Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:51:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:51:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fastt..

10635/Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-Pune-Kanpur SF Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 29 2012 (00:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 55m  46 halts  Distance: 2876 km  1 xfers
#1. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 23m Distance: 1515 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 27m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# 2
  T    
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# 3
     F 
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -09:05-210.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m1147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32-10:35-3m1154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m11122.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#5|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37-12:40-3m11181.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55-16:10-15m11326.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30-17:45-15m21402.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#8/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02-19:05-3m11486.064 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m11553.080539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43-20:45-2m11598.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m21640.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15-00:25-10m42824.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m22948.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m321131.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25-06:30-5m321223.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m221361.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03154.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28-10:38-10m521515.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 39m
66 intermediate stations02:52403.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)13:30-13:55-25m131918.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#19%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20-14:22-2m131950.074193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#20%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41-14:43-2m131973.082177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#21%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08-15:10-2m132007.053156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#22/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m132032.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#23/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03-16:05-2m132065.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23-16:25-2m132080.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#25/--/LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51-16:53-2m132095.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26/--/PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07-17:09-2m132109.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#27/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54-17:56-2m132124.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#28/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m232135.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:203.0
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30-18:35-5m632138.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#30/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57-18:59-2m332156.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#31/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m332210.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#32/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10-21:12-2m232239.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#33/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36-21:38-2m132266.071120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#34/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06-22:08-2m232299.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#35/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45-22:50-5m232328.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#36/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14-23:16-2m132356.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#37/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m132370.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#38/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m132386.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#39/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m142417.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#40/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m042446.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#41/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50-02:05-15m342480.05284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#42/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m042504.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#43/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46-02:48-2m042514.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#44/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m042529.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#45/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30-03:35-5m042550.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#46/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45-03:47-2m042563.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#47/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56-03:58-2m042571.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#48/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21-04:23-2m042577.02571mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5222.0
#49/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15-05:20-5m042599.07669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#50/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34-05:36-2m042616.03564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#51/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:50-07:05-15m042660.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#52/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43-07:45-2m042690.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#53/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25-08:30-5m042714.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#54/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m242719.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#55%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m142730.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#56%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14-09:16-2m142739.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#57/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30-10:35-5m142773.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#58/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59-11:01-2m042798.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#59/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m142812.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#60/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40-11:45-5m542825.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#61/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05-12:07-2m242849.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#62/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00--342876.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site