Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:50:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:50:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train.First chain Connectivity with Shirdi[26 hrs.1571 km] Also with Belgaum,Madgaon and Vasco

10650/Σ Chandigarh-Kopargaon/Shirdi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Oct 29 2012 (3:17PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  27 halts  Distance: 2419 km  1 xfers
#1. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 4h 23m Distance: 251 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 30m Distance: 2168 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
   W F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+0??10.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:15+010:20+15m??145.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#3/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+2313:40+2420m??1244.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#4/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+3113:55+332m??1251.079210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Goa Express (PT)/12780
0 intermediate stations10:050.0
#5/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+37??1251.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#6/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+5116:45+522m??1385.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+5317:35+585m??1439.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#8/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+5319:40+555m??1557.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+5621:22+5712m??1654.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:58298.0
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:20+1:4801:30+1:4110m??2952.069496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1:2002:50+1:245m??21038.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1:0605:35+1:065m??21221.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1:1007:30+1:1020m??21345.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+1:1307:55+1:152m??21369.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:2809:50+1:335m??21529.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1411:00+1:172m??21571.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+1:1811:40+1:212m??21616.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+1:1812:50+1:183m??21683.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:45+1:0115:00+1:0615m??21767.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)16:20+1:2316:35+1:3215m??21843.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40145.0
#21|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:2119:20+1:215m??21988.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#22|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+1:1620:20+1:172m??22047.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#23|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+1:0721:30+1:083m??22115.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#24|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+4922:30+545m??22122.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#25|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+5923:15+582m??22172.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#26|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+5823:45+582m??22202.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#27|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+5400:50+575m??32259.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#28|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+4502:15+1:0010m??32311.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#29|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+5203:10+1:0010m??32335.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#30|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+5504:40+585m??32361.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#31|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:0005:05+592m??32380.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#32|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+5705:45+585m??32395.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#33!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+38-??32419.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site