Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:31:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:31:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast .

10664/Σ Bikaner -Pune Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 29 2012 (5:34PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  25 halts  Distance: 1954 km  1 xfers
#1. 17038/Bikaner-Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 732 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1222 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
S      
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 25 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner-Secunderabad Express/17038
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:40+0??10.061228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  16:43+1716:45+172m??164.067322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  17:31+2717:36+275m??1116.055296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0257.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+2518:43+265m??1173.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:17103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+621:15+615m??1276.040241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  22:03-722:05+02m??1308.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:37-122:42+05m??1349.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+223:15+82m??1380.059267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:48165.0
#9!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+902:13+1010m??2545.046264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0953.0
#10!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22-303:27+75m??2598.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+3004:20+312m??2663.03194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#12%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:35-907:00+125m??2732.04551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express/17017 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+510:00+320m??2732.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#14/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+710:51+92m??2778.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#15/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1211:08+122m??2796.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1012:02+1510m??2832.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#17/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+413:28+82m??2912.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+114:35+410m??2962.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#19/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1515:28+182m??21030.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:53+1915:55+202m??21056.05027mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:25122.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:20-718:30+110m??21178.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#22/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1418:55+142m??21205.01824mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+819:45+123m??21219.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+1620:30+192m??21266.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:18+921:20+102m??21293.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+822:30+135m??21357.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+923:55+115m??21433.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4003:00+4110m??31619.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#29!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+2904:53+292m??31732.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#30%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+106:00+75m??31769.039432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#31/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  06:24+1006:25+111m??31785.0-428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0621.0
#32/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  06:31+2406:32+241m??31806.077420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#33/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:58+2507:00+242m??31840.045458mSCRTandur, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:25109.0
#34/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  09:25+009:27+02m??31949.05529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:035.0
#35/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  10:30+9-??31954.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site