Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:32:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:32:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Weekly Connection with Sufficient Buffer Time...

10641/Σ Mumbai - New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 29 2012 (12:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1518 km  1 xfers
#1. 12161/Lashkar SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1330 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12803/Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 188 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 17:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 19 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lashkar SF Express/12161
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:25+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:43+616:45+62m??117.06910mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07+917:10+103m??135.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3881.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:48+1918:50+272m??1116.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:33+2719:35+292m??1167.084564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:27+3820:30+383m??1240.0103582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:33160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:03+1:0022:05+1:002m??1400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1:0322:40+1:0210m??1424.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  23:28+5823:30+572m??1479.044267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+1601:10+185m??2548.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#11/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  02:18+2602:20+262m??2655.065289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  02:33+2802:35+282m??2669.062308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+2203:40+305m??2731.057329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:10+3305:12+332m??2817.029496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+3605:30+385m??2823.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+3407:30+345m??2962.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+1:0209:40+1:0310m??21115.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#18/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  10:17+1:2810:19+1:282m??21170.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:56+1:5211:01+1:525m??21212.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#20/==/MRA•Morena (3 PFs)•  11:26+2:1211:28+2:122m??21251.052176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3279.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:00+1:45-??21330.0-172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express/12803 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations14:000.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+1:5514:05+2:025m??21330.027172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:14+2:0514:15+2:061m??21334.075171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#24/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+2:1015:00+2:095m??21384.062182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#25/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  17:10+1:59-??21518.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site