Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:27:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:27:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly connectivity

10657/Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandigarh Bi -Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Oct 29 2012 (16:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 2057 km  1 xfers
#1. 22823/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1807 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 14m
#2. 22451/Mumbai Bandra (T) - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 26m Distance: 250 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 16:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 22 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)/22823
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -09:30+2:22??10.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+2:2810:02+2:292m??128.07628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:31116.0
#3/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:33+2:2411:35+2:242m??1144.08722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:18+2:3312:20+2:332m??1206.07720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#5/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:50+2:2714:05+2:2915m??1322.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#6/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+2:3415:55+2:335m??1458.047164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:15154.0
#7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:10+2:3719:15+2:395m??1612.025245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1833.0
#8/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  20:33+2:1820:38+2:295m??1645.0102240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations00:5594.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:33+2:3821:35+2:442m??1739.049399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:08+2:2123:11+2:243m??1815.098115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:06205.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:17+2:4701:27+2:4810m??21020.09084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:20+4:2505:28+4:278m??21367.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:12440.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+4:32-??21807.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Mumbai Bandra (T) - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express/22451 - Buffer: 1h 14m
0 intermediate stations11:520.0
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  11:52+3511:54+392m??21807.061219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:3495.0
#15/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+1:0113:30+1:002m??21902.089236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#16/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  13:53+1:0613:55+1:052m??21937.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+4715:25+4310m??22012.049276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#18/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  16:20+39-??22057.0-338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site