Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:33:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:33:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. fastest. costly.

10679/Σ BKN-NDLS-BPL-SC-SBC daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 30 2012 (06:06)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 2823 km  1 xfers
#1. 22471/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 457 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2366 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 15 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express/22471
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+3??10.070228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#2|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  09:53+809:55+82m??127.074237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3|--|SDFSudsar (2 PFs)  10:13+910:15+92m??149.077270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  10:34+910:36+92m??173.082263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#5|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  11:10+1011:12+102m??1120.056308mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#6|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+811:40+810m??1137.074313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#7|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  12:15+1112:20+145m??1180.077288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#8|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+2213:10+235m??1238.075240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#9|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+2013:55+185m??1287.088269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#10|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  14:23+2714:25+312m??1328.036271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#11|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  15:50-315:55+35m??1379.079246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:34+1916:36+192m??1430.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#13%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  16:53+2216:55+242m??1447.020219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#14/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  17:25+16-??1457.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+9??1457.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+2422:50+251m??1645.089173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1:2001:20+1:225m??2860.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+1:3604:40+1:3410m??21152.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20389.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+1:5910:10+1:5910m??21541.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:3213:10+1:385m??21750.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+1:5116:07+1:512m??21985.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)18:35+1:1918:50+1:2515m??22116.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#23/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+1:3321:00+1:322m??22264.067420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#24%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+1:2623:10+1:262m??22407.066406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:50122.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+1:3201:05+1:395m??32529.056454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+2:0102:20+2:012m??32597.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#27%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1:3903:30+1:375m??32630.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#28/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+1:4504:00+1:452m??32663.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#29/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+2:01-??32823.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site