Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:34:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:34:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast .

10664/Σ Bikaner -Pune Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 29 2012 (17:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  25 halts  Distance: 1954 km  1 xfers
#1. 17038/Bikaner-Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 732 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1222 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
S      
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 25 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner-Secunderabad Express/17038
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:40+0??10.061228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  16:43+916:45+112m??164.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  17:31+1417:36+145m??1116.055296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0257.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+1318:43+145m??1173.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:17103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+021:15+615m??1276.040241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  22:03-922:05+12m??1308.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:37+022:42+15m??1349.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+1323:15+202m??1380.059267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:48165.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+1502:13+1310m??2545.046264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0953.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+803:27+95m??2598.076216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+2804:20+292m??2663.03193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#12/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:35-1207:00+125m??2732.04551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express/17017 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+110:00+120m??2732.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#14/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+710:51+82m??2778.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#15|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1111:08+122m??2797.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1012:02+1410m??2832.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#17/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+1313:28+142m??2912.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+414:35+810m??2962.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#19/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+2015:28+222m??21030.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+2315:53+232m??21057.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-418:30+310m??21178.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#22/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1418:55+142m??21205.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1119:45+123m??21219.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+1420:30+182m??21266.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:18+921:20+102m??21294.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+722:30+125m??21357.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+923:55+135m??21433.064519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4303:00+4510m??31620.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#29!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+4204:53+432m??31733.036457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#30%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+1406:00+185m??31770.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#31/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  06:24+2606:25+271m??31784.0-428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0622.0
#32/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  06:31+3106:32+321m??31806.077421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#33/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:58+4307:00+422m??31840.045457mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:25109.0
#34/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  09:25-09:27-2m??31949.05530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:035.0
#35/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  10:30+13-??31954.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.