Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 00:18:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 00:18:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for the pilgrmage travellers to velankanni, nagore, etc from mumbai maharastra, northern Andra

1066/Σ mumbai nagappatinam chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pragadesh SK*^~  Jan 08 2012 (9:29PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 1636 km  1 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 16175/Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 361 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 14 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1921:10+185m??145.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  22:38+1722:40+182m??1119.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-200:10+135m??2182.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#5%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+2504:05+2610m??2445.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#6%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+1506:10+172m??2558.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#7%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+1506:35+152m??2584.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05-107:10+65m??2594.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#9%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2207:30+222m??2633.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10%==%SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2307:50+222m??2657.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#11%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+2508:35+262m??2702.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+3109:05+392m??2731.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3509:50+352m??2772.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1211:10+2410m??2824.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+3111:35+312m??2852.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#16/==/TU•Tadipatri (3 PFs)•  12:13+3712:15+372m??2900.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+3313:15+342m??2968.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#18/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+2414:00+252m??21007.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#19/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+1215:00+142m??21059.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+1715:30+172m??21092.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-916:50+310m??21133.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+1017:55+122m??21201.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#23/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+2318:45+222m??21264.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#24/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:45+3-??21275.0-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express/16175
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:15+2??21275.0518mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#26/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  23:44+823:45+81m??21300.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#27/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:13+2000:15+212m??31330.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#28/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:44+2300:45+231m??31366.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#29/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:09+2401:10+241m??31396.05047mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#30/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)01:55+1502:05+4010m??31433.05845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#31|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  02:49+4602:50+461m??31476.04210mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#32|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  02:56+4802:57+491m??31480.0556mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#33|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  03:39+4203:40+431m??31519.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#34|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  03:56+4403:57+451m??31536.0396mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#35|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+3704:30+372m??31556.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#36|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  04:44+4104:45+411m??31571.02311mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#37|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:45+505:55+1510m??31594.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#38|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)06:30+1206:40+2410m??31618.0337mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#39|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  06:53+2406:55+242m??31625.0134mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#40!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  07:45+5-??31636.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site