Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 14:26:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 14:26:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity and buffer are convenient.Xfer time is liberal

10629/Σ Bikaner-Bangalore Daily ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Oct 28 2012 (10:24PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 25m  33 halts  Distance: 2867 km  1 xfers
#1. 22471/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 457 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2409 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC

1 xfers. 33 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express/22471
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:15+6??10.070228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#2|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  09:38+1209:40+122m??127.074237mNWRNapasar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3|--|SDFSudsar (2 PFs)  09:58+1210:00+122m??149.077270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  10:19+1310:21+132m??173.082263mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#5|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  10:55+1610:57+172m??1120.056308mNWRRajaldesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#6|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1311:20+155m??1137.074313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#7|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1712:05+1710m??1180.058288mNWRChuru Junction, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+1313:10+145m??1238.075240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#9|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)13:50+1413:55+145m??1287.074269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#10|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)14:28+1814:30+192m??1328.038271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#11|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  15:50-815:55+05m??1379.052246mNWRRewari, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#12/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  17:25+16-??1457.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+1??1457.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1023:03+112m??1598.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1323:50+133m??1652.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1701:30+173m??2770.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2497.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:54+2203:06+2112m??2867.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49154.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+3204:57+322m??21021.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+2607:00+275m??21159.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+4108:30+4210m??21251.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+2811:05+285m??21434.086310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#22/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+3111:55+312m??21503.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+2712:55+3010m??21558.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+3513:20+352m??21582.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+4215:15+555m??21742.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:23+3416:25+372m??21784.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#27/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+3417:10+352m??21829.065541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+4218:15+443m??21896.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#29/--/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+2220:20+2510m??21980.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#30!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:0222:10+1:052m??22088.043515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#31%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3100:10+379m??32167.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#32%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:58+2502:00+272m??32280.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#33%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+1302:50+195m??32317.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#34%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+2703:20+282m??32356.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#35%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+4204:10+422m??32424.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#36%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+4504:50+542m??32453.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#37%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+5305:30+532m??32494.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#38/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3606:50+5110m??32546.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#39/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+5507:20+552m??32575.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#40%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+5308:20+532m??32632.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#41%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+2509:25+245m??32665.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#42/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+2710:00+262m??32698.065457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#43%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+3610:55+382m??32756.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#44%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+4312:15+432m??32840.027912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#45/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+2913:10+302m??32862.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#46/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+9-??32867.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site