Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:34:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:34:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi weekly connectivity.Safe buffer at Ndls for Xfer to nzm

10638/Σ UNA Himachal-Chennai-Mysore bi weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Oct 29 2012 (05:45)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 3058 km  2 xfers
#1. 12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 2176 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 50m
#3. 16021/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 497 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
  T   S
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 22 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express/12058
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -05:00+5??10.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  05:24+805:27+93m??116.072355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:44+1105:46+112m??137.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:56+1105:58+112m??145.059285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#5/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  06:26+1006:28+122m??172.074277mNRRopar, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:15+1407:17+152m??1130.052309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+1507:38+138m??1141.052334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+808:45+715m??1186.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+1709:20+172m??1228.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  09:45+1809:47+182m??1261.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+1510:18+152m??1295.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:49+1610:51+162m??1341.056227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:34+711:36+82m??1381.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:244.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:00+7-??1385.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express (PT)/12270
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+9??1385.087210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations04:37403.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+2420:27+265m??1788.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:27298.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:54+4323:59+455m??11086.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
52 intermediate stations05:11384.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+3805:20+4110m??21470.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+3008:15+395m??21678.090185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations02:42244.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)10:57+1:3711:02+1:325m??21922.063271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:18207.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+3914:30+4010m??22129.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:40432.0
#22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:10+38-??22561.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express/16021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:00+0??22561.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#24/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  21:34+1521:35+161m??22603.09048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#25/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:53+2521:55+252m??22630.05092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#26/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m??22641.042109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#27/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:24+2222:25+251m??22651.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:39+2922:40+301m??22666.053179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#29/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:08+2723:10+292m??22691.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#30/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  23:49+3023:50+301m??22743.039332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1300:42+132m??32775.077404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#32/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:14+3101:15+321m??32816.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+3501:45+352m??32850.072813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#34/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+3702:25+371m??32897.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#35/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+3602:40+362m??32906.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+002:50+01m??32913.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#37/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:55+3903:00+375m??32916.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#38/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)03:45+504:10+825m??32920.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#39/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+1204:29+131m??32932.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+1304:45+131m??32950.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#41/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+1704:55+171m??32965.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#42/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+2205:05+221m??32976.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#43/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+2105:25+211m??32994.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#44/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+2305:45+232m??33013.081673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#45%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+3006:05+301m??33039.025716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#46%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+22-??33058.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site