Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:26:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:26:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connectivity. Avl on Fri/Sa. Telescopic

1068/Σ Ranaksagar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 08 2012 (9:52PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 50m  26 halts  Distance: 2835 km  1 xfers
#1. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 733 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 12998/Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 42h 53m Distance: 2102 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
     FS
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 22:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+1??10.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  09:57+1309:59+132m??132.074275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:25+1710:27+192m??164.067322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  11:13+2611:18+315m??1116.082296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#5|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  11:31+3411:33+362m??1134.034334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+2012:47+285m??1173.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  13:02+3513:04+362m??1193.090324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#8|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+4614:00+462m??1274.08237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#9|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3914:30+3815m??1276.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#10|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  14:59+4015:02+403m??1308.065180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#11|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:40+3415:45+345m??1349.028221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+1616:57+185m??1380.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13!==!SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  17:20+2917:22+322m??1408.080269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#14!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:40+3817:42+382m??1432.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#15!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:54+4217:56+422m??1446.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  18:09+4718:11+472m??1463.073292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#17|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  18:43+5418:45+542m??1501.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#18!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:25+5719:35+1:0010m??1545.027264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5853.0
#19!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+1021:35+142m??1598.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:38+2622:40+342m??1663.05994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#21%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+3123:25+312m??1705.07371mWRKalol, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m??1728.0755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:495.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+801:00+725m??2733.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express/12998 - Buffer: 2h 52m
0 intermediate stations02:070.0
#24/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:07-03:27-20m??2733.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:43100.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m??2833.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#26/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m??2913.05419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:15-07:25-10m??2963.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1194.0
#28/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m??21057.04627mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:37122.0
#29/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  11:15-11:20-5m??21179.0346mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5063.0
#30/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m??21242.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15279.0
#31|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m??21521.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations04:00236.0
#32|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:35-23:45-10m??21757.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#33|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:40-00:42-2m??31817.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:18191.0
#34|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  04:00-04:02-2m??32008.03318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5362.0
#35%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:55-06:05-10m??32070.05324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#36%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  06:58-07:00-2m??32117.04918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#37/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m??32203.05616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#38/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  10:25-10:30-5m??32292.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:10-12:20-10m??32379.05426mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#40/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:57-13:00-3m??32412.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#41/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m??32466.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#42/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:40-14:50-10m??32486.0383mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3057.0
#43/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  16:20-16:23-3m??32543.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0744.0
#44/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:30-17:32-2m??32587.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#45/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:25-18:30-5m??32627.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#46/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m??32692.06313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#47/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??32758.05429mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#48/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  22:20--??32835.0-41mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site