Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:01:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:01:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity and buffer are convenient.Xfer time is liberal

10629/Σ Bikaner-Bangalore Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Oct 28 2012 (22:24)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 2867 km  1 xfers
#1. 22471/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 457 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2410 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express/22471
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+3??10.070228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#2|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  09:53+809:55+82m??127.074237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3|--|SDFSudsar (2 PFs)  10:13+910:15+92m??149.077270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  10:34+910:36+92m??173.082263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#5|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  11:10+1011:12+102m??1120.056308mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#6|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+811:40+810m??1137.074313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#7|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  12:15+1112:20+145m??1180.077288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#8|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+2213:10+235m??1238.075240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#9|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+2013:55+185m??1287.088269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#10|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  14:23+2714:25+312m??1328.036271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#11|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  15:50-315:55+35m??1379.079246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:34+1916:36+192m??1430.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#13%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  16:53+2216:55+242m??1447.020219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#14/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  17:25+16-??1457.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+22??1457.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+5923:03+1:002m??1598.073 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1:1923:50+1:213m??1652.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:4201:30+1:423m??2770.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+2:1203:06+2:1212m??2868.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#20/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2:2804:57+2:292m??21021.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+2:3107:00+2:315m??21159.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3:0408:30+3:0510m??21251.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+2:5311:05+2:525m??21435.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#24/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+3:0211:55+3:022m??21504.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+2:5812:55+3:0110m??21558.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+3:1213:20+3:142m??21582.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+3:3015:15+3:425m??21742.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#28/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+3:2516:25+3:265m??21785.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#29/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+3:3417:10+3:362m??21829.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#30/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+3:5318:15+3:573m??21896.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+3:4320:20+3:4710m??21980.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+3:5922:10+4:032m??22088.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3:3300:10+3:389m??32167.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#34!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+3:4602:00+3:472m??32280.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#35%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+3:3802:50+3:415m??32317.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#36/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3:4003:20+3:402m??32356.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#37%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+4:0904:10+4:092m??32425.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#38%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+4:0404:50+4:082m??32453.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#39%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+4:0905:30+4:092m??32494.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#40/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3:5206:50+4:0310m??32546.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#41/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+4:0607:20+4:072m??32575.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#42%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+4:1008:20+4:102m??32632.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#43%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+3:3809:25+3:375m??32665.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#44/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+3:4210:00+3:432m??32698.065458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#45%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+4:0110:55+4:032m??32756.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#46%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+4:2012:15+4:202m??32840.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#47/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+4:1013:10+4:092m??32862.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#48/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+3:50-??32867.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site