Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:06:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:06:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

10647/Σ Hubli New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 29 2012 (2:32PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 2868 km  1 xfers
#1. 11303/Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 950 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1871 km
Departs @ 23:10
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 06:20 +4 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11303
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -23:10+0210.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  23:20+023:21+01m216.040529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#3/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  23:27+1423:28+141m2110.053548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#4/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  23:44+1423:45+141m1124.065563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#5/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  00:04+1700:05+171m2244.069574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2100:32+202m2273.090631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#7/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:00+2701:01+281m22115.046458mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#8/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  01:24+1901:25+191m22133.051438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  01:34+1801:35+181m22140.055421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  01:44+1801:45+181m12149.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  01:54+2001:55+201m12161.020432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#12/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:24+802:25+91m22171.044428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#13/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  03:01+1903:02+191m12197.059408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:28+1303:30+132m12223.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#15/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  03:49+1303:50+141m12246.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  04:09+1604:10+221m12266.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:38+1904:40+192m12292.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:18+2405:20+322m12320.084332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#19%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  05:29+3905:30+391m02333.060380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#20%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:58+3706:00+362m22361.035421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3052.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:30-307:40+2010m32413.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#22%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  08:55+609:00+75m22463.059458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#23%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1009:35+102m22496.051473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#24%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  10:13+710:15+102m12528.067471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#25!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  10:40+1710:42+192m12556.056528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#26|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  11:43+2711:45+282m02613.031654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5058.0
#27|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  13:35+113:45+910m42671.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#28!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  14:05+1914:10+175m02691.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#29!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  14:49+1514:50+171m02728.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#30!==!LD•Londa Junction (3 PFs)•  15:38+2315:40+232m02762.038643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#31|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:00+1317:05+165m22813.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2458.0
#32|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:29+1218:30+151m02871.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#33|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  18:59+1719:00+171m12900.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#34|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:19+1019:20+111m12917.026549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#35|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)20:35-1220:50+5315m32950.055555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 16m
46 intermediate stations01:3547.0
#36|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+622:30+175m13997.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#37|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+2122:45+213m131004.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#38|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+191m131072.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#39|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+2400:40+225m141131.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#40/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55+904:10+1715m141276.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#41/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35+1105:50+3615m041352.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#42/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2207:30+242m141436.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#43/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2708:30+281m241503.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#44/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14+2009:15+221m141548.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#45/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1810:20+285m441590.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#46/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+3712:10+382m341750.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+3412:55+3615m041774.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#48/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+1215:00+145m341898.073309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#49/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2117:35+255m142081.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#50/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+2119:40+2310m342173.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#51/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+3223:58+378m542465.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#52/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+4401:15+435m152562.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#53/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+5803:05+1:015m352680.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#54/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+5904:02+1:022m252734.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#55/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+46-652868.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site