Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:41:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:41:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded-Aurangabad-Ahmedabad Weekly Via JL,ST.

10677/Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-Ahmedabad Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 30 2012 (01:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 1329 km  1 xfers
#1. 17020/Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 3m Distance: 788 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 27m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 541 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
      S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)/17020
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -15:15+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+515:45+45m??19.043539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+2615:51+261m??113.060534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#4!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  16:15+2916:16+291m??137.080601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  17:17+2917:18+331m??1118.058524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:12+2718:15+303m??1170.037385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  19:03+1019:05+112m??1199.038344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1082.0
#8!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:15+1021:20+155m??1281.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#9!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:50+2421:55+445m??1311.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#10|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+1:0122:30+1:042m??1340.064411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#11|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  00:18+1:1400:20+1:172m??2454.066502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#12|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  01:17+1:1501:22+1:175m??2517.039558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:1789.0
#13|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  03:39+1703:40+221m??2606.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#14/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:20+3904:25+495m??2628.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:53160.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+5606:20+582m??2788.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656 - Buffer: 2h 27m
0 intermediate stations02:230.0
#16/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+708:45+132m??2788.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#17/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+1410:02+242m??2843.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#18/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+5910:55+592m??2904.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#19%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+5511:40+545m??2938.058203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43100.0
#20/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:23+2913:24+361m??21038.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#21%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+2914:26+342m??21095.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+3214:50+3210m??21099.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:25+4615:26+471m??21149.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+4616:41+475m??21229.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:13+4617:14+461m??21264.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#26/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+4417:31+441m??21283.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#27/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+2918:23+292m??21325.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:224.0
#28/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+30-??21329.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.