Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:42:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:42:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gulbarga-Pune-Mumbai Daily Fast .

10672/Σ Gulbarga-Pune-Mumbai Fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 29 2012 (20:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 567 km  1 xfers
#1. 57628/Gulbarga Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 113 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12116/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 454 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gulbarga/GR
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 13 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Gulbarga and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gulbarga Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)/57628
#1!==!GR»Gulbarga (4 PFs)»  -16:10+1??10.048458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2!==!BBDBablad (2 PFs)  16:17+416:18+61m??16.055461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  16:26+816:27+121m??113.064462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4!==!HHDHunsihadgil (2 PFs)  16:34+1416:35+201m??120.042479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  16:44+2116:45+231m??127.053445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#6!==!GDGNGaudgaon (2 PFs)  16:52+2416:53+251m??133.039444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#7!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  17:04+2217:05+341m??140.030456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#8!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:24+2617:25+321m??150.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9!==!BOTBoroti (2 PFs)  17:39+3417:40+391m??164.058467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10!==!NGSNagansur (2 PFs)  17:49+4117:50+1:051m??172.035486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#11!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  17:59+1:0418:00+1:211m??178.074456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#12|==|TLTTilati (2 PFs)  18:09+1:2718:10+1:281m??189.017454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:329.0
#13|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  18:42+1:0118:44+1:012m??198.054473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  18:53+1:0218:54+1:041m??1106.012476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:367.0
#15|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  19:30+28-??1113.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Siddheshwar SF Express/12116
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -22:45+3??1113.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#17|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:10+1123:12+132m??1146.078457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#18!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  23:35+2723:37+282m??1176.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:56+2623:58+272m??1192.069516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#20!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:28+2700:30+292m??2226.064526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#21%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  01:13+2301:15+232m??2272.067509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+2301:42+232m??2300.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1503:05+205m??2375.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:03+2404:05+252m??2439.028623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#25/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:13+2604:15+262m??2443.038547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+2704:55+282m??2467.06558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+2705:40+262m??2513.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:58+1006:00+92m??2533.06310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#29/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:23+006:25+12m??2558.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#30/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  06:50+21-??2567.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site