Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 06:11:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 06:11:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connection from south tamilnadu to haridwar,chandigarh,dehradun...also this is alternate chain who wants to travel via chord line.....

10639/Σ Madurai-chandigarh/dehradun weekly alternate via chord line ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^~  Oct 29 2012 (09:32)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 2981 km  1 xfers
#1. 12638/Pandian SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 53h 20m Distance: 3084 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
S  W   
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 483 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandian SF Express (PT)/12638
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:35+2??10.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#2/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  21:09+521:10+61m??140.049242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  21:23+821:24+81m??151.062306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+1021:40+105m??162.079287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#5/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  22:24+1322:25+131m??1120.055160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#6/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+423:10+95m??1157.06685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:53123.0
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:03+2201:05+222m??2280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#8/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:18+702:20+182m??2335.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#9/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+2104:00+212m??2438.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#10/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:28+2604:30+262m??2469.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  04:48+004:50+02m??2486.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:357.0
#12/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:25+4-??2493.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Dehradun SF Express/12687 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations09:200.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:20+2909:45+2825m??2493.0758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations01:28110.0
#14/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:13+1:0511:15+1:042m??2603.05933mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:25321.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:40+3116:55+2415m??2924.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:20+2420:25+315m??21132.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#17/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:48+2921:50+302m??21233.053170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+1300:40+1510m??31375.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55133.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+1902:36+201m??31508.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+2503:50+2410m??31584.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+4309:50+4410m??31974.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10291.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+5014:12+5012m??32265.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1898.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+1:0515:35+1:045m??32363.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50118.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+1:0817:30+1:115m??32481.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10188.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+5821:10+4730m??32669.024210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#26/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:08+4122:10+452m??32692.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#27/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:48+1:0122:51+1:023m??32739.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#28/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:36+1:0723:38+1:072m??32795.038247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#29/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)01:10+5502:05+3855m??42853.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#30/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:35+5902:37+592m??42888.058268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#31%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:20+5903:28+568m??42929.036294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2752.0
#32/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  04:55+51-??42981.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site