Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 19:00:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 19:00:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai-Falaknuma Pass ,Fast..

10675/Σ Mumbai-Falaknuma Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Oct 29 2012 (20:53)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 50m  50 halts  Distance: 801 km  1 xfers
#1. 51029/Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 452 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 40m
#2. 57659/Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTW   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWT  
Falaknuma/FM


1 xfers. 50 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Falaknuma

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger/51029
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:55+2??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:08+523:10+42m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:33+723:35+62m??133.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:52+1623:55+203m??151.02210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#5/==/ULNRUlhasnagar (2 PFs)  00:06+100:08+02m??256.02415mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#6/==/ABHAmbernath (3 PFs)  00:14+1700:16+182m??258.09221mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#7/==/BUDBadlapur (3 PFs)  00:21+2100:23+232m??266.06524mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:53+2400:55+262m??298.03455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#9/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)01:38+2401:40+232m??2122.017547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#10/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:53+1801:55+182m??2126.060623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#11/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  02:11+2002:13+202m??2142.082614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#12/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  02:23+2402:25+332m??2155.044621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  02:38+3302:40+342m??2165.027611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#14/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  02:58+2703:00+282m??2173.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#15/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  03:03+2903:05+292m??2175.027569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:188.0
#16/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  03:23+2103:25+202m??2183.072563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#17/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  03:28+2403:30+242m??2187.04552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+304:20+1015m??2189.069556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  04:45+1904:47+192m??2218.044552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:50+1805:55+285m??2265.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:18+2806:20+442m??2293.057510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#22!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  07:08+1:0707:10+1:112m??2339.029526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#23!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+4508:22+472m??2373.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:45+3809:55+3910m??2452.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)/57659
0 intermediate stations-9:-550.0
#25|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -10:25+8??2452.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#26|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  10:35+1110:36+121m??2459.070476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#27|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  10:43+1510:45+172m??2467.056473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#28|==|TLTTilati (2 PFs)  10:55+1810:56+301m??2476.066454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  11:06+3311:07+371m??2487.046456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30!==!NGSNagansur (2 PFs)  11:14+3811:15+421m??2493.058486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31!==!BOTBoroti (2 PFs)  11:24+4411:25+501m??2501.060467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#32!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  11:39+5111:40+541m??2515.041457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#33!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  11:54+5211:55+531m??2525.048456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34!==!GDGNGaudgaon (2 PFs)  12:04+5312:05+541m??2532.053444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#35!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  12:12+5412:13+561m??2538.054445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#36!==!HHDHunsihadgil (2 PFs)  12:20+5812:22+582m??2545.064479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#37!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  12:29+5912:31+592m??2552.055462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38!==!BBDBablad (2 PFs)  12:39+1:0012:40+1:011m??2559.017461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#39!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  13:00+4913:05+495m??2565.046458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#40%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  13:16+4813:17+481m??2574.065469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#41%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  13:24+4813:25+481m??2581.026427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#42%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  13:49+3413:50+351m??2592.031404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#43%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:10+2814:15+325m??2602.036432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#44/==/SUHSulehalli (1 PFs)  14:30+4114:31+411m??2611.060447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#45/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  14:37+4414:38+451m??2617.057428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#46/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  14:48+4514:49+451m??2626.075433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#47/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:59+4615:00+461m??2639.061421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#48/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:08+5215:09+521m??2647.046421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#49/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  15:19+5215:20+551m??2654.059438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#50/==/MVHMantatti (2 PFs)  15:29+5715:30+1:011m??2663.026443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#51/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:50+5615:52+562m??2672.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#52/==/RMYRukmapur (2 PFs)  16:03+5916:04+591m??2683.051466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#53/==/DRRDharur (2 PFs)  16:15+5816:16+581m??2692.092513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#54/==/MWYMailaram (2 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??2698.0101547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#55/==/GDQGodamgura (2 PFs)  16:25+1:0416:26+1:051m??2705.060590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1:0616:45+5910m??2714.0105632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#57/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  16:51+1:0616:52+1:071m??2724.052606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#58/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  17:00+1:0817:01+1:091m??2731.074599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#59/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  17:06-17:07-1m??2737.09582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:376.0
#60/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:44+4217:45+581m??2743.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#61/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  17:54+5217:55+521m??2754.065563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#62/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  18:04+2318:05+241m??2763.079563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#63/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  18:09+5518:10+561m??2769.060590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#64/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  18:19+4118:20+411m??2778.027548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#65/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  18:29+1618:30+161m??2782.08530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:355.0
#66/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+2519:10+275m??2787.031539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#67/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  19:14+519:15+51m??2789.065530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#68/==/ATCArts College (2 PFs)  19:16-19:17-1m??2790.022519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.0
#69/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??2790.078515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#70/==/VARVidya Nagar (2 PFs)  19:21+019:22+01m??2792.038507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#71/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:25+1219:27+122m??2794.049494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#72/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:29+2619:30+261m??2795.036493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#73/==/DQRDabirpura (2 PFs)  19:32-19:33-1m??2796.024499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#74/==/YKAYakutpura (2 PFs)  19:35+2619:36+261m??2797.071503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#75/==/HPGHuppuguda (2 PFs)  19:38-19:39-1m??2800.013519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#76/==/FM•Falaknuma (3 PFs)•  19:45+13-??2801.0-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site