Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:39:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:39:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Daily Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

10659/Σ Amritsar - Muzzaffarpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 29 2012 (4:58PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 1506 km  1 xfers
#1. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12558/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1058 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 14 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express/12716
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35+47??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:03+1:0006:05+1:002m??142.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+5506:45+565m??178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:01+1:0007:03+1:002m??1100.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+5707:55+5710m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#6/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35+5708:37+562m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+5408:55+532m??1196.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+5509:14+552m??1221.041272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:55+5510:00+555m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+1:0910:35+1:092m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0911:02+1:092m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+1:0811:33+1:082m??1359.062235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+5713:20+1:0720m??1448.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)/12558
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#14/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -14:50+12??1448.058209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:40153.0
#15/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  17:30+2917:40+3310m??1601.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:00326.0
#16/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  22:40+1:2822:50+1:3410m??1927.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:00270.0
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+1:1404:05+1:1715m??21197.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#18|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  04:43+1:2804:45+1:282m??21235.08489mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#19|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  05:04+1:3005:06+1:302m??21262.05099mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#20|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  05:58+1:3306:00+1:342m??21305.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#21|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  06:22+1:4506:24+1:462m??21331.04497mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#22|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+1:4706:50+1:485m??21346.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#23|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  07:23+1:5307:25+1:572m??21383.07679mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#24|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  07:43+2:0407:45+2:062m??21406.07773mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#25|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  08:01+2:1508:06+2:165m??21426.07172mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#26|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  08:33+2:2408:35+2:242m??21458.04766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#27|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  08:46+2:2508:48+2:252m??21467.06264mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  09:01+2:3009:03+2:312m??21480.01962mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:2226.0
#29|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:25+3:23-??21506.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site