Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 18:01:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 18:01:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. fastest. costly.

10679/Σ BKN-NDLS-BPL-SC-SBC daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Oct 30 2012 (06:06)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 2823 km  1 xfers
#1. 22471/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 457 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2366 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 6
 MT  FS
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# 10
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express/22471
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+3610.070228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#2|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  09:53+909:55+92m0127.074237mNWRNapasar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3|--|SDFSudsar (2 PFs)  10:13+1010:15+102m0149.077270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  10:34+1110:36+112m0173.082263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#5|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  11:10+1311:12+142m01120.056308mNWRRajaldesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#6|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+1011:40+910m01137.074313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#7|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  12:15+1412:20+165m01180.077288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#8|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+2413:10+265m01238.075240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#9|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+2313:55+215m11287.088269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#10|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  14:23+2814:25+312m01328.036271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#11|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  15:50-315:55+65m71379.079246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:34+2016:36+202m01430.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#13%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  16:53+2316:55+232m31447.020219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#14%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  17:25+16-31457.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+1241457.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+4322:50+451m01645.089173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2:0301:20+2:065m02860.092260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+2:2904:40+2:3010m021152.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)04:48+2:2904:50+2:342m021158.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:10383.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+2:5610:10+2:5610m021541.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2:2413:10+2:305m021750.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+2:3716:07+2:372m021985.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:35+2:0218:50+2:1015m022116.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
27 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#24/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+2:1621:00+2:152m022264.067420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#25%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+2:0723:10+2:072m022407.066406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:50122.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+2:1301:05+2:285m032529.056454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+2:4902:20+2:502m032597.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+2:2203:30+2:215m032630.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#29/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+2:2504:00+2:252m132663.060457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#30/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+2:45-1032823.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site