Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:19:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:19:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly n fastt......

10637/Σ Ahmedabad-Visakhapanam Weekly SF (Via BSL) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 29 2012 (01:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 1795 km  1 xfers
#1. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 565 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 22848/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur)
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1230 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+5??10.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1318:42+132m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+1618:59+162m??165.04145mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:51+819:55+124m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+2320:42+222m??1171.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)21:50+1222:00+1210m??1230.06018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:40161.0
#7%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:40+900:50+1210m??2391.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+1604:05+272m??2541.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+3004:40+3310m??2565.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur)/22848 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+4606:50+4810m??2565.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  08:40+5408:45+545m??2704.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:30+1010:35+95m??2783.074336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+611:55+73m??2878.045288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+214:00+020m??2957.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+2515:55+2010m??21087.062318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#16/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+1118:10+135m??21222.037300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#17/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)19:20-419:40+120m??21265.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#18!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  20:28+3120:30+312m??21319.069302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#19!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  21:15+3921:17+402m??21370.073325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#20%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  22:10+5922:20+1:0210m??21435.050304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#21%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0423:10+1:0810m??21468.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#22%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  23:25+1:0823:27+1:082m??21481.056184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1873.0
#23/==/MNGDMuniguda  00:45+1:1300:47+1:132m??31554.048360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#24/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  01:55+5402:10+5315m??31609.074227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#25/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  02:48+5902:50+592m??31656.065124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#26/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  03:12+5903:14+592m??31679.071139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:0504:05+1:075m??31734.04966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#28/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  05:20+1:05-??31795.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.