Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:37:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:37:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity and buffer are convenient.Xfer time is liberal

10629/Σ Bikaner-Bangalore Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Oct 28 2012 (22:24)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 2866 km  1 xfers
#1. 22471/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 457 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2409 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express/22471
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+1??10.070228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#2|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  09:53+509:55+52m??127.074237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3|--|SDFSudsar (2 PFs)  10:13+510:15+52m??149.077270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  10:34+510:36+52m??173.082263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#5|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  11:10+811:12+82m??1120.056307mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#6|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+511:40+310m??1137.074314mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#7|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  12:15+612:20+105m??1180.077288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#8|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+1413:10+155m??1238.075240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#9|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+1313:55+125m??1287.088269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#10|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  14:23+2114:25+262m??1328.036271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#11|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  15:50-1015:55+05m??1379.079 NWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:34+1316:36+132m??1430.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#13/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  16:53+1516:55+162m??1447.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#14/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  17:25+7-??1457.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+1??1457.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1523:03+162m??1598.073181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1623:50+173m??1652.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+2601:30+263m??2770.070 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+3303:06+3212m??2868.084 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#20/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+5004:57+502m??21021.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+4607:00+475m??21159.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:0308:30+1:0410m??21251.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+4911:05+505m??21435.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#24/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+5511:55+552m??21504.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+5312:55+5410m??21558.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+5813:20+592m??21582.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+1:0315:15+1:085m??21742.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#28/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+4916:25+515m??21785.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#29/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+4817:10+492m??21829.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#30/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+5218:15+593m??21896.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+4820:20+1:0610m??21980.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:5022:10+1:532m??22088.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:0800:10+1:139m??32167.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#34!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+1:0802:00+1:092m??32280.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#35%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+5502:50+585m??32317.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#36/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+1:0803:20+1:082m??32356.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#37/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:4204:10+1:462m??32424.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#38/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:4804:50+1:492m??32453.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#39/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:4805:30+1:482m??32494.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#40/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1:2706:50+1:3710m??32546.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#41/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:4207:20+1:422m??32575.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#42%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:4508:20+1:402m??32632.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#43%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+1:1509:25+1:145m??32665.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#44/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+1:1910:00+1:192m??32698.065458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#45%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:3110:55+1:322m??32756.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#46%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:3912:15+1:402m??32840.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#47/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+1:2913:10+1:292m??32862.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#48/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+1:08-??32866.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site