Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:55:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:55:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Except Monday from Udagamandalam/Ooty. Sufficient buffer.

10666/Σ Ooty-Vijayawada(via: MAS) KANAKA DURGA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Retirement Is Not Far Away Now¬≤*^~  Oct 29 2012 (17:49)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  8 halts  Distance: 1031 km  2 xfers
#1. 56137/Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 46 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12672/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 530 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 30m
#3. 12077/Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 455 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Udagamandalam/UAM
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA


2 xfers. 8 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Udagamandalam and Vijayawada Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger/56137
#1|--|UAM»Udagamandalam (2 PFs)»  -14:00+3??10.0252210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  14:10+414:11+41m??14.0212211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#3|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  14:24+414:25+51m??19.0222102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#4|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  14:41+414:42+51m??115.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#5|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  14:51+514:52+61m??117.071776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#6|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)15:05+315:15+410m??119.0121720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations02:2027.0
#7|--|MTPMettupalayam (3 PFs)  17:35+5-??146.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12672
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/--/MTP»Mettupalayam (3 PFs)»  -19:45+2??146.048328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:30-520:55+425m??182.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:33+2221:35+222m??1132.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1922:30+205m??1183.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2323:30+235m??1242.071283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:53204.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+2802:25+282m??2446.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:23+1703:25+172m??2507.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#15/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:19+1804:20+181m??2571.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#16/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:05-3-??2576.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express/12077
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:35+3??2576.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#18/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:43+1708:45+162m??2659.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:45+509:47+52m??2714.010518mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+1610:10+171m??2752.010521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2951.0
#21/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  10:39+2810:40+291m??2803.06221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:44+1211:45+131m??2869.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#23/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  12:19+1812:20+191m??2918.0598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#24/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  13:19+1013:20+151m??2976.06016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#25/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  13:45+013:46+01m??21001.03130mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#26/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  14:45+7-??21031.0-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site