Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:45:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:45:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PVR---MRJ---NZM DAILY

10680/Σ PVR---MRJ---NZM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chaitanya J Deshpande*^  Oct 30 2012 (07:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 2309 km  1 xfers
#1. 51425/Parli Vaijnath - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 438 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1871 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Parli Vaijnath/PRLI
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Parli Vaijnath and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parli Vaijnath - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)/51425
#1|--|PRLI»Parli Vaijnath (3 PFs)»  -07:25+19??10.099461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#2|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  07:39+4607:40+461m??123.066634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m??127.054624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  07:54+4407:55+441m??136.048635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??143.0129620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#6|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  08:09+5008:10+501m??151.0104645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#7|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??158.014638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)08:35+3508:50+3515m??163.056648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#9|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  09:25+4609:30+515m??196.038621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#10|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m??1105.060645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11|--|OSAAusa Road (1 PFs)  09:55+4709:56+531m??1115.065659mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#12|--|MRXMurud (1 PFs)  10:12-10:13-1m??1132.030701mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#13|--|DKYDhoki (1 PFs)  10:45+3710:47+392m??1148.037667mCRDhoki Town, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#14|--|KMRDKalamb Road (1 PFs)  10:57-10:58-1m??1155.057674mCRTadwale, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#15|--|YSIYedshi (1 PFs)  11:09+3611:10+391m??1165.028692mCRNational Highway 211, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#16|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  11:32+2911:35+343m??1175.057676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#17|--|PJRPangri (1 PFs)  11:54+3511:55+371m??1193.058554mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  12:13+3612:15+382m??1211.058528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#19|--|SEIShendri (1 PFs)  12:33+4012:35+422m??1228.048499mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#20|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+4213:10+4510m??1248.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21|--|LAULLaul (1 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m??1257.062529mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#22|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  13:33+4413:35+462m??1270.053510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#23|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  14:10+3914:15+415m??1301.063467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#24|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  14:43+4114:45+442m??1331.068506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25|--|WSDWasud (1 PFs)  14:52-14:53-1m??1339.059510mCRsolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26|--|JVAJavla (1 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m??1347.066557mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#27|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  15:07-15:08-1m??1352.074545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#28|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  15:13+4715:15+502m??1358.039567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#29|--|DLGN•Dhalgaon (1 PFs)•  15:43+4015:45+422m??1376.057669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#30|--|LNPLangarpeth (1 PFs)  15:50-15:51-1m??1381.097658mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#31|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  15:58+4816:00+522m??1392.070637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#32|--|AGDLAgran Dhulgaon (1 PFs)  16:04-16:05-1m??1397.054602mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  16:13+5216:15+522m??1404.065628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#34|--|BLNKBelanki (1 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??1409.098630mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#35|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  16:28+5816:30+1:012m??1421.09648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:5017.0
#36|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  18:20+36-??1438.0-556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations22:250.0
#37|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2122:30+295m??1438.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#38|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+3222:45+323m??1445.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#39|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+2923:45+311m??1513.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#40|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+3300:40+315m??2572.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#41/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55+304:10+1515m??2717.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#42/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+505:50+2815m??2793.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#43/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2007:30+222m??2877.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#44/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2408:30+261m??2944.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#45/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+2309:15+225m??2988.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#46/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2010:20+265m??21031.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#47/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+4512:10+462m??21191.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#48/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+4212:55+3915m??21215.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#49/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+1315:00+175m??21338.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#50/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2717:35+305m??21522.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#51/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+3019:40+3210m??21614.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10291.0
#52/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+4823:58+528m??21905.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1298.0
#53/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1:1801:15+1:175m??32003.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#54/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+1:2503:05+1:285m??32121.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#55/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1:3304:02+1:352m??32175.058182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#56/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+1:28-??32309.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site