Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:57:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:57:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly Fastest chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

10623/Σ Udhampur - Jammu - Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 28 2012 (19:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 2932 km  1 xfers
#1. 12446/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 630 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 25m Distance: 2302 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 1
  T T S
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M  T S
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express/12446 - Buffer: 13m
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  19:38+619:40+92m110.029662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  19:55+819:57+82m117.052596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  20:50+1121:00+1410m1153.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:05+2522:07+262m21129.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:45+2522:50+255m11152.066326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:42113.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:32+1800:35+203m22265.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+3201:35+3410m12317.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:00114.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:35+4003:40+435m22431.090276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:13109.0
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:53+1:1604:55+1:182m22540.047235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:5590.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:50+1:29-52630.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12708
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  -07:10+172630.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#12/==/JHS»Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)»  13:45+2:1013:55+2:1610m221033.078260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+3:0217:50+2:5710m121325.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:58+3:0918:00+3:232m021331.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:38172.0
#15/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:38+4:0220:39+4:011m021503.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)20:53+2:3020:54+2:291m021515.062642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11199.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3:1700:15+3:2710m231714.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2:4603:40+2:4110m031923.0105185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4070.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:20+3:2004:21+3:201m231993.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#20/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:44+3:3304:45+3:331m232031.0-204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#21/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:54+3:3204:55+3:321m232051.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:09+3:2305:10+3:241m232065.057170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:48+3:3706:50+3:372m332158.046291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#24/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  09:50+3:0410:00+3:1410m232295.078493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:22106.0
#25!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:22+3:4411:24+3:452m132401.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#26|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  12:32+3:4112:34+3:422m132477.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#27|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:36+3:3213:38+3:322m132532.035293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3254.0
#28|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+2:5915:15+2:575m232586.075425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:24104.0
#29/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  16:39+3:2916:40+3:291m132690.064242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#30/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:44+3:2117:45+3:221m032757.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#31/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  18:33+3:0318:35+3:032m132797.052144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:25125.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+3:0921:02+3:212m332922.018115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#33/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:35+2:11-132932.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site