Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:39:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:39:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast .

10663/Σ Bikaner -Pune Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Oct 29 2012 (17:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 2479 km  1 xfers
#1. 17038/Bikaner-Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 732 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 17203/Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 35h 0m Distance: 1747 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 21:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 29 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner-Secunderabad Express/17038
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:40+0??10.061228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  16:43+1616:45+172m??164.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  17:31+2017:36+205m??1116.055296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0257.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+1918:43+215m??1173.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:17103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1121:15+1115m??1276.040241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  22:03-422:05+22m??1308.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:37+122:42+15m??1349.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+1223:15+192m??1380.059267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:48165.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+1302:13+1310m??2545.046264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0953.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+103:27+65m??2598.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+2804:20+282m??2663.03194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#12%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:35-607:00+125m??2732.04551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express/17203 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40-210:00+020m??2732.05351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+612:02+1110m??2832.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:23130.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-114:35+310m??2962.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1915:28+212m??21030.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52148.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-518:30+010m??21178.0356mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+419:45+83m??21219.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#19/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T20:32+1520:35+123m??21266.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18+1021:20+112m??21293.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1022:30+155m??21357.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+623:55+105m??21433.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4403:00+4610m??31619.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#24!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+4304:53+442m??31732.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  05:18+4005:20+402m??31759.017404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#26%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+1606:00+205m??31769.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#27/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  06:31+4606:32+481m??31806.077421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#28/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:58+4607:00+482m??31839.036457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#29/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1408:20+1610m??31881.036632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:0073.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+910:30+1110m??31954.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:48110.0
#31%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  12:18+3412:19+341m??32064.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#32%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  12:45+4512:46+451m??32101.067153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#33%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  13:20+4613:21+471m??32140.05097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#34%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:24+3714:25+411m??32193.03272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#35/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1015:50+145m??32235.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+2217:15+2620m??32267.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:22149.0
#37/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:37+3819:42+375m??32416.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#38/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+1:2920:30+1:282m??32467.02518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#39/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  21:00+2:2321:02+2:232m??32479.0810mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site