Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:25:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:25:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for the pilgrmage travellers to velankanni, nagore, etc from mumbai maharastra, northern Andra

1066/Σ mumbai nagappatinam chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NEET JEE then what for arts*^~  Jan 08 2012 (21:29)
716
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 1636 km  1 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 16175/Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 361 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 14 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+20??10.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+3721:10+375m??145.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0246.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:12+322:15+63m??191.07358mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+3622:40+372m??1119.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05+1800:10+345m??2182.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+4704:05+4910m??2445.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+3906:10+402m??2558.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#8%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+3806:35+382m??2584.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+3007:10+255m??2595.057432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#10/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)07:24+4607:25+501m??2608.0-408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0325.0
#11/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+4407:30+442m??2633.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#12/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+4307:50+432m??2657.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#13%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+5608:35+572m??2702.062406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+1:0109:05+1:042m??2731.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#15%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+1:0209:50+1:022m??2772.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#16/==/GTL•Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)•11:00+4011:10+5210m??2824.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#17/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+5911:35+592m??2852.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#18/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+1:0612:15+1:062m??2901.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#19/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+1:0413:15+1:042m??2968.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#20/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+5614:00+572m??21007.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#21/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+5615:00+552m??21059.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#22/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+5915:30+592m??21092.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+3316:50+3610m??21133.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#24/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+4617:55+472m??21201.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#25/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+3118:45+312m??21264.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#26/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:45+36-??21275.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express/16175
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:15+1??21275.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#28/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  23:44+223:45+31m??21300.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#29/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:13+1000:15+102m??31330.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#30/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:44+1000:45+101m??31366.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#31/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:09+901:10+101m??31396.05048mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#32/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)01:55+902:05+3410m??31433.05845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#33|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  02:49+3602:50+371m??31476.04210mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#34|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  02:56+4002:57+411m??31480.0556mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#35|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  03:39+3403:40+351m??31519.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#36|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  03:56+3703:57+371m??31536.0396mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#37|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+2904:30+312m??31556.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#38|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  04:44+3504:45+351m??31571.02311mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#39|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)05:45+605:55+1410m??31594.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#40|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)06:30+1306:40+2810m??31618.0337mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#41|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  06:53+2906:55+292m??31625.0134mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#42|--|KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  07:45+1-??31636.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site