Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:11:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:11:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity and buffer are convenient.Xfer time is liberal

10629/Σ Bikaner-Bangalore Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Oct 28 2012 (10:24PM)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 2867 km  1 xfers
#1. 22471/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 457 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2410 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express/22471
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+9??10.070228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#2|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  09:53+1509:55+152m??127.074237mNWRNapasar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3|--|SDFSudsar (2 PFs)  10:13+1510:15+162m??149.077270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  10:34+1610:36+152m??173.082263mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#5|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  11:10+1711:12+172m??1120.056308mNWRRajaldesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#6|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+1511:40+1610m??1137.074313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#7|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  12:15+1912:20+185m??1180.077288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#8|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+1713:10+175m??1238.075240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#9|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+1613:55+155m??1287.088269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#10|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  14:23+2214:25+252m??1328.036271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#11|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  15:50-915:55+05m??1379.079246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:34+416:36+162m??1430.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#13%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  16:53+716:55+162m??1447.020219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#14%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  17:25+11-??1457.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+3??1457.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1623:03+162m??1598.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+2323:50+233m??1652.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+3201:30+323m??2770.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:54+3703:06+3712m??2868.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#20/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+5304:57+542m??21021.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+4907:00+505m??21159.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:0808:30+1:0810m??21251.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+5311:05+535m??21435.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#24/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+5911:55+592m??21504.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+5412:55+5610m??21558.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+1:0113:20+1:022m??21582.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+1:1315:15+1:275m??21742.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#28/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:23+1:0516:25+1:072m??21785.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#29/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:0617:10+1:082m??21829.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#30/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+1:1418:15+1:163m??21896.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+4820:20+4910m??21980.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:3922:10+1:412m??22088.043515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:0400:10+1:089m??32167.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#34!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:58+5302:00+542m??32280.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#35%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+3902:50+445m??32317.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#36/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+5303:20+532m??32356.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#37%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:0904:10+1:092m??32425.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#38%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:0904:50+1:172m??32453.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#39%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:1605:30+1:162m??32494.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#40/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+5506:50+1:0910m??32546.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#41/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:1307:20+1:132m??32575.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#42%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:1208:20+1:122m??32632.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#43%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+4509:25+445m??32665.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#44/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+4610:00+472m??32698.065457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#45%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+5710:55+592m??32756.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#46%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:0712:15+1:072m??32840.027912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#47/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+5413:10+552m??32862.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#48/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+37-??32867.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site