Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:15:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:15:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fastt..

10635/Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-Pune-Kanpur SF Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Oct 29 2012 (00:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 55m  46 halts  Distance: 2473 km  1 xfers
#1. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 23m Distance: 1515 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 27m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 46 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -09:05+0??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1310:20+25m??147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+410:35+43m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:38+1111:40+132m??1122.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#5|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+1812:40+193m??1181.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#6/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)15:55-1116:10+315m??1327.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+017:45+2015m??1402.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#8/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2819:05+283m??1486.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+2220:10+222m??1553.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2320:45+232m??1598.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2821:55+315m??1640.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2400:25+2710m??2824.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1202:20+135m??2948.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+2904:45+335m??21131.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4506:30+475m??21223.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+1:0808:25+1:075m??21362.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+1:4410:38+1:4610m??21515.079260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 3h 27m
0 intermediate stations02:520.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)13:30+3:4413:55+3:4725m??21515.076260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#19%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+4:1014:22+4:132m??21547.074193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#20%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+4:1014:43+4:102m??21570.082177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#21%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+4:1715:10+4:192m??21604.053156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#22%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+4:1515:40+4:242m??21629.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#23%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+4:1516:05+4:182m??21662.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+4:0516:25+4:142m??21677.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#25%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+4:2116:53+4:302m??21692.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+4:1017:09+4:182m??21706.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#27%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+4:2917:56+4:292m??21721.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#28/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+4:2018:10+4:202m??21731.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+3:3318:35+3:495m??21735.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#30/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+4:5518:59+4:552m??21753.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#31/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+4:4320:25+4:4610m??21807.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#32/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+5:0421:12+5:042m??21836.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#33/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+5:2821:38+5:292m??21863.072120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#34/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+5:2422:08+5:242m??21896.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#35/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+5:1322:50+5:135m??21925.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#36/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+5:3223:16+5:332m??21953.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#37/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+5:0323:30+5:021m??21967.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#38/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+5:5123:40+5:512m??21983.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#39/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  00:10+5:4400:15+5:465m??32013.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#40/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+6:0600:45+6:062m??32043.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#41/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+5:2902:05+5:5915m??32077.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#42/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+6:0402:35+6:062m??32101.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#43/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+6:2202:48+6:222m??32111.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#44/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+5:5303:05+6:142m??32126.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#45/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5:5203:35+5:525m??32147.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#46/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+6:1603:47+6:172m??32160.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#47/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+6:4103:58+6:412m??32168.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#48/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+6:1304:23+6:362m??32174.02571mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5221.0
#49/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+6:0405:20+6:055m??32195.07669mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#50/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+6:1205:36+6:162m??32213.03564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#51/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+5:0907:05+5:1115m??32257.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#52/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+5:5907:45+6:002m??32287.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#53/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+6:2608:30+6:285m??32311.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#54/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+5:5108:45+5:562m??32316.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#55%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+6:2408:58+6:252m??32327.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#56%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+6:1909:16+6:202m??32336.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#57/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+5:2710:35+5:305m??32370.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#58/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+6:1211:01+6:122m??32395.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#59/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+6:2311:15+6:252m??32409.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#60/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+5:2211:45+5:265m??32422.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#61/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+6:0812:07+6:092m??32445.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#62/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+6:08-??32473.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site