Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:22:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:22:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly SF Combo of Toy Train+SF train

10667/Σ Ooty-Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PrakAsh  Oct 29 2012 (17:56)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 3213 km  2 xfers
#1. 56137/Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 46 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12672/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 530 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 25m
#3. 12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 30m Distance: 2637 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 1
  TWT  
Udagamandalam/UAM
Arrives @ 06:00 +4 nights
Platform# 3
SM    S
Guwahati/GHY


2 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udagamandalam and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger/56137
#1|--|UAM»Udagamandalam (2 PFs)»  -14:00+3110.0252210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  14:10+414:11+41m114.0212211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#3|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  14:24+414:25+51m119.0222102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#4|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  14:41+414:42+51m1115.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#5|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  14:51+514:52+61m1117.071776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#6|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)15:05+315:15+410m1119.0121720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations02:2027.0
#7|--|MTPMettupalayam (3 PFs)  17:35+5-2146.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12672
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/--/MTP»Mettupalayam (3 PFs)»  -19:45+21146.048328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:30-520:55+425m2182.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:33+2221:35+222m21132.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1922:30+205m11183.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2323:30+235m31242.071283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+2802:25+282m22447.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:23+1703:25+172m22508.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#15/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:19+1804:20+181m12571.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#16/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:05-3-82576.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)/12509 - Buffer: 29m
78 intermediate stations06:050.0
#17/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+506:30+1225m43576.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+1710:50+191m13869.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2613:20+2515m531007.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4715:29+492m331157.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+1819:35+2120m131357.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3320:35+325m031419.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3521:29+352m031488.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#24/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2422:47+262m031561.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+2523:50+255m031635.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+3900:47+392m141711.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3202:10+3115m141782.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+2802:40+285m141801.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+2903:15+295m141829.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+5104:05+512m041901.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1305:35+162m241945.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+3306:22+332m342007.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+1308:32+1915m542124.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#34/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+010:03+01m442231.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:528.0
#35/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)10:55+1811:15+2420m1442239.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#36/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+5713:23+555m142385.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#37/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+5414:28+542m242445.05041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4689.0
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)16:14+3516:16+492m042534.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#39%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+2917:30+3115m442569.07931mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0991.0
#40%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+1:0618:41+1:062m042660.07137mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#41%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+1:0919:32+1:092m142717.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5388.0
#42%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+4121:45+3620m142805.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#43!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  22:30+4622:32+482m142838.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#44!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+5323:02+572m042870.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#45!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+1:1323:55+1:142m042930.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#46%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+1:1800:15+1:202m1552949.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#47%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10+1:3301:12+1:332m053028.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#48%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1:0702:25+1:095m053056.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#49%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+1:1503:02+1:192m053100.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#50%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:3204:05+1:335m053165.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#51%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:3905:07+1:492m053206.0853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:537.0
#52%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  06:00+1:16-353213.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site