Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:06:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:06:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timings and buffer

10653/Σ Chandigarh-Cape Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Oct 29 2012 (16:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 20m  73 halts  Distance: 3387 km  1 xfers
#1. 12006/Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 16318/Himsagar Express
Travel Time: 55h 20m Distance: 3118 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 73 halts. 584 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12006
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.049658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)06:45+206:53+08m??125.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)07:33+207:38+35m??169.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1308:12+132m??1111.074259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
28 intermediate stations02:08158.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:20+17-??1269.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Himsagar Express/16318 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations13:300.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:30+1214:15+2345m??1269.024216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.0
#7/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:33+2914:35+322m??1276.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#8/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03+3415:05+372m??1297.054207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07167.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12+3718:17+385m??1464.056172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#10/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+3519:15+412m??1516.069178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+5720:15+1:013m??1582.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+1:2521:45+1:2710m??1680.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55291.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+1:4901:50+1:5010m??2971.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+1:5903:35+2:065m??21063.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:55298.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+2:0008:40+2:0210m??21361.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+2:1309:41+2:142m??21437.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:18+1:5711:20+1:572m??21556.027194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1:5912:00+1:5910m??21570.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+2:2313:52+2:242m??21712.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+2:2715:33+2:245m??21813.068271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35107.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:08+2:0517:10+2:042m??21920.052118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:55101.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+1:5819:20+1:5715m??22021.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  19:46+2:0819:48+2:082m??22052.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:11+2:1221:13+2:122m??22159.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:27+1:2922:29+1:282m??22276.03221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1238.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+1:5423:43+1:532m??22314.06919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1284.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+2:0501:05+2:0610m??32398.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#28/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+2:1401:22+2:182m??32408.061152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#29/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:33+2:2502:35+2:252m??32480.034305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#30/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+2:0403:35+2:112m??32512.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2885.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+1:5405:05+1:542m??32597.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+2:1106:40+2:105m??32717.048284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)07:55+1:5708:15+2:0620m??32777.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  08:58+2:0609:00+2:062m??32827.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#35/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+1:5910:00+1:595m??32877.051416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#36/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:05+2:0211:10+2:025m??32933.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#37/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:33+2:0811:35+2:102m??32964.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0245.0
#38/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:37+2:0712:40+2:073m??33009.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#39/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:33+2:1113:35+2:112m??33063.04015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#40/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  14:00+2:0714:05+2:065m??33080.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#41%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:27+2:0915:30+2:153m??33140.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#42/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:03+2:3416:05+2:332m??33166.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#43/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:14+2:3416:16+2:342m??33175.06413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#44/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+2:3216:37+2:322m??33195.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#45/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:25+2:3117:30+2:295m??33236.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#46/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  18:38+1:5918:40+1:582m??33298.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#47/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  18:55+2:1119:00+2:115m??33301.03113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#48/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  20:13+1:5520:15+1:552m??33339.04023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#49/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+1:5521:10+2:015m??33372.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#50/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  21:35+1:55-??33387.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site