Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:52:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:52:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting interiors of Madhya Pradesh to the Peninsular India. good buffer and telescopic.

10617/Σ Madhya Dakshin Weekly Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Metre Gauge*^~  Oct 28 2012 (15:51)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 1735 km  1 xfers
#1. 18242/Ambikapur Durg Express Cum Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 468 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12851/Bilaspur-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1267 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
      S
Ambikapur/ABKP
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Ambikapur and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ambikapur Durg Express Cum Passenger/18242
#1/--/ABKP»Ambikapur (1 PFs)»  -21:30+9??10.089615mSECRSurguja, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#2/--/KLPGKamalpurgram (1 PFs)  21:39+1221:40+131m??113.031550mSECRNational Highway 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#3/--/BSPRBishrampur (2 PFs)  21:51+1521:56+135m??119.070560mSECRDistrict Sarguja, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4/--/KJZKaronji (1 PFs)  22:07+1722:09+182m??132.049533mSECRDevipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5/--/SJQSurajpur Road (1 PFs)  22:16+2322:18+242m??138.046543mSECRSurajpur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#6/--/SPDRSheoprasadnager (2 PFs)  22:30-22:31-1m??147.052540mSECRNational Highway 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7/--/KTOKatora (2 PFs)  22:41+2522:43+262m??156.083563mSECRPatna, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#8/--/BRHBaikunthpur Road (2 PFs)  22:57+3122:59+312m??175.052577mSECRNH 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9/--/NGENagar  23:09+3323:11+332m??184.040615mSECRNational Highway 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#10/--/DTLDarritola Junction (3 PFs)  23:21+3323:23+332m??191.043576mSECRNational Highway 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11/--/NPRDNagpur Road (2 PFs)  23:30-23:31-1m??196.056550mSECRKoria, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#12/--/UKRUdalkachar  23:41+3423:43+352m??1105.028519mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#13/--/BRNDBoridand Junction (3 PFs)  00:09+2600:11+262m??2117.028530mSECRKaramghonga Marg, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#14/==/BJRIBijuri (2 PFs)00:30+2201:00+2230m??2126.046569mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#15/==/BATLBaihatola (2 PFs)  01:07+2301:08+231m??2131.0124546mSECRBoridand, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0511.0
#16/==/KTMAKotma (3 PFs)  01:13+2901:18+265m??2142.045530mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) Pin - 484334, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#17/==/HRVHarrad  01:30+2401:32+242m??2151.052521mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18/==/DRSN•Dhurwasin (3 PFs)•  01:40-01:41-1m??2158.069490mSECRParasi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19/==/MZHMauhari  01:48+2301:50+232m??2166.015497mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#20/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)02:20+902:50+1530m??2173.084490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#21/==/JTIJaithari  03:00+2503:02+252m??2187.064522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#22/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  03:37+2803:42+295m??2224.051618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2270.0
#23/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  05:04+2505:06+252m??2294.032327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#24/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  05:50+406:00+1910m??2317.044278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#25/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  06:26+2506:28+252m??2336.084268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#26/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  06:50+2706:52+282m??2367.076273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#27/==/HNHathbandh (4 PFs)  07:04+2907:06+292m??2382.072283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#28/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  07:15+2907:17+282m??2393.067293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#29/==/SLHSiliari (3 PFs)07:30+3207:32+322m??2407.043281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#30/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+2708:15+2410m??2431.051296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#31/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  08:48+208:50+22m??2459.027311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#32/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+14-??2468.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)/12851 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations11:250.0
#33/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:25-211:30+05m??2468.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#34/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:51+1411:53+152m??2499.068314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:32104.0
#35/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:25+1513:35+1710m??2603.075319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#36/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  14:12+1714:13+191m??2649.077271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#37/--/AJUArjuni (2 PFs)  14:39+1514:40+181m??2683.057244mSECRDist. Gondia 441701, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#38/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  15:05+1215:07+122m??2706.074230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#39/--/NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  15:30+1315:32+132m??2735.055250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:08118.0
#40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40-417:50+310m??2853.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#41/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:39+3518:40+351m??2923.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:43173.0
#42/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:23+4221:28+405m??21096.056271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:42208.0
#43/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:10+2201:20+3810m??31304.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54139.0
#44/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:14+4403:15+451m??31443.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#45/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:29+3104:30+321m??31559.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#46/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+2405:55+245m??31598.046 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#47/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  08:55+15-??31735.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.