Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:46:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:46:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PVR---MRJ---DHN

10681/Σ PVR---MRJ---DHN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chaitanya J Deshpande*^  Oct 30 2012 (07:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 44m  39 halts  Distance: 2981 km  1 xfers
#1. 22145/Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 29m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 59h 15m Distance: 2844 km
Departs @ 21:16
Platform# 1
    T  
Pandharpur/PVR
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved)/22145
#1|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -21:16+0110.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#2|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  21:39+321:40+41m1130.067506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#3|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m1151.092545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#4|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  22:04+522:05+81m1157.057567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  22:24+522:25+61m1175.069669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#6|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  22:39+722:40+81m1191.079637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  22:49+1022:50+111m01103.042628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  23:14+423:15+51m11120.034648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#9|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1-11137.0-556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 19m
7 intermediate stations00:400.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:40-600:45+45m12137.053556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:32134.0
#11!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:17+303:20+183m12271.036638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:05145.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:25-207:40+1015m32416.045556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20-109:40+1820m22492.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07+3011:10+363m22576.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08111.0
#15/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18+813:20+102m12687.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#16/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+214:25+65m62730.011582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:051.0
#17/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+214:30+60m62731.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:55112.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25+1116:30+165m12843.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#19|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+3017:21+351m12906.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#20|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3519:32+442m121020.023411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#21!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+1520:52+245m021048.029382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#22!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+1022:00+135m021079.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#23|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-101:01+51m031218.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#24|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-802:05+25m131263.051249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#25|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30-02:35-5m031285.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3879.0
#26/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-305:15+52m131364.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5685.0
#27/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+2106:13+222m231449.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1707:45+2310m131525.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#29/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+4208:55+422m231611.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+4609:13+462m131629.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0864.0
#31/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+4010:23+422m131693.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#32/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+5410:40+552m231716.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#33/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+4411:23+432m131752.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1771.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+413:50+810m431823.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:2117:15+1:2810m532068.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#36/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:3418:40+1:355m232159.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#37%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:3220:25+1:3910m132257.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#38/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+1:2201:25+1:3625m742434.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#39!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:4701:37+1:512m042437.04289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1149.0
#40!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+2:0002:50+2:012m142486.03892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#41!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:4204:55+1:4610m142558.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:5905:50+1:5910m142576.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#43/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+2:1106:30+2:112m042631.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#44/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+2:1207:04+2:122m342679.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#45/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+2:1407:25+2:142m042696.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#46/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+2:0908:45+2:105m042781.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2177.0
#47/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:5910:08+1:592m042858.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#48/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+1:5011:07+1:502m042933.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#49/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:41-042981.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site