Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:44:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:44:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides easy connectivity to reach different suburban regions of secunderabad and hyderabad after getting down at Kacheguda. Both first and second train arrive at PF 1 which helps a lot.

10620/Σ Yeshvantpur - Kacheguda - Medchal suburb ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Oct 28 2012 (16:54)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 656 km  1 xfers
#1. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 624 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 35m
#2. 77679/Falaknuma-Medchal DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 32 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SM W  S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT T  
Medchal/MED


1 xfers. 21 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Medchal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+8??10.070919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:40187.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+2400:45+275m??2187.058371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:30146.0
#3%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:15+5003:23+468m??2333.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+3204:27+322m??2387.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53237.0
#5/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  08:20+1008:30+2310m??2624.067494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Falaknuma-Medchal DEMU/77679 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:240.0
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  08:54-408:55+31m??2624.038494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#7/==/VARVidya Nagar (2 PFs)  08:58-08:59-1m??2626.079507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#8/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2 PFs)  09:00-09:01-1m??2627.022515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#9/==/ATCArts College (2 PFs)  09:03-09:04-1m??2628.068519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#10/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  09:05+009:06+41m??2629.020530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#11/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate (2 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??2632.015538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#12/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  09:19+309:20+31m??2633.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#13/==/DYEDayanand Nagar (2 PFs)  09:21-09:22-1m??2634.041540mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.0
#14/==/SFXSafilguda (2 PFs)  09:23-09:24-1m??2634.0104544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#15%==%RKORamakistapuram Gate (2 PFs)  09:25-09:26-1m??2636.065562mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#16%==%AMQAmmuguda Halt (2 PFs)  09:27-09:28-1m??2637.042570mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#17%==%CVBCavalry Barracks (3 PFs)  09:30+409:32+52m??2638.036572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#18%==%ALWAlwal (2 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m??2640.089580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#19%==%BOZBolarum Bazar (2 PFs)  09:36-09:37-1m??2641.021580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#20!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  09:42+309:53+211m??2643.047596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#21 GDPLGundla Pochampally (1 PFs)  09:59+310:00+71m??2648.050601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#22!==!GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  10:06-10:07-1m??2653.026600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#23!==!MED•Medchal (3 PFs)•  10:15+4-??2656.0-601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site