Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:15:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:15:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gulbarga-Pune-Mumbai Daily Fast .

10672/Σ Gulbarga-Pune-Mumbai Fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 29 2012 (8:43PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 567 km  1 xfers
#1. 57628/Gulbarga Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 113 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12116/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 454 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gulbarga/GR
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 13 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Gulbarga and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gulbarga Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)/57628
#1!==!GR»Gulbarga (4 PFs)»  -16:10+0??10.048458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2!==!BBDBablad (2 PFs)  16:17+316:18+31m??16.055461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  16:26+416:27+81m??113.064462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4!==!HHDHunsihadgil (2 PFs)  16:34+1016:35+141m??120.042479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  16:44+1216:45+171m??127.053445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#6!==!GDGNGaudgaon (2 PFs)  16:52+1916:53+241m??133.039444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#7!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  17:04+2317:05+311m??140.030456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#8!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:24+2317:25+361m??150.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9!==!BOTBoroti (2 PFs)  17:39+3617:40+391m??164.058467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10!==!NGSNagansur (2 PFs)  17:49+3917:50+411m??172.035486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#11!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  17:59+3918:00+451m??178.074456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#12|==|TLTTilati (2 PFs)  18:09+4818:10+491m??189.017454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:329.0
#13|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  18:42+2518:44+312m??198.054473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  18:53+3118:54+351m??1106.012476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:367.0
#15|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  19:30+11-??1113.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Siddheshwar SF Express/12116
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -22:45+2??1113.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#17|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:10+923:12+102m??1146.078457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#18!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  23:35+1423:37+142m??1176.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:56+1323:58+152m??1192.069515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#20!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:28+2100:30+222m??2226.064526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#21%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  01:13+1901:15+192m??2272.067509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+1801:42+182m??2300.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1203:05+175m??2375.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:03+1604:05+172m??2439.028623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#25/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:13+1804:15+182m??2443.038547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+2204:55+222m??2467.06557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+2005:40+192m??2513.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:58+1406:00+132m??2533.06311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#29/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:23+1506:25+152m??2558.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#30/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  06:50+13-??2567.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site