Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:34:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:34:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly n fastt......

10637/Σ Ahmedabad-Visakhapanam Weekly SF (Via BSL) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 29 2012 (01:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 1795 km  1 xfers
#1. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 565 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 22848/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur)
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1230 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+11??10.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1718:42+182m??146.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+2118:59+212m??164.04145mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:51+1719:55+204m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+2620:42+262m??1170.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)21:50+1322:00+1510m??1230.06018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#7%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:40+600:50+1410m??2390.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+504:05+172m??2540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+1904:40+2110m??2565.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur)/22848 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+3806:50+4310m??2565.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  08:40+4608:45+455m??2704.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:30+410:35+45m??2783.074335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1796.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+311:55+43m??2879.045288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4578.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+114:00+320m??2957.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45131.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+2415:55+2210m??21088.062319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#16/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+918:10+115m??21222.037300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#17/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)19:20-919:40+320m??21266.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#18!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  20:28+3520:30+362m??21319.069302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#19!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  21:15+5021:17+502m??21371.073325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#20!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  22:10+1:0522:20+1:0510m??21435.050304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#21!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0223:10+1:0510m??21468.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#22%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  23:25+5923:27+582m??21482.056184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#23/==/MNGDMuniguda  00:45+5600:47+552m??31554.048360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#24/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  01:55+5602:10+5315m??31609.074227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#25/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0802:50+1:082m??31656.065124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#26/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  03:12+1:0803:14+1:082m??31680.071139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:1304:05+1:155m??31734.04966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#28/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  05:20+1:28-??31795.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site