Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:36:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:36:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects mysore-haridwar daily pilgrimage telescopic

10669/Σ mysore-haridwar daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Oct 29 2012 (19:25)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 15m  74 halts  Distance: 2798 km  2 xfers
#1. 56237/Mysuru-KSR Bengaluru (PUSH PULL) Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2409 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 30m
#3. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 251 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 21:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW


2 xfers. 74 halts. 346 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru-KSR Bengaluru (PUSH PULL) Passenger (UnReserved)/56237
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -14:45+0??10.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  14:54+914:55+91m??18.0117720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#3%==%PLHLPalahalli Halt (2 PFs)14:57-14:58-1m??112.082706mSWRPalahalli, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  15:00+1515:01+151m??114.039690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  15:08+1815:09+181m??119.058716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6%==%CGKRChandagirikopal (2 PFs)  15:13-15:14-1m??123.076700mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#7%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  15:18+2515:19+251m??128.075735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#8/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  15:26+3015:27+301m??137.052711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  15:36+3115:37+321m??145.067673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  15:46+3215:47+321m??155.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  15:56+3215:57+321m??164.076634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#12/==/NXHNidaghatta (2 PFs)  16:01-16:02-1m??169.063655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#13/==/SETSettihally (3 PFs)  16:08+3416:09+351m??175.059675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  16:16+3516:17+351m??182.056673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#15/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  16:29+3516:30+351m??193.086692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#16/==/KHLLKetohalli (2 PFs)  16:35-16:36-1m??1100.058746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  16:44+3516:45+351m??1108.096724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#18/==/HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  16:49+3916:50+391m??1115.083774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#19/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  16:58+4117:00+412m??1126.054802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#20/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m??1129.017811mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#21/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  17:09+4217:10+431m??1130.041815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#22/==/KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt (2 PFs)  17:14+017:15+01m??1133.06848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#23/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:00+12-??1138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+3??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#25/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+919:32+102m??1142.041928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#26/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2520:00+252m??1165.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#27%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2521:15+262m??1248.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#28/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2722:05+272m??1306.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#29/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1822:55+212m??1339.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#30%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2323:25+241m??1373.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#31%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5100:15+521m??2430.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+5400:50+585m??2458.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#33/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+1:0701:30+1:081m??2510.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#34/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5802:20+565m??2551.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#35/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0002:50+592m??2580.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#36/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+5703:40+581m??2649.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#37/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2205:05+275m??2688.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#38%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+2505:40+291m??2724.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#39|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+3207:50+3510m??2837.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#40!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4708:51+491m??2916.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#41/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4510:30+1:063m??21024.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#42/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+5812:00+583m??21108.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#43/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+5712:57+581m??21176.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#44/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+5513:40+545m??21220.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#45/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+4514:55+4610m??21262.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#46/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5316:40+542m??21422.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+5017:20+5110m??21446.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#48/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+5018:05+502m??21501.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#49/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1619:35+185m??21570.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#50/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1821:55+255m??21753.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#51/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+3723:30+375m??21845.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#52/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+2801:32+292m??31984.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#53/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+3703:45+3712m??32137.084 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#54/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+4905:00+475m??32234.071 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#55/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+5306:45+565m??32352.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#56/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+5607:37+582m??32406.058181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#57/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+4009:57+412m??32540.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#58/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:30+35-??32547.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18477 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations14:400.0
#59/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:40+2215:00+2720m??32547.029210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#60/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+3015:50+322m??32570.046216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0147.0
#61/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  16:51+2916:53+392m??32617.043228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#62/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:59+4117:00+421m??32622.057229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#63/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  17:54+4017:55+421m??32673.051247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#64%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  18:23+3918:25+392m??32697.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#65%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+3419:00+342m??32725.064273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#66/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:30+5319:35+505m??32757.029268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#67%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  21:00+35-??32798.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site