Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:53:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:53:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

10647/Σ Hubli New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 29 2012 (14:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 2821 km  1 xfers
#1. 11303/Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 950 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1871 km
Departs @ 23:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11303
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -23:10+2??10.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  23:20+023:21+01m??16.040530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#3/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  23:27+1423:28+151m??110.053548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#4/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  23:44+1623:45+161m??124.065563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  00:04+1800:05+181m??245.069574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+1600:32+162m??273.090632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#7/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:00+3001:01+301m??2115.046457mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#8/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  01:24+2301:25+241m??2133.051438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  01:34+2001:35+391m??2141.054421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  01:44+1601:45+161m??2149.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  01:54+2101:55+211m??2161.020433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#12/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:24+1102:25+111m??2171.045428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#13/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  03:01+1903:02+191m??2197.059406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:28+1303:30+142m??2223.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#15/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  03:49+1503:50+151m??2246.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  04:09+1804:10+321m??2266.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:38+3104:40+332m??2292.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:18+4105:20+412m??2321.084332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#19%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  05:29+4805:30+481m??2333.060380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#20%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:58+4506:00+452m??2361.035421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3052.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:30+507:40+2910m??2413.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#22%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  08:55+1009:00+135m??2463.059458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#23%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1709:35+162m??2496.051473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#24%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  10:13+1410:15+172m??2528.067471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#25!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  10:40+2610:42+282m??2556.056528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#26|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  11:43+3011:45+342m??2614.031653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5057.0
#27|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  13:35+1213:45+1910m??2671.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#28!==!DWR•Dharwad (4 PFs)•  14:05+2814:10+255m??2691.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#29!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  14:49+2114:50+241m??2728.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#30!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:38+3715:40+372m??2762.038643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#31|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:00+2617:05+275m??2813.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2458.0
#32|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:29+1918:30+231m??2871.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#33|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  18:59+2419:00+241m??2900.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#34|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:19+1819:20+181m??2918.026548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1532.0
#35|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)20:35-320:50+5615m??2950.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#36|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2122:30+295m??2950.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#37|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+3222:45+323m??2957.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#38|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+2923:45+311m??21025.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#39|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+3300:40+315m??31084.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#40/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55+304:10+1515m??31229.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#41/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+505:50+2815m??31305.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#42/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2007:30+222m??31389.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#43/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2408:30+261m??31456.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#44/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+2309:15+225m??31500.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#45/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2010:20+265m??31543.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#46/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+4512:10+462m??31703.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+4212:55+3915m??31727.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#48/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+1315:00+175m??31850.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#49/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2717:35+305m??32034.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#50/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+3019:40+3210m??32126.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10291.0
#51/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+4823:58+528m??32417.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1298.0
#52/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1:1801:15+1:175m??42515.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#53/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+1:2503:05+1:285m??42633.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#54/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1:3304:02+1:352m??42687.058182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#55/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+1:28-??42821.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site