Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:24:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:24:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timings and buffer

10653/Σ Chandigarh-Cape Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Oct 29 2012 (16:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 20m  73 halts  Distance: 3387 km  1 xfers
#1. 12006/Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 16318/Himsagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 55h 20m Distance: 3118 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 73 halts. 592 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12006
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.049658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)06:45+206:53+18m??125.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)07:33+007:38+15m??169.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+608:12+62m??1111.074259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
28 intermediate stations02:08158.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:20+3-??1269.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Himsagar Express (PT)/16318 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations13:300.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:30+314:15+145m??1269.024216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.0
#7/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:33+414:35+62m??1276.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#8/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03+615:05+102m??1297.054207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
23 intermediate stations03:07167.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12+618:17+95m??1464.056172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#10/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:13-319:15+32m??1517.069177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+520:15+63m??1582.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+1921:45+2210m??1680.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55292.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+4501:50+4510m??2972.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+4503:35+495m??21064.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:55297.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+2708:40+2810m??21361.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+4409:41+442m??21438.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:18+3811:20+392m??21556.027194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+3012:00+3610m??21570.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+1:0513:52+1:052m??21712.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+1:0615:33+1:035m??21813.068271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:08+1:4317:10+1:432m??21921.052118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+5319:20+5615m??22021.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  19:46+1:0719:48+1:082m??22052.077 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:11+1:1321:13+1:132m??22160.095 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:27+5622:29+552m??22276.03221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1239.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+4523:43+452m??22315.069 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1283.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+5901:05+1:0210m??32398.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#28/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+1:1001:22+1:132m??32408.061151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#29/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:33+1:0602:35+1:072m??32480.034305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#30/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+5503:35+562m??32513.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+3805:05+392m??32597.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+4806:40+485m??32717.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)07:55+3408:15+4420m??32777.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  08:58+4609:00+462m??32827.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#35/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+3910:00+415m??32878.051 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#36/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:05+4711:10+485m??32934.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#37/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:33+5111:35+512m??32965.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#38/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:37+4012:40+403m??33009.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#39/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:33+4913:35+502m??33063.04114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#40/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  14:00+4714:05+485m??33080.0449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#41%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:27+1:0415:30+1:103m??33140.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#42/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:03+1:1416:05+1:132m??33166.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#43/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:14+1:1516:16+1:152m??33175.06413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#44/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+1:1716:37+1:172m??33195.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#45/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:25+1:1117:30+1:105m??33236.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#46/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  18:38+3718:40+362m??33298.01019mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#47/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  18:55+5919:00+1:025m??33301.03112mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#48/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  20:13+4120:15+412m??33339.04023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#49/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+2721:10+325m??33372.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#50%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  21:35+24-??33387.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.