Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:09:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:09:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Fast Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time

10625/Σ Jammu - Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 28 2012 (19:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 2264 km  1 xfers
#1. 12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 588 km
xfer @ DSJ/Delhi Safdarjung  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1676 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 14 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express/12550
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -05:00+1:41??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:40+4506:45+445m??199.066326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:42113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+1:4708:30+1:523m??1212.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:35+1:5509:45+1:5810m??1264.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+1:5211:50+1:5410m??1378.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
40 intermediate stations03:10210.0
#6/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  15:00+1:3615:10+1:3410m??1588.055228mNRNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
Telangana Express (PT)/12724
0 intermediate stations08:500.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+48??1588.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#8/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+1:0119:25+1:022m??1729.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+1:0420:13+1:073m??1783.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+1:3922:00+1:423m??1901.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+2:0323:35+1:5710m??1999.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+2:0303:30+2:0210m??21290.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:05390.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+2:1909:45+2:2910m??21680.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:39194.0
#14/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+2:0812:26+2:092m??21874.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+1:4513:30+1:4310m??21888.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+1:5914:20+2:002m??21958.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+1:5914:55+1:592m??21997.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#18/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+2:0415:15+2:032m??22016.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+2:0515:25+2:082m??22030.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#20/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+2:1316:47+2:142m??22123.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+2:0419:05+2:065m??22255.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#22/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+1:41-??22264.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site