Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:01:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:01:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timings with adequate buffer[Central to Egmore]

10651/Σ Chandigarh-Rameswaram weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Oct 29 2012 (3:59PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 3150 km  2 xfers
#1. 22688/Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 310 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 25m
#3. 16701/Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


2 xfers. 22 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express/22688
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:40+708:45+75m??145.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#3/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  09:23+509:25+52m??196.045276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:05+010:50-45m??1126.066278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??1184.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m??1240.058228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:19-13:21-2m??1287.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:05-14:35-30m??1310.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express/12612
0 intermediate stations09:250.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+1??1310.090210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+918:02+92m??1498.087173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+1819:25+182m??1616.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:38+1920:43+215m??1713.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+1800:05+244m??21005.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20389.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+2805:35+3210m??21394.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+1608:20+265m??21603.075185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:00451.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+614:30+910m??22054.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47138.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:17+2616:19+262m??22192.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05155.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:24+718:25+71m??22347.07518mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#19/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:15+17-??22485.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express/16701
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -21:40-??22485.0626mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#21/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:04-22:05-1m??22510.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m??22540.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#23/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:04-23:05-1m??22576.07150mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#24/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:02-00:10-8m??32643.05745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#25|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:59-01:00-1m??32690.0626mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#26|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:37-01:38-1m??32729.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#27|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  01:57-01:58-1m??32746.0346mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#28|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??32766.06517mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#29|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  03:04-03:05-1m??32797.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#30|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??32836.03063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#31/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m??32886.05985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#32|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m??32939.05390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#33|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??32964.045103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#34|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m??32976.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#35|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m??32981.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#36|--|KALKallal07:34-07:35-1m??32994.03581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#37|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??33017.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#38|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m??33037.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#39|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m??33061.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#40|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??33097.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#41|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m??33133.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#42|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??33140.097mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:1510.0
#43|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  11:45--??33150.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site