Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:57:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:57:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timings and buffer

10653/Σ Chandigarh-Cape Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Oct 29 2012 (16:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 20m  73 halts  Distance: 3386 km  1 xfers
#1. 12006/Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 16318/Himsagar Express
Travel Time: 55h 20m Distance: 3117 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 73 halts. 584 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12006
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.049658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)06:45+206:53+08m??125.067338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)07:33+307:38+35m??169.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1808:12+182m??1111.074259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
28 intermediate stations02:08158.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:20+30-??1269.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Himsagar Express/16318 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations13:300.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:30+3514:15+4445m??1269.024216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.0
#7/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:33+5014:35+522m??1276.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#8/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03+4615:05+472m??1297.054207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07167.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12+5018:17+535m??1464.056173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#10/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+5319:15+562m??1516.069178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+1:1320:15+1:193m??1582.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+2:0321:45+2:0610m??1680.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55291.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+2:5201:50+2:5410m??2971.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+2:3303:35+2:425m??21063.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:55298.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+2:5308:40+2:5410m??21361.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+2:5609:41+2:562m??21437.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:18+2:4411:20+2:442m??21555.027194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+2:4912:00+2:5010m??21569.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+3:0213:52+3:012m??21711.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+3:1015:33+3:075m??21812.068271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:08+2:0617:10+2:062m??21920.052118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+2:5019:20+2:5015m??22020.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  19:46+2:5719:48+2:562m??22051.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:11+2:4821:13+2:482m??22158.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:27+2:0122:29+2:012m??22275.03221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1239.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+2:3923:43+2:402m??22314.06918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1283.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+2:5101:05+2:5310m??32397.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#28/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+3:0001:22+3:032m??32407.061152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#29/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:33+3:1202:35+3:112m??32479.034305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#30/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+2:5203:35+2:552m??32512.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+2:4305:05+2:422m??32596.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+2:5906:40+3:015m??32716.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)07:55+3:0308:15+3:0920m??32776.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  08:58+2:5609:00+2:562m??32826.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#35/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+3:0210:00+3:035m??32877.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#36/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:05+3:0311:10+3:045m??32932.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#37/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:33+2:5311:35+2:532m??32964.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#38/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:37+2:5712:40+3:013m??33008.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#39/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:33+3:0713:35+3:072m??33062.04015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#40/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  14:00+3:1414:05+3:135m??33079.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#41%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:27+3:2115:30+3:243m??33139.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#42/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:03+3:2516:05+3:242m??33165.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#43/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:14+3:1516:16+3:152m??33174.06413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#44/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+3:1616:37+3:162m??33194.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#45/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:25+3:0417:30+3:035m??33235.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#46/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  18:38+1:5918:40+1:582m??33297.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#47/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  18:55+3:1119:00+3:145m??33300.03113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#48/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  20:13+2:4320:15+2:442m??33338.04023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#49/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+2:2221:10+2:285m??33371.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#50/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  21:35+2:30-??33386.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site