Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:51:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:51:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient chain between Rameshwaram & Nellore its a bit slow but is very useful for passengers from smaller stations.Single buffer and covers famous pilgrim centers in between..

10676/Σ TRI-WEEKLY PILGRIM DARSHAN CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Oct 29 2012 (23:21)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 958 km  1 xfers
#1. 16780/Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 826 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 66033/Tirupati – Nellore MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 132 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 14:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Nellore/NLR


1 xfers. 14 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Nellore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express/16780
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  16:28+516:30+52m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  16:58+817:00+82m??154.07710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:28+1717:30+172m??189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+1018:05+155m??1113.05770mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+1319:00+145m??1161.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#7/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  19:34+1919:35+201m??1201.053242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2520:02+282m??1223.048287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:00-522:10+810m??1318.06985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+2622:55+282m??1367.010763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#11|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:09-23:10-1m??1392.04832mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#12|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:28+3123:30+312m??1407.05730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#13|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+3300:05+332m??2438.05017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#14|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:29+3100:30+311m??2458.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#15|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:48+3000:50+302m??2475.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#16|--|CUPJ•Cuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)•  01:26+4701:27+541m??2513.0426mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:33+5501:35+572m??2518.02710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3542.0
#18/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+3403:20+5010m??2560.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#19/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:33+5104:35+532m??2628.043170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#20/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  06:30+3206:32+432m??2711.09218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0810.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:40-107:42+222m??2721.041215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3263.0
#22/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+2109:15+241m??2784.042371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  10:15+5-??2826.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati – Nellore MEMU/66033
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -11:25+24??2826.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  11:45+2811:50+275m??2836.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#26/==/YPDYerpedu (2 PFs)  12:01+2812:02+281m??2846.065106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27/==/RCGRachagunneri (2 PFs)  12:08+2812:09+281m??2852.07082mSCRRachagunneri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#28/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  12:15+3012:17+312m??2859.04970mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#29/==/YLKYellakaru (1 PFs)  12:32+2812:33+291m??2871.05772mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#30/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  12:46+2712:47+281m??2884.06876mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#31/==/NDZNidigallu (2 PFs)  12:54+2912:55+301m??2892.07454mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#32/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  13:02+3013:03+321m??2900.03544mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#33/==/KQAKondagunta (2 PFs)  13:19+2213:20+251m??2910.01553mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:409.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  14:00+714:02+92m??2919.06418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35/==/MBLManubolu (3 PFs)  14:11+3014:12+301m??2929.07422mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#36/==/VKTVenkatachalam (3 PFs)  14:22+3614:23+371m??2941.07926mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#37/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  14:30+1:1014:31+1:101m??2951.08027mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#38/==/NLSNellore South (2 PFs)  14:35+014:36+01m??2956.0822mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#39/==/NLR•Nellore (4 PFs)•  14:50+21-??2958.0-21mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site