Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:38:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:38:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day time

10646/Σ Belgaum CSTM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 29 2012 (14:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  33 halts  Distance: 606 km  1 xfers
#1. 51462/Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 11030/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 469 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Belagavi (Belgaum)/BGM
Arrives @ 20:05 +1 night
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Belagavi (Belgaum) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)/51462
#1|--|BGM»Belagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)»  -06:00+5010.094751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#2|--|SBHSulebhavi (1 PFs)  06:10+1306:12+122m1116.058734mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#3|--|SULSuldhal (1 PFs)  06:24+1006:25+101m1127.060684mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  06:34+1006:35+111m1136.0145669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:037.0
#5|--|PRKHParkanhatti (1 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m1143.059646mSWRParakanhatti, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  06:49+1706:50+191m0152.047625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  06:57+2106:58+231m0158.042626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#8|--|BGWDBagewadi (2 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m0166.048608mSWRBagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  07:19+1707:20+181m1173.096664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#10|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  07:29+2207:30+221m1187.045595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#11|--|CNCChinchli  07:44+2007:45+201m0198.0136561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#12|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:48+2407:50+242m11104.020549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#13|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  08:09+1408:10+141m01111.064561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14|--|SEDShedbal (1 PFs)  08:19+1608:20+161m01120.039593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#15|--|VJRVijaynagar (1 PFs)  08:34+1208:35+151m01129.014564mSWRMiraj Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:358.0
#16|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+1-21137.0-555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11030 - Buffer: 27m
7 intermediate stations09:070.0
#17|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:07+609:10+133m12137.054555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18|--|VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m12142.012565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#19|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1209:30+153m12144.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  09:48+1709:50+172m12164.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#21|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  10:03+1710:05+192m02177.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  10:13+2210:15+222m12185.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#23|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  10:43+1910:45+202m02212.046596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#24|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  11:03+1911:05+192m12226.096615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#25|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  11:13+2311:15+232m12239.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#26|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  11:28+2111:30+212m12250.047631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#27|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  11:43+2011:45+192m12260.038658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#28|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:02+1612:05+173m02271.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#29|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  12:33+1612:35+172m02297.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#30|--|LNNLonand  13:08+1913:10+192m02324.030594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#31|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  13:25+1413:30+135m12332.042553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#32|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  14:08+1114:10+142m12358.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#33/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:13+615:15+82m22414.05558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#34/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:40-315:45+95m52416.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#35/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  15:51+1215:53+132m12419.042552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#36/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  16:13+1616:15+202m32433.038574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#37/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:43+1616:45+162m22450.063621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#38/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:13+2117:15+222m22480.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#39/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  17:18+2817:20+282m32484.030547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#40/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  18:08+2118:10+222m22508.07358mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+2718:50+262m72554.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#42/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:03+2019:15+1112m62572.05210mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#43/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:43+219:45+32m62597.0277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:209.0
#44/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:05+15-02606.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site