Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:23:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:23:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi weekly connectivity.Safe buffer at Ndls for Xfer to nzm

10638/Σ UNA Himachal-Chennai-Mysore bi weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Oct 29 2012 (5:45AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 3056 km  2 xfers
#1. 12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 50m
#3. 16021/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 496 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
  T   S
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 22 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express/12058
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  05:24+105:27+13m??116.072355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:44+405:46+42m??137.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:56+505:58+42m??145.059285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#5/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  06:26+406:28+42m??172.074277mNRRopar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:15+1007:17+102m??1130.052309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+1007:38+88m??1141.052334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+208:45+115m??1186.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+1409:20+152m??1228.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  09:45+1509:47+152m??1261.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+1210:18+122m??1295.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  10:49+1310:51+132m??1341.056232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:34+811:36+82m??1381.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:244.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:00+6-??1385.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express/12270
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+14??1385.087210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations04:37403.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:22+4120:27+425m??1788.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:27298.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:54+4723:59+495m??11086.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:11383.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+5005:20+5110m??21469.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+2908:15+365m??21678.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:05451.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+1314:30+1510m??22129.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:10+22-??22560.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express/16021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:00+2??22560.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#23/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  21:33+2021:35+202m??22602.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#24/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+1922:05+192m??22629.05492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#25/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??22640.045109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#26/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:33+1722:35+192m??22650.069128mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#27/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+2522:50+262m??22665.045179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+1923:25+202m??22690.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#29/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:03+2200:05+232m??32742.055332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1600:42+162m??32774.079 SRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#31/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:13+3601:15+362m??32814.073688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#32/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+3601:45+362m??32849.072813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#33/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+3402:25+341m??32895.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#34/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+3302:40+332m??32905.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+002:50+01m??32912.018914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#36/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:59+3303:00+351m??32914.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#37/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:45+504:10+1025m??32919.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#38/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+1604:29+161m??32931.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#39%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+1704:45+171m??32948.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#40%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+1804:55+181m??32963.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#41%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+2405:05+241m??32974.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#42%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+2105:25+211m??32993.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#43%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+2205:45+222m??33012.081674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#44%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+2806:05+281m??33037.026716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#45%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+26-??33056.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site