Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:53:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:53:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Fast Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

10626/Σ Jammu - Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 28 2012 (19:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 2940 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12214/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Yesvantpur AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 2362 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 9 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+1??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+1410:02+152m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1110:45+115m??199.065328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+811:24+102m??1139.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1011:42+112m??1154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+712:43+115m??1211.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+2113:50+1820m??1263.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3014:27+302m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+2714:45+262m??1323.064270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+2115:40+215m??1377.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDE•Kurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)•  16:13+4916:15+492m??1419.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+5216:41+532m??1452.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+5317:11+532m??1486.091235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+1:0017:43+1:002m??1531.058227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:0818:27+1:092m??1572.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:0119:15+5520m??1576.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Yesvantpur AC Duronto Express/12214
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#17|--|DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -23:00+1??1576.078223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
62 intermediate stations05:20418.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:20+4204:25+375m??2994.076 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:55298.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:20+2208:25+275m??21292.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
80 intermediate stations08:30592.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:55-217:00+55m??21884.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations04:15366.0
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15+2621:30+2815m??22250.073539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
63 intermediate stations05:30413.0
#22/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+3303:02+392m??32663.068454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:53277.0
#23/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:55+19-??32940.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site