Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:53:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:53:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day time

10646/Σ Belgaum CSTM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 29 2012 (2:30PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 5m  33 halts  Distance: 608 km  1 xfers
#1. 51462/Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 11030/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 471 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Belagavi (Belgaum)/BGM
Arrives @ 20:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Belagavi (Belgaum) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)/51462
#1|--|BGM»Belagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)»  -06:00+4??10.094751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#2|--|SBHSulebhavi (1 PFs)  06:10+1206:12+112m??116.058734mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#3|--|SULSuldhal (1 PFs)  06:24+806:25+81m??127.060684mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  06:34+806:35+91m??136.0145669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:037.0
#5|--|PRKHParkanhatti (1 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??143.059646mSWRParakanhatti, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  06:49+1406:50+151m??152.047625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  06:57+1706:58+181m??158.042626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#8|--|BGWDBagewadi (2 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m??166.048608mSWRBagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  07:19+1407:20+171m??173.096664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#10|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  07:29+1907:30+201m??187.045595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#11|--|CNCChinchli  07:44+1707:45+171m??198.0136561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#12|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:48+2007:50+192m??1104.020549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#13|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  08:09+1208:10+121m??1111.064561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14|--|SEDShedbal (1 PFs)  08:19+1408:20+141m??1120.039593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#15|--|VJRVijaynagar (1 PFs)  08:34+908:35+101m??1129.014564mSWRMiraj Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:358.0
#16|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:10-3-??1137.0-555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11030 - Buffer: 0m
0 intermediate stations09:070.0
#17|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:07+609:10+143m??1137.054555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18|--|VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m??1142.013565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#19|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1309:30+153m??1144.064558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  09:48+1609:50+152m??1164.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#21|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  10:03+1610:05+182m??1177.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  10:13+2010:15+212m??1185.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#23|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  10:43+1810:45+192m??1212.046596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#24|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  11:03+2011:05+192m??1226.096615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#25|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  11:13+2411:15+242m??1239.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#26|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  11:28+2311:30+222m??1250.047631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#27|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  11:43+2211:45+212m??1260.038658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#28|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:02+1912:05+193m??1271.056639mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#29|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  12:33+1912:35+192m??1297.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#30|--|LNNLonand  13:08+2213:10+232m??1324.030594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#31|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  13:25+1813:30+175m??1332.042553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#32|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  14:08+1314:10+162m??1359.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#33/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:13+1115:15+122m??1414.05558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#34/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+315:45+135m??1416.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#35/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  15:51+1615:53+162m??1419.042552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#36/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  16:13+1416:15+182m??1433.038574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#37/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:43+1116:45+102m??1451.063621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#38/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:13+1217:15+132m??1480.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#39/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  17:18+1717:20+182m??1484.030547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#40/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  18:08+1218:10+132m??1508.07357mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+1518:50+142m??1554.09310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#42/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:03+2219:15+1112m??1575.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#43/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:43+1019:45+92m??1599.0277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:209.0
#44/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:05+6-??1608.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site