Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:55:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:55:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mysore-Pune-Haridwar Weekly(Via DD,JHS,HW) ,Fast.

10670/Σ Mysore-Pune-Dehradun Weekly(Via DD,HW) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 29 2012 (7:56PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 2957 km  1 xfers
#1. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 0m Distance: 2622 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 14041/Mussoorie Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 335 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 17 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.063763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#2|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+1322:08+132m??1121.049951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#3|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+1123:10+145m??1168.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+1823:50+182m??1213.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:38+3901:40+392m??2328.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:53+4401:55+442m??2341.058553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  02:19+4302:20+441m??2364.057583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#8!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:54+3902:55+391m??2396.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#9|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  04:30+1404:40+1610m??2472.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:03+2105:05+212m??2492.056732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#11|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:15+2607:20+265m??2614.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#12|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-710:20+35m??2751.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+610:35+73m??2758.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#14|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37+911:40+93m??2826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+812:40+83m??2885.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#16/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)15:55-716:10+915m??21030.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+317:45+2215m??21106.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+1919:05+193m??21190.063651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#19/--/BAP•Belapur (2 PFs)•  20:09+1320:10+141m??21257.078539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+1520:45+161m??21302.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1821:55+225m??21344.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+2400:25+2715m??31528.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+902:20+105m??31652.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1904:45+275m??31835.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2906:30+305m??31927.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+3208:25+345m??32065.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03154.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+5910:38+1:0010m??32219.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:1111:57+1:105m??32316.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+4314:05+445m??32434.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+5315:00+535m??32488.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:10+45-??32622.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Mussoorie Express/14041 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations21:500.0
#32/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:50+1722:10+1720m??32622.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#33/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  22:26+1622:28+172m??32629.024209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#34/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+1523:04+172m??32642.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#35/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  23:28+3823:30+412m??32668.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#36/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+3823:50+365m??32679.071216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#37/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)00:33+4301:00+4227m??42730.042213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#38|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura (1 PFs)  01:22+4201:24+422m??42745.045219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#39|--|CPSChandpur Siau (2 PFs)  01:51+4201:53+452m??42765.036228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#40|--|HLDRHaldaur (2 PFs)  02:23+4102:25+512m??42783.043236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#41|--|BJOBijnor (3 PFs)  02:49+5302:51+532m??42800.043237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#42|--|MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  03:26+3203:28+462m??42825.030257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#43/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)03:50+5204:20+5030m??42836.063268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#44/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  04:31+3204:31+460m??42848.063257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#45/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+4605:02+502m??42878.057238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#46%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  05:26+5705:28+552m??42901.014291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#47/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  05:45+4806:20+3635m??42905.029294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#48/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+3606:45+372m??42916.032356mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#49/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  07:24+2907:26+302m??42937.020485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5920.0
#50/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  08:25+24-??42957.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site