Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:46:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:46:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai-Falaknuma Pass ,Fast..

10675/Σ Mumbai-Falaknuma Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Oct 29 2012 (20:53)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 50m  50 halts  Distance: 803 km  1 xfers
#1. 51029/Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 454 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 40m
#2. 57659/Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTW   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWT  
Falaknuma/FM


1 xfers. 50 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Falaknuma

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger/51029
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:55+4??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:08+1023:10+92m??19.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:33+1223:35+122m??133.07111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:52+2023:55+253m??154.02210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:114.0
#5/==/ULNRUlhasnagar (2 PFs)  00:06+100:08+02m??258.02417mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#6/==/ABHAmbernath (3 PFs)  00:14+2300:16+242m??260.09223mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#7/==/BUDBadlapur (3 PFs)  00:21+2700:23+282m??268.06523mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:53+3300:55+372m??2100.03457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#9/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)01:38+3601:40+352m??2124.017547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#10/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:53+2701:55+282m??2128.060623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#11/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  02:11+3302:13+352m??2144.082614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#12/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  02:23+3902:25+452m??2157.044621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  02:38+4402:40+442m??2167.027611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#14/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  02:58+3603:00+382m??2175.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#15/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  03:03+3903:05+392m??2177.027569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:188.0
#16/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  03:23+3103:25+312m??2185.072563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#17/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  03:28+3503:30+342m??2189.04552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+1204:20+1815m??2191.069556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  04:45+2804:47+272m??2220.044552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:50+2405:55+375m??2267.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:18+4206:20+532m??2295.058509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#22!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  07:08+1:1907:10+1:252m??2341.029526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#23!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+1:0008:22+1:032m??2375.057 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:45+4609:55+4810m??2454.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)/57659
0 intermediate stations-9:-550.0
#25|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -10:25+12??2454.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#26|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  10:35+1510:36+171m??2461.070476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#27|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  10:43+2110:45+232m??2469.056473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#28|==|TLTTilati (2 PFs)  10:55+2510:56+421m??2478.066454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  11:06+4711:07+491m??2489.046456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30!==!NGSNagansur (2 PFs)  11:14+5111:15+541m??2495.058486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31!==!BOTBoroti (2 PFs)  11:24+5511:25+581m??2503.060467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#32!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  11:39+5911:40+1:011m??2517.041457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#33!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  11:54+5811:55+591m??2527.048456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34!==!GDGNGaudgaon (2 PFs)  12:04+5812:05+591m??2534.053444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#35!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  12:12+5912:13+1:011m??2540.054445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#36!==!HHDHunsihadgil (2 PFs)  12:20+1:0212:22+1:022m??2547.064479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#37!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  12:29+1:0312:31+1:042m??2554.055462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38!==!BBDBablad (2 PFs)  12:39+1:0512:40+1:051m??2561.017461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#39!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  13:00+5213:05+515m??2567.046458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#40%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  13:16+5013:17+511m??2576.065469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#41%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  13:24+5113:25+511m??2583.026427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#42%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  13:49+3613:50+371m??2594.031404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#43%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:10+3114:15+365m??2604.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#44/==/SUHSulehalli (1 PFs)  14:30+4614:31+461m??2613.060447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#45/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  14:37+5014:38+501m??2619.058428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#46/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  14:48+5114:49+511m??2629.073432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#47/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:59+5515:00+551m??2641.062420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#48/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:08+5615:09+561m??2649.046421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#49/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  15:19+5615:20+591m??2657.059438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#50/==/MVHMantatti (2 PFs)  15:29+5915:30+1:011m??2666.026443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#51/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:50+5415:52+542m??2674.058458mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#52/==/RMYRukmapur (2 PFs)  16:03+5616:04+561m??2685.051466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#53/==/DRRDharur (2 PFs)  16:15+5616:16+571m??2694.092513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#54/==/MWYMailaram (2 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??2701.0101547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#55/==/GDQGodamgura (2 PFs)  16:25+1:0516:26+1:081m??2707.060590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1:1216:45+1:0610m??2716.0105632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#57/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  16:51+1:1316:52+1:161m??2727.052606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#58/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  17:00+1:1717:01+1:181m??2734.074599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#59/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  17:06+1817:07+181m??2740.09582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:375.0
#60/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:44+5417:45+541m??2745.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#61/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  17:54+1:3817:55+1:391m??2756.065563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#62/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  18:04+4918:05+491m??2766.077561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#63/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  18:09+1:1818:10+1:181m??2771.060590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#64/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  18:19+1:2518:20+1:251m??2780.027548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#65/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  18:29+818:30+81m??2784.08529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:355.0
#66/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+2419:10+295m??2789.031539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#67/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  19:14+2219:15+221m??2791.068531mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#68/==/ATCArts College (2 PFs)  19:16+019:17+01m??2792.022519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#69/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??2793.079515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#70/==/VARVidya Nagar (2 PFs)  19:21-19:22-1m??2794.038507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#71/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:25+1519:27+152m??2796.049493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#72/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:29+019:30+01m??2798.038492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#73/==/DQRDabirpura (2 PFs)  19:32-19:33-1m??2799.024499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#74/==/YKAYakutpura (2 PFs)  19:35-19:36-1m??2800.071503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#75/==/HPGHuppuguda (2 PFs)  19:38+119:39+11m??2802.013519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#76/==/FM•Falaknuma (3 PFs)•  19:45+27-??2803.0-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site