Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:56:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:56:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly Fastest Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

10622/Σ Tirupati - Secunderabad - Jammu - Udhampur Sampark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 28 2012 (18:58)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 8m  8 halts  Distance: 2932 km  1 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 2302 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 58m Distance: 630 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# 3
 M W F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 07:48 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S  W F 
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+46310.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+5606:05+1:105m0110.067115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:58+1:0308:00+1:042m01135.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+1:0708:35+1:071m01174.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0968.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+5509:45+561m21242.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#6%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+4312:10+385m31346.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+3213:04+342m21400.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+3214:05+361m11455.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+4915:06+492m21531.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54105.0
#10/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  17:00+3417:15+3915m11636.058493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23138.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+3219:40+382m11774.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:34+5520:35+561m11867.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:49+5720:50+571m11881.0131159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:59+1:0521:00+1:051m11901.068204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:34+1:0621:35+1:061m11939.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+3323:15+3510m011009.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+4902:10+4910m121218.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:1708:15+1:1810m321607.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:4412:10+1:5110m421899.069260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+3:37-622302.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12445
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:50+8522302.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+3622:05+352m322392.062235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#23/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+2823:55+345m722501.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:37114.0
#24/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:32+5101:42+1:0510m232615.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#25/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:32+1:1402:35+1:173m132667.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#26/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  04:20+1:2104:25+1:235m232780.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#27/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:53+1:3404:55+1:352m132803.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#28/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  06:15+1:1406:25+1:1810m132879.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#29/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  07:24+1:1307:26+1:142m132925.020596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#30/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  07:48+1:0507:50+1:082m132932.030662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site