Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 19:01:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 19:01:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly Fastest Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

10622/Σ Tirupati - Secunderabad - Jammu - Udhampur Sampark ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 28 2012 (6:58PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 18m  8 halts  Distance: 2932 km  1 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 2302 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 8m Distance: 630 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 07:58 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 

1 xfers. 8 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+4??10.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1506:05+275m??110.067115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:58+1908:00+192m??1135.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+2208:35+221m??1174.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0968.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+1409:45+161m??1242.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#6%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+1512:10+105m??1346.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+1313:04+142m??1400.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+714:05+101m??1455.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+1415:06+142m??1531.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:59105.0
#10/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•17:05-617:15+910m??1636.058493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23138.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38-119:40+62m??1774.0105291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:33+2820:35+282m??1867.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:48+3020:50+292m??1881.0148159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:58+4021:00+402m??1901.070204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:33+2121:35+212m??1939.047184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+623:15+1210m??11009.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1702:10+1810m??21218.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1408:15+1710m??21607.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+2312:10+2610m??21899.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+34-??22302.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12445
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:50+0??22302.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+1722:05+182m??22392.061235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:48109.0
#23/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:53+323:58+75m??22501.069276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:39114.0
#24/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:37+1501:47+2410m??32615.065249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#25/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+2802:38+293m??32667.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#26/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  04:25+2204:30+235m??32780.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#27/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:58+3405:00+342m??32803.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#28/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  06:35+1506:45+2110m??32879.051337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#29/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  07:39+1707:41+172m??32925.026596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#30/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  07:58+1208:00+152m??32932.037662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site