Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:26:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:26:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Fast Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time

10625/Σ Jammu - Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 28 2012 (7:26PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 3555 km  1 xfers
#1. 12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 588 km
xfer @ DSJ/Delhi Safdarjung  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12724/Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1676 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 2
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# 6
      S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express/12550
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -05:00+50210.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:40+1:0806:45+1:085m1199.066326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:42113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+5308:30+563m21212.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:35+4909:45+5310m31264.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+4511:50+4610m21378.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
40 intermediate stations03:10210.0
#6/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1615:10+1:1310m11588.055228mNRNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)/12724
171 intermediate stations08:501291.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+6421879.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#8/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+2019:25+212m122020.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+2520:13+273m122074.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+3522:00+363m122192.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+3823:35+4110m222290.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+4603:30+4810m132581.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:38+5903:40+562m032588.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:55383.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+5809:45+1:0010m032971.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:39194.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+5812:26+592m133165.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+2213:30+2510m033179.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#17/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+3714:20+362m233249.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+3614:55+352m233288.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#19/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+3515:15+342m233307.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+4015:25+402m233321.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+4116:47+412m233414.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+2419:05+245m833546.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#23/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+22-633555.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site