Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:09:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:09:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded-Aurangabad-Ahmedabad Weekly Via JL,ST.

10677/Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-Ahmedabad Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 30 2012 (1:48AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 1328 km  1 xfers
#1. 17020/Hyderabad - Ajmer Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 3m Distance: 788 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 27m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 540 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
      S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Ajmer Weekly Express (PT)/17020
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -15:15+1??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+415:45+05m??19.043539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+2115:51+211m??113.060534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#4!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  16:15+2716:16+271m??137.080601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  17:17+3117:18+321m??1118.058524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:12+2918:15+313m??1170.037385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  19:03+1019:05+112m??1199.038345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1082.0
#8!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:15+221:20+75m??1281.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#9!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:53+2621:55+382m??1311.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#10!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+3422:30+352m??1340.064411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#11|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  00:18+4900:20+562m??2454.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#12|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  01:20+4601:22+512m??2517.039558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:1789.0
#13|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  03:39-503:40+31m??2606.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#14/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:20+1904:25+305m??2628.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:53160.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+3606:20+372m??2788.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656 - Buffer: 2h 27m
0 intermediate stations02:230.0
#16/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+508:45+162m??2788.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#17%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+410:02+72m??2843.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#18/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+1110:55+122m??2904.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#19%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+1211:40+155m??2938.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#20/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22+613:24+82m??21038.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#21/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+214:26+52m??21095.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+214:50+410m??21099.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+1915:26+192m??21149.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+2316:41+235m??21229.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+2417:14+242m??21264.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#26/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+2417:31+242m??21283.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#27/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+018:23+02m??21325.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#28/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+9-??21328.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site