Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 03:47:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 03:47:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PVR---MRJ---DHN

10681/Σ PVR---MRJ---DHN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chaitanya J Deshpande*^  Oct 30 2012 (07:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 44m  39 halts  Distance: 2981 km  1 xfers
#1. 22145/Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 29m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 59h 15m Distance: 2844 km
Departs @ 21:16
Platform# ???
    T  
Pandharpur/PVR
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 39 halts. 397 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved)/22145
#1|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -21:16+0??10.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#2|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  21:39+221:40+31m??130.067506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#3|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m??151.092545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#4|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  22:04+522:05+61m??157.057567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  22:24+322:25+41m??175.069669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#6|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  22:39+722:40+81m??191.079637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  22:49+922:50+101m??1103.042628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  23:14+323:15+41m??1120.034648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#9|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  23:45-1-??1137.0-556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:40-200:45+55m??2137.053556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:32134.0
#11|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:17+503:20+213m??2271.036638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:05145.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:25-407:40+815m??2416.045556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20-509:40+1220m??2492.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07+2911:10+343m??2576.052 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08111.0
#15/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18+513:20+92m??2687.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#16/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+214:25+145m??2730.011582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:051.0
#17/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+214:30+140m??2731.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:55112.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25+2316:30+275m??2843.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#19|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+4317:21+441m??2906.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#20|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3619:32+412m??21020.023411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#21!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+1120:52+235m??21048.029 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#22!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+922:00+135m??21079.046 SCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#23|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00+1001:01+121m??31218.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#24|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-202:05+75m??31263.051248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#25|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30-02:35-5m??31285.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3879.0
#26/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-1105:15+32m??31364.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5685.0
#27/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+2206:13+232m??31449.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1607:45+1910m??31525.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#29/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+2908:55+282m??31611.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+3509:13+352m??31629.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0864.0
#31/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+3010:23+312m??31693.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#32/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+4410:40+462m??31716.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#33/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+4211:23+412m??31752.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1771.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+713:50+1410m??31823.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:3417:15+1:3910m??32068.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#36/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:4318:40+1:435m??32159.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#37%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:4220:25+1:3910m??32257.039 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#38/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+1:2101:25+1:5325m??42434.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#39!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+2:0701:37+2:072m??42437.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#40!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+2:1902:50+2:192m??42498.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5560.0
#41!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:5304:55+1:5710m??42558.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2:1205:50+2:1210m??42576.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#43/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+2:2206:30+2:222m??42631.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#44/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+2:2207:04+2:222m??42679.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#45/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+2:2507:25+2:252m??42696.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#46/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+2:1508:45+2:155m??42781.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2177.0
#47/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+2:0310:08+2:032m??42858.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#48/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+1:5711:07+1:572m??42933.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#49/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:50-??42981.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site