Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:18:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:18:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PVR---MRJ---DHN

10681/Σ PVR---MRJ---DHN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chaitanya J Deshpande*^  Oct 30 2012 (07:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 44m  39 halts  Distance: 2981 km  1 xfers
#1. 22145/Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 29m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 59h 15m Distance: 2844 km
Departs @ 21:16
Platform# ???
    T  
Pandharpur/PVR
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 39 halts. 391 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved)/22145
#1|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -21:16+0??10.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#2|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  21:39+221:40+31m??130.067506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#3|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m??151.092545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#4|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  22:04+522:05+71m??157.057567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  22:24+522:25+71m??175.069669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#6|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  22:39+822:40+81m??191.079637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  22:49+1022:50+111m??1103.042628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  23:14+423:15+51m??1120.034648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#9|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1-??1137.0-556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:40-400:45+45m??2137.053556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:32134.0
#11|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:17+203:20+213m??2271.036638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:05145.0
#12/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:25-507:40+1115m??2416.045556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20-209:40+1520m??2492.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07+2311:10+253m??2576.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08111.0
#15/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18+313:20+82m??2687.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#16/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20-114:25+35m??2730.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#17|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25+516:30+85m??2843.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#18|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+2317:21+311m??2906.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#19|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3419:32+442m??21020.023411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#20!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+1320:52+215m??21049.029382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0330.0
#21!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+522:00+95m??21079.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#22|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-1501:01+11m??31219.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#23|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-1202:05+05m??31264.051249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#24|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30-02:35-5m??31285.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3879.0
#25/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+305:15+92m??31364.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5685.0
#26/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+3506:13+342m??31449.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2907:45+3310m??31525.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#28/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+4208:55+422m??31611.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#29/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+4609:13+462m??31630.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#30/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+4510:23+462m??31693.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+1:1110:40+1:172m??31716.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#32/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+1:1711:23+1:202m??31753.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1713:50+2110m??31823.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:2917:15+1:3510m??32068.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#35/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:4218:40+1:455m??32159.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#36%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:1220:25+1:1810m??32257.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#37/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+4701:25+1:1125m??42435.014 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#38!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:1301:37+1:152m??42437.04289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#39!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+1:1602:50+1:172m??42487.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#40!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+5604:55+1:0210m??42559.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:2205:50+1:2410m??42577.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#42/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+1:4006:30+1:402m??42631.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#43/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+1:4807:04+1:502m??42679.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#44/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+1:4907:25+1:492m??42697.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#45/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+1:4008:45+1:425m??42782.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#46/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:3210:08+1:322m??42858.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#47/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+1:2911:07+1:292m??42934.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#48/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:13-??42981.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site