Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:27:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:27:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. fastest. costly.

10679/Σ BKN-NDLS-BPL-SC-SBC daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 30 2012 (06:06)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 2824 km  1 xfers
#1. 22471/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 457 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2367 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express/22471
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+0??10.070228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#2|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  09:53+509:55+52m??127.074237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3|--|SDFSudsar (2 PFs)  10:13+510:15+52m??149.077270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  10:34+510:36+52m??173.082263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#5|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  11:10+611:12+62m??1120.056307mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#6|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+311:40+310m??1137.074314mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#7|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  12:15+512:20+105m??1180.077288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#8|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+1613:10+165m??1238.075240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#9|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+1313:55+125m??1287.088269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#10|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  14:23+2214:25+272m??1328.036271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#11|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  15:50-715:55+15m??1379.079246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:34+1516:36+152m??1430.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#13/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  16:53+1816:55+212m??1447.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#14/==/DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)•  17:25+12-??1457.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+0??1457.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+622:50+71m??1645.089172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+3201:20+345m??2860.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+3804:40+3810m??21152.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+4710:10+4810m??21542.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1913:10+285m??21750.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+4216:07+432m??21985.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)18:35+1018:50+2015m??22117.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#23/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+2421:00+232m??22265.067421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#24%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+3023:10+322m??22408.061 SCRRaichur, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations03:08189.0
#25%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+4602:20+462m??32597.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#26%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+3003:30+285m??32631.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#27/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+4004:00+402m??32664.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#28/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+37-??32824.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site