Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:41:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:41:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly SF Combo of Toy Train+SF train

10667/Σ Ooty-Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PrakAsh*^~  Oct 29 2012 (5:56PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 0m  39 halts  Distance: 3213 km  2 xfers
#1. 56137/Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 46 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12672/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 530 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 25m
#3. 12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 30m Distance: 2637 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
   WTF 
Udagamandalam/UAM
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM    S
Guwahati/GHY


2 xfers. 39 halts. 559 intermediate Stations between Udagamandalam and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger/56137
#1|--|UAM»Udagamandalam (2 PFs)»  -14:00+1??10.0252210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  14:10+214:11+21m??14.0212211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#3|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  14:24+114:25+21m??19.0222102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#4|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  14:41+114:42+31m??115.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#5|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  14:51+214:52+31m??117.071776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#6|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)15:05+115:15+210m??119.0121720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations02:2027.0
#7|--|MTPMettupalayam (3 PFs)  17:35+4-??146.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12672
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/--/MTP»Mettupalayam (3 PFs)»  -19:45+1??146.048328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:30-420:55+425m??182.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:33+2221:35+222m??1132.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1922:30+205m??1183.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2523:30+245m??1242.071283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:53204.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+2502:25+252m??2446.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:23+1803:25+182m??2507.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#15/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:19+1904:20+191m??2571.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#16/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:05-2-??2576.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)/12509 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#17/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+406:30+925m??2576.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+1610:50+181m??2869.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2013:20+2015m??21007.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4515:29+452m??21157.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+919:35+1620m??21357.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2720:35+265m??21419.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+2221:29+222m??21488.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#24/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+922:47+122m??21561.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+1323:50+145m??21635.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+2700:47+272m??31711.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+1702:10+1715m??31782.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+1402:40+155m??31801.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1803:15+185m??31829.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+4404:05+442m??31901.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+205:35+52m??31945.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+1506:22+162m??32007.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17-108:32+615m??32123.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#34/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+110:03+11m??32231.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:528.0
#35/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)10:55+611:15+1020m??32239.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#36/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+3313:23+325m??32385.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#37/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+2814:28+292m??32445.04541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#38%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+1017:30+1215m??32569.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0991.0
#39%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+5018:41+512m??32660.07137mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#40%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+5319:32+532m??32717.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5388.0
#41%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+2821:45+2220m??32805.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#42!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  22:30+3122:32+352m??32838.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#43!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+4223:02+472m??32870.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#44!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+5423:55+552m??32930.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#45%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+1:0000:15+1:002m??42949.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#46%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10+1:1101:12+1:112m??43028.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#47|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+4902:25+515m??43056.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#48|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+5403:02+542m??43100.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#49|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:0404:05+1:045m??43165.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#50|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:1105:07+1:192m??43206.0853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:537.0
#51|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  06:00+55-??43213.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site