Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:54:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:54:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PVR---MRJ---ADI

10682/Σ PVR---MRJ---ADI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chaitanya J Deshpande*^  Oct 30 2012 (07:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 1172 km  1 xfers
#1. 11051/Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 268 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 8h 50m
#2. 11050/CSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 904 km
Departs @ 23:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 16 halts. 172 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11051
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -23:35+2??10.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:15-401:20+65m??279.074515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  01:38+901:40+102m??2101.061510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  02:10+602:15+75m??2132.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#5|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  02:38+1102:40+112m??2161.070506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#6|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  03:19+1103:20+121m??2207.064669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#7|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  03:35+1403:37+142m??2223.035637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)04:55-1705:10+815m??2268.040556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)/11050 - Buffer: 8h 50m
0 intermediate stations08:300.0
#9|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+513:45+105m??2268.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#10|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  13:57+1114:00+123m??2275.062558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:02127.0
#11|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  16:02+1216:07+215m??2402.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:33145.0
#12/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:40-1819:50+010m??2547.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:44+720:45+91m??2611.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#14/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+1721:30+182m??2639.05955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+2222:20+203m??2685.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#16/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+2722:50+272m??2700.03024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:45+723:50+105m??2727.0646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+2201:45+222m??3848.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#19/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+1203:03+122m??3913.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50+103:55+35m??3943.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#21/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:37+1304:38+141m??31002.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1105:45+135m??31073.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+1906:16+201m??31108.06945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:32+2006:33+211m??31127.03838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1245.0
#25/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:45+4-??31172.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site