Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:25:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:25:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fastt..

10633/Σ Punyanagri Weekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 29 2012 (12:32AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 1654 km  1 xfers
#1. 12174/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1156 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12849/Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 498 km
Departs @ 01:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 16 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Pratapgarh Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyog Nagri Express/12174
#1!==!PBH»Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -01:50+44??10.04997mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#2!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  02:33+4702:35+492m??135.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#3!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+1:0203:32+1:032m??195.037116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0878.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:40+4805:50+5310m??1173.036124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+1:0708:00+1:1510m??1245.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48106.0
#6%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+1:5709:50+2:022m??1351.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+2:0612:00+1:4815m??1465.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:25292.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2:2016:30+2:265m??1757.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15399.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+1:4522:55+1:4910m??11156.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12849 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+200:45+515m??21156.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:11+701:12+101m??21180.075212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20-303:25+55m??21340.047582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#13/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)04:19+004:20+61m??21382.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#14/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:59+1205:00+141m??21427.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5067.0
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:50+2705:55+255m??21494.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶08:00+108:15+815m??21578.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#17/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45+10-??21654.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site