Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:15:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:15:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity.

10678/Σ HS Nanded-Ahmedabad DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Oct 30 2012 (5:39AM)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 1061 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 598 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 42m Distance: 463 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 12 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+3??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1110:42+172m??130.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1611:17+172m??159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+3211:30+322m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+2711:55+301m??1101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+3612:15+371m??1129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+913:25+202m??1173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+1414:35+175m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+2315:00+231m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+2015:30+201m??1297.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-517:00+1010m??1348.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#12/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+1517:20+151m??1372.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#13/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+2017:30+211m??1389.070551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#14/==/NK•Nasik Road (4 PFs)•  17:57+1918:00+193m??1421.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+1818:10+182m??1426.045560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10-219:15+45m??1471.056590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2782.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+1220:45+103m??1553.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+1521:05+142m??1573.06311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:28+1321:30+132m??1598.0277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:210.0
#20/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:51+322:53+52m??1598.07018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#21/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+623:44+62m??1655.08219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19108.0
#22/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03+201:05+72m??2763.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#23/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+601:38+62m??2802.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+002:15+25m??2832.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+503:18+72m??2891.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+504:23+65m??2961.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51+1404:53+142m??2997.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1405:10+152m??21015.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#29/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25+1305:27+152m??21033.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#30/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+006:17+02m??21058.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#31/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:35-1-??21061.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site