Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:34:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:34:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Biweekly Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time, On other days 12611 and 12269 can be used...

10628/Σ Chennai - Amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 28 2012 (21:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 2631 km  1 xfers
#1. 12433/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 23m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 32m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
S    F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12433
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:10+8??10.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+812:00+1010m??1431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:39208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:39+1214:40+151m??1639.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:10243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+918:00+1310m??1882.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+2820:45+2810m??11091.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15389.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+4502:10+4410m??21480.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16292.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:26+5805:31+1:005m??21772.099259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5997.0
#8/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:2006:32+1:202m??21869.085213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23118.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:55+1:5707:57+1:592m??21987.076173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28188.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:25+2:24-??22175.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 1h 23m
0 intermediate stations11:460.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+3:1711:48+3:172m??22175.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+3:0912:30+3:2020m??22182.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+3:4613:45+3:572m??22272.086236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#14/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+4:1214:11+4:152m??22306.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#15/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+4:0414:42+4:052m??22339.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3:5315:50+3:575m??22381.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+4:0316:15+4:042m??22409.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#18/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+4:0216:40+4:022m??22435.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#19/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+3:5116:55+3:522m??22453.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#20/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+4:2617:55+4:335m??22495.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#21/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+4:0718:24+4:062m??22531.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#22/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+4:1719:00+4:155m??22552.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#23/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+4:0819:34+4:082m??22588.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#24/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+3:48-??22631.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site