Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:41:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:41:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PVR---MRJ---DHN

10681/Σ PVR---MRJ---DHN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chaitanya J Deshpande*^  Oct 30 2012 (07:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 44m  39 halts  Distance: 2982 km  1 xfers
#1. 22145/Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 29m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 59h 15m Distance: 2845 km
Departs @ 21:16
Platform# ???
    T  
Pandharpur/PVR
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 39 halts. 391 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved)/22145
#1|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -21:16+1??10.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#2|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  21:39+321:40+41m??130.067506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#3|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m??151.092545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#4|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  22:04+522:05+81m??157.057567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  22:24+622:25+71m??175.069669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#6|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  22:39+822:40+91m??191.079637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  22:49+1022:50+111m??1103.042628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  23:14+423:15+41m??1120.034648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#9|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  23:45-1-??1137.0-555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:40-500:45+25m??2137.053555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:32134.0
#11|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:17-203:20+163m??2271.036638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:05145.0
#12/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:25-507:40+615m??2416.045556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20-209:40+1420m??2492.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07+2711:10+283m??2576.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#15/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18+613:20+102m??2688.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#16/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20-114:25+25m??2730.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#17|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25-116:30+65m??2843.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#18|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+1417:21+231m??2906.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#19|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+2819:32+302m??21021.023411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#20!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+720:52+155m??21049.029383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0330.0
#21!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+822:00+135m??21079.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#22|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-901:01+61m??31219.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#23|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-602:05+45m??31264.051248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#24|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30-02:35-5m??31285.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3880.0
#25/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-505:15+82m??31365.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5684.0
#26/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+3206:13+332m??31449.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2707:45+2910m??31525.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0887.0
#28/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+4208:55+422m??31612.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#29/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+4509:13+462m??31630.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#30/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+5010:23+502m??31693.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+1:1810:40+1:252m??31716.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#32/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+1:2811:23+1:322m??31752.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1771.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+2013:50+2610m??31823.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:2117:15+1:2610m??32068.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#35/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:2818:40+1:315m??32158.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#36%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+5420:25+5510m??32257.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#37/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+1:0501:25+1:3725m??42434.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#38!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:4101:37+1:422m??42437.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#39!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+1:4202:50+1:422m??42487.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#40!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:1904:55+1:2610m??42559.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:3105:50+1:3510m??42577.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#42/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+1:5506:30+1:552m??42632.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#43/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+2:0207:04+2:042m??42679.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#44/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+2:0307:25+2:032m??42697.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#45/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+1:5508:45+1:565m??42782.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2177.0
#46/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:4710:08+1:472m??42859.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#47/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+1:4911:07+1:482m??42934.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#48/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:28-??42982.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site