Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:28:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:28:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai-Falaknuma Pass ,Fast..

10675/Σ Mumbai-Falaknuma Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 29 2012 (20:53)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  50 halts  Distance: 911 km  1 xfers
#1. 51029/Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 452 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 40m
#2. 57659/Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# 8
SMTW   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# 0
  TWTF 
Falaknuma/FM


1 xfers. 50 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Falaknuma

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger/51029
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:55+7810.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:08+1323:10+122m519.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:33+1523:35+142m5133.010310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:52+2423:55+283m4151.02210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#5/==/ULNRUlhasnagar (2 PFs)  00:06+000:08+02m1256.02417mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#6/==/ABHAmbernath (3 PFs)  00:14+2600:16+282m1258.09223mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#7/==/BUDBadlapur (3 PFs)  00:21+3100:23+332m1266.06523mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:53+3700:55+392m1298.03458mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#9/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)01:38+4201:40+412m22122.017547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#10/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:53+3001:55+302m12126.060623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#11/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  02:11+3402:13+352m12142.082614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#12/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  02:23+3802:25+472m12155.044621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  02:38+4602:40+472m12165.027611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#14/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  02:58+3903:00+402m22173.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#15/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  03:03+4103:05+422m12175.027569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:188.0
#16/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  03:23+3403:25+332m12183.072563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#17/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  03:28+3703:30+372m22187.04552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+1504:20+2015m62189.069556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  04:45+2804:47+292m22218.044552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:50+2905:55+395m32265.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:18+4006:20+522m22293.058509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#22!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  07:08+1:1207:10+1:162m12339.029526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#23!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+5308:22+552m12373.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:45+4709:55+4910m12452.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)/57659
14 intermediate stations-9:-55110.0
#25|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -10:25+1223562.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#26|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  10:35+1510:36+161m03569.070476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#27|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  10:43+2010:45+212m33577.056473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#28|==|TLTTilati (2 PFs)  10:55+2310:56+371m03586.066454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  11:06+4111:07+441m03597.046456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30!==!NGSNagansur (2 PFs)  11:14+4511:15+481m03603.058486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31!==!BOTBoroti (2 PFs)  11:24+4911:25+531m03611.060467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#32!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  11:39+5411:40+571m13625.041457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#33!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  11:54+5411:55+551m03635.048456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34!==!GDGNGaudgaon (2 PFs)  12:04+5512:05+551m03642.053444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#35!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  12:12+5512:13+581m03648.054445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#36!==!HHDHunsihadgil (2 PFs)  12:20+1:0012:22+1:002m03655.064479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#37!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  12:29+1:0112:31+1:032m03662.055462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38!==!BBDBablad (2 PFs)  12:39+1:0412:40+1:041m03669.017461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#39!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  13:00+5213:05+525m23675.046458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#40%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  13:16+5113:17+511m03684.065469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#41%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  13:24+5213:25+521m03691.026427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#42%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  13:49+3813:50+391m23702.031404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#43%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:10+3214:15+365m13712.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#44/==/SUHSulehalli (1 PFs)  14:30+4614:31+461m13721.060447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#45/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  14:37+4914:38+501m03727.058428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#46/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  14:48+5114:49+521m03737.073432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#47/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:59+5315:00+531m03749.062420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#48/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:08+5615:09+561m03757.046421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#49/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  15:19+5615:20+581m03765.059438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#50/==/MVHMantatti (2 PFs)  15:29+1:0015:30+1:031m03774.026443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#51/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:50+5515:52+542m13782.058458mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#52/==/RMYRukmapur (2 PFs)  16:03+1:0016:04+1:011m03793.051466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#53/==/DRRDharur (2 PFs)  16:15+1:0116:16+1:011m03802.092513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#54/==/MWYMailaram (2 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m03809.0101547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#55/==/GDQGodamgura (2 PFs)  16:25+1:0716:26+1:091m03815.060590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1:1016:45+1:0510m13824.0105632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#57/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  16:51+1:1216:52+1:151m03835.052606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#58/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  17:00+1:1717:01+1:181m03842.074599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#59/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  17:06+1817:07+181m13848.09582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:375.0
#60/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:44+5317:45+1:011m13853.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#61/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  17:54+1:2717:55+1:271m13864.065563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#62/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  18:04+4818:05+501m23874.079561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#63/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  18:09+1:2918:10+1:291m13879.060590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#64/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  18:19+4918:20+491m13888.027548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#65/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  18:29+5018:30+501m13892.08529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:355.0
#66/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+2719:10+325m43897.031539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#67/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  19:14+819:15+81m33899.065530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#68/==/ATCArts College (2 PFs)  19:16-19:17-1m03900.022519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#69/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m03901.078515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#70/==/VARVidya Nagar (2 PFs)  19:21-19:22-1m03902.038507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#71/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:25+2019:27+202m03904.049494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#72/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:29+019:30+01m23906.036493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#73/==/DQRDabirpura (2 PFs)  19:32-19:33-1m03907.024499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#74/==/YKAYakutpura (2 PFs)  19:35+2619:36+261m03908.071503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#75/==/HPGHuppuguda (2 PFs)  19:38-19:39-1m03910.013519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#76/==/FM•Falaknuma (3 PFs)•  19:45+19-03911.0-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site