Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai-Falaknuma Pass ,Fast..

10675/Σ Mumbai-Falaknuma Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 29 2012 (8:53PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 50m  50 halts  Distance: 803 km  1 xfers
#1. 51029/Mumbai CST-Bijapur Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 454 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 40m
#2. 57659/Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTW   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWT  
Falaknuma/FM


1 xfers. 50 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Falaknuma

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST-Bijapur Fast Passenger/51029
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:55+2??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:08+423:10+42m??19.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:33+723:35+72m??133.07111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:52+1723:55+203m??154.02210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:114.0
#5/==/ULNRUlhasnagar (2 PFs)  00:06+100:08+02m??258.02417mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#6/==/ABHAmbernath (3 PFs)  00:14+1800:16+182m??260.09223mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#7/==/BUDBadlapur (3 PFs)  00:21+2200:23+222m??268.06523mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:53+2200:55+262m??2100.03457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#9/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)01:38+2401:40+232m??2124.017547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#10/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:53+1701:55+182m??2128.060623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#11/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  02:11+2302:13+232m??2144.082614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#12/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  02:23+2602:25+332m??2157.044621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  02:38+3102:40+332m??2167.027611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#14/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  02:58+2503:00+272m??2175.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#15/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  03:03+2903:05+282m??2177.027569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:188.0
#16/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  03:23+2103:25+212m??2185.072563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#17/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  03:28+2503:30+252m??2189.04552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+304:20+1315m??2191.069556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  04:45+2104:47+222m??2220.044552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:50+1705:55+325m??2267.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:18+3506:20+522m??2295.058509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#22!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  07:08+1:1007:10+1:162m??2341.029526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#23!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+5308:22+562m??2375.057515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:45+4209:55+4410m??2454.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)/57659
0 intermediate stations-9:-550.0
#25|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -10:25+8??2454.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#26|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  10:35+1210:36+131m??2461.070476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#27|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  10:43+1710:45+182m??2469.056473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#28|==|TLTTilati (2 PFs)  10:55+1910:56+261m??2478.066454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  11:06+3011:07+331m??2489.046456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30!==!NGSNagansur (2 PFs)  11:14+3511:15+391m??2495.058486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31!==!BOTBoroti (2 PFs)  11:24+4011:25+421m??2503.060467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#32!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  11:39+4311:40+451m??2517.041457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#33!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  11:54+4111:55+421m??2527.048456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34!==!GDGNGaudgaon (2 PFs)  12:04+4212:05+431m??2534.053444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#35!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  12:12+4312:13+451m??2540.054445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#36!==!HHDHunsihadgil (2 PFs)  12:20+4612:22+452m??2547.064479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#37!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  12:29+4612:31+472m??2554.055462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38!==!BBDBablad (2 PFs)  12:39+4712:40+471m??2561.017461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#39!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  13:00+3413:05+345m??2567.046458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#40%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  13:16+3313:17+331m??2576.065469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#41%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  13:24+3213:25+321m??2583.026427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#42%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  13:49+1813:50+191m??2594.031404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#43%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:10+1414:15+165m??2604.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#44/==/SUHSulehalli (1 PFs)  14:30+3214:31+331m??2613.060447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#45/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  14:37+3514:38+361m??2619.058428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#46/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  14:48+3714:49+371m??2629.073432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#47/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:59+3915:00+391m??2641.062420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#48/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:08+4115:09+411m??2649.046421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#49/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  15:19+4115:20+441m??2657.059438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#50/==/MVHMantatti (2 PFs)  15:29+4515:30+481m??2666.026443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#51/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:50+4815:52+472m??2674.058458mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#52/==/RMYRukmapur (2 PFs)  16:03+4516:04+461m??2685.051466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#53/==/DRRDharur (2 PFs)  16:15+4316:16+431m??2694.092513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#54/==/MWYMailaram (2 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??2701.0101547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#55/==/GDQGodamgura (2 PFs)  16:25+5316:26+541m??2707.060590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+5816:45+5010m??2716.0105631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#57/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  16:51+5616:52+571m??2727.052606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#58/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  17:00+5817:01+591m??2734.074599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#59/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  17:06+1:0717:07+1:071m??2740.09582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:375.0
#60/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:44+3317:45+341m??2745.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#61/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  17:54+5117:55+521m??2756.065563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#62/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  18:04+3018:05+321m??2766.077563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#63/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  18:09+4918:10+491m??2771.060590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#64/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  18:19+5918:20+591m??2780.027548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#65/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  18:29+1618:30+161m??2784.08529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:355.0
#66/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+2419:10+315m??2789.031539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#67/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  19:14+1219:15+481m??2791.068531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#68/==/ATCArts College (2 PFs)  19:16+019:17+01m??2792.022519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#69/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??2793.079515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#70/==/VARVidya Nagar (2 PFs)  19:21-19:22-1m??2794.038507mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#71/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:25+419:27+42m??2796.049493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#72/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:29+219:30+21m??2798.038492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#73/==/DQRDabirpura (2 PFs)  19:32+019:33+01m??2799.024499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#74/==/YKAYakutpura (2 PFs)  19:35+019:36+01m??2800.071503mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#75/==/HPGHuppuguda (2 PFs)  19:38-19:39-1m??2802.013519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#76/==/FM•Falaknuma (3 PFs)•  19:45+12-??2803.0-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site