Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:25:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:25:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return chain.

10649/Σ Pondicherry-Chandigarh Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DeepThroat*^~  Oct 29 2012 (3:03PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 35m  4 halts  Distance: 2652 km  1 xfers
#1. 22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 10m Distance: 2383 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12011/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 4 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express/22403
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -09:10+1:04??10.0646mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:1909:50+1:185m??138.05645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:50158.0
#3/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  12:40+5813:00+1:0420m??1196.0506mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+4615:52+572m??1338.07018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+5920:20+1:0115m??1632.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#6/==/WL•Warangal (3 PFs)•  23:40+5123:45+565m??1840.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24 intermediate stations02:25173.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+1:0802:11+1:101m??21013.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1:5904:20+5510m??21083.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1:0207:45+1:0410m??21291.058317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:10297.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:55+1:0613:00+1:145m??21588.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:35+1:2814:45+1:3310m??21680.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:35292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  19:20+1:2719:30+1:2710m??21972.063259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:25216.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:55+1:3923:00+1:425m??22188.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  23:47+1:5023:50+1:513m??22242.040182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30141.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  03:20+2:32-??32383.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12011
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:40+13??32383.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#17/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:51+2508:53+252m??32473.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+2309:41+232m??32540.054259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+1810:30+202m??32582.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#20/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+1911:13+188m??32627.046334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#21/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  11:45+18-??32652.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site