Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 06:53:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 06:53:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity timings and buffer are convenient.

10648/Σ Chandigarh-Pondicherry Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Oct 29 2012 (14:56)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 2652 km  1 xfers
#1. 12012/Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 20m Distance: 2383 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
S      
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 18:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12012
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -17:45+0??10.049658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)18:15+118:23+08m??125.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)19:03+119:05+12m??169.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+1119:40+122m??1111.076259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#5/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  20:33+920:35+112m??1179.067235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
19 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:55+5-??1269.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+1:11??1269.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.0
#8/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+1:2301:36+1:233m??2410.073 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+1:3002:25+1:355m??2464.065 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20216.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+1:2805:55+1:3010m??2680.058259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:00291.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1:2211:05+1:2710m??2971.048497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00+1:2313:05+1:305m??21063.057328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15298.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+5918:45+5625m??21361.056315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:45209.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+4522:40+5710m??21570.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+1:0823:46+1:072m??21639.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+5003:02+532m??31813.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3107:30+3220m??32021.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25293.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+3212:00+315m??32314.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:25+4114:40+4315m??32456.057 SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
47 intermediate stations03:25196.0
#20/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  18:05+29-??32652.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site