Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:26:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:26:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
When you look for the quickest day journey between MAS-VSKP here it is.

1067/Σ Chennai-Visakhapatnam Day Time(Quickest) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 08 2012 (21:46)
716
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 781 km  1 xfers
#1. 12077/Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 44m Distance: 400 km
xfer @ TEL/Tenali Junction  Buffer: 23h 31m
#2. 12806/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 381 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 19:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express/12077
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:35+3??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:43+1908:45+192m??183.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:45+809:47+92m??1138.0105 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+2010:10+211m??1176.010521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2951.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  10:39+3310:40+341m??1227.06221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:44+1511:45+161m??1293.087 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#7/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  12:19+2712:20+271m??1342.0598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#8/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  13:19+1613:20+201m??1400.060 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Janmabhoomi Express/12806 - Buffer: 23h 31m
0 intermediate stations23:200.0
#9%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+312:50+1110m??2400.063 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+1813:30+2110m??2431.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#11/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)13:59+3814:00+381m??2472.08028mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:14+4214:15+421m??2491.08418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:49+4414:50+451m??2539.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:47+3515:49+362m??2581.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+4716:30+481m??2631.08818mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#16/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:55+4816:56+481m??2668.07128mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#17/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:10+4817:11+481m??2685.08624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#18/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)17:39+4617:40+461m??2725.03722mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#19/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  18:19+1818:20+191m??2748.02532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#20/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  18:59+2319:00+231m??2764.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#21/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  19:40+11-??2781.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site