267 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
      S
Ambikapur/ABKP
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Ambikapur and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ambikapur Durg Express Cum Passenger/18242
#1/--/ABKP»Ambikapur (1 PFs)»  -21:30+28??10.089615mSECRSurguja, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#2/--/KLPGKamalpurgram  21:39+3521:40+351m??113.031550mSECRNational Highway 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#3/--/BSPRBishrampur (2 PFs)  21:51+3821:56+365m??119.070560mSECRDistrict Sarguja, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4/--/KJZKaronji  22:07+4122:09+412m??132.049533mSECRDevipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5/--/SJQSurajpur Road  22:16+4722:18+472m??138.046543mSECRSurajpur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#6/--/SPDRSheoprasadnager (2 PFs)  22:30+1922:31+191m??147.052540mSECRNational Highway 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7/--/KTOKatora (2 PFs)  22:41+5122:43+512m??156.083563mSECRPatna, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#8/--/BRHBaikunthpur Road (2 PFs)  22:57+5622:59+562m??175.052577mSECRNH 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9/--/NGENagar  23:09+1:0023:11+1:002m??184.040615mSECRNational Highway 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#10/--/DTLDarritola Junction (3 PFs)  23:21+5923:23+1:002m??191.043576mSECRNational Highway 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11/--/NPRDNagpur Road (2 PFs)  23:30-23:31-1m??196.056550mSECRKoria, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#12/--/UKRUdalkachar  23:41+1:0323:43+1:032m??1105.028519mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#13/--/BRNDBoridand Junction (3 PFs)  00:09+5600:11+562m??2117.028530mSECRKaramghonga Marg, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#14/==/BJRIBijuri (2 PFs)00:30+4901:00+5030m??2126.046569mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#15/==/BATLBaihatola (2 PFs)  01:07+5401:08+541m??2131.0124546mSECRBoridand, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0511.0
#16/==/KTMAKotma (3 PFs)  01:13+5801:18+575m??2142.045530mSECRKotma, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#17/==/HRVHarrad  01:30+5401:32+542m??2151.052520mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18/==/DRSN•Dhurwasin•  01:40-01:41-1m??2158.069490mSECRParasi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19/==/MZHMauhari  01:48+5601:50+572m??2166.015497mSECRAmarkantak Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#20/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)02:20+4002:50+4330m??2173.084489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#21/==/JTIJaithari  03:00+5103:02+522m??2187.064522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#22/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  03:37+4903:42+485m??2225.051618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#23/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  05:04+4905:06+482m??2294.032327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#24/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  05:50+1606:00+2610m??2318.057278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#25/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  06:26+3806:28+382m??2342.084268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#26/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  06:50+4106:52+412m??2373.076273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#27/==/HNHathbandh (3 PFs)  07:04+4207:06+422m??2388.072283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#28/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  07:15+4407:17+432m??2399.067293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#29/==/SLHSiliari (3 PFs)07:30+4507:32+442m??2413.043281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#30/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+3408:15+3110m??2437.051296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#31/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  08:48-08:50-2m??2465.027311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#32/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+18-??2474.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)/12851 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations11:250.0
#33/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:25-311:30+05m??2474.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#34/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:51+1211:53+122m??2505.068314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:32104.0
#35/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:25+1213:35+1510m??2609.076319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#36/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  14:12+2514:13+261m??2656.076271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#37/--/AJUArjuni (2 PFs)  14:39+2114:40+221m??2689.057244mSECRDist. Gondia 441701, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#38/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  15:05+1615:07+162m??2712.074230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#39/--/NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  15:30+1815:32+182m??2741.055250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:08118.0
#40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40-317:50+1110m??2859.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#41/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:39+4318:40+431m??2929.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:43173.0
#42/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:23+4621:28+455m??21102.056271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:42208.0
#43/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+3101:20+3710m??31310.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#44/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:14+4503:15+461m??31448.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#45/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:29+3104:30+311m??31565.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#46/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+1505:55+165m??31604.04619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#47/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  08:55+2-??31741.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site