Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 10:52:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 10:52:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train.First chain Connectivity with Shirdi[26 hrs.1571 km] Also with Belgaum,Madgaon and Vasco

10650/Σ Chandigarh-Kopargaon/Shirdi Weekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Oct 29 2012 (3:17PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  27 halts  Distance: 2419 km  1 xfers
#1. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 4h 23m Distance: 251 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 30m Distance: 2168 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
   W F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 

1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+0??10.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:15-110:20+55m??145.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#3/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+2113:40+2420m??1244.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#4/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+3213:55+352m??1251.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Goa Express (PT)/12780
0 intermediate stations10:050.0
#5/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+1??1251.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#6/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+616:45+82m??1385.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+1217:33+173m??1439.056173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:07118.0
#8/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)19:40+1019:45+125m??1557.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)21:10+1721:22+1812m??1654.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+3001:15+345m??2946.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+4202:50+445m??21038.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1705:35+195m??21221.078310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2007:30+2320m??21345.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+2807:55+292m??21369.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)09:45+4009:50+475m??21529.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+2711:00+312m??21571.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+3211:40+332m??21616.060541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+4412:50+453m??21683.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#19/--/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:45+915:00+2215m??21767.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+3616:35+4515m??21842.055557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#21|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+5219:20+545m??21988.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#22|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+4920:20+512m??22047.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#23|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+4121:30+453m??22115.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#24|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)22:25+822:30+165m??22122.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#25|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+3023:15+292m??22172.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#26|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+3023:45+302m??22201.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#27|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+2400:50+305m??32259.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#28|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)↵¶02:05+2402:15+4710m??32311.033642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#29|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+4303:10+4910m??32335.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#30|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+4404:40+465m??32361.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#31|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+4805:05+482m??32380.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#32|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2005:45+205m??32394.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#33|--|VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+18-??32419.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site