Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:18:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:18:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Local connection to SBC

10683/Σ Hosur-Bangarpet Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Oct 30 2012 (08:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 40m  11 halts  Distance: 989 km  1 xfers
#1. 16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 634 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 12608/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 5h 33m Distance: 355 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express/16235
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.0155mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#2/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m??11.0489mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  16:48+116:49+11m??17.06815mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#4/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??119.09133mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#5/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1117:13+85m??131.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#6%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  17:25+917:26+111m??145.06491mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#7%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:47+1517:48+181m??167.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#8%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  18:09+2418:10+251m??189.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#9%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:36+2518:37+281m??1116.058104mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#10%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  19:04+2719:05+281m??1142.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#11%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  19:19+2519:20+261m??1152.017145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+1519:50+155m??1159.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13/==/SDN•Sholavandan (2 PFs)•  20:09+1920:10+201m??1180.081169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#14/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:24+2620:25+261m??1199.027242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+521:20+65m??1221.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+1322:35+183m??1295.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#17%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  22:54+1922:55+191m??1310.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#18%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  23:09+2023:10+251m??1322.045134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#19%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:01+1800:10+299m??2360.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+2601:10+283m??2420.041284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3866.0
#21|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  02:48+2402:50+292m??2486.073466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#22|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  03:08+3003:10+312m??2508.045507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3371.0
#23|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  04:43+1804:45+212m??2579.062896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#24|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  05:19+2405:20+241m??2614.0115902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  05:29+005:30+01m??2631.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:35+4805:40+485m??2634.04928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Lalbagh Express/12608 - Buffer: 1h 7m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#27/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:40+606:42+72m??2634.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:51+1106:53+112m??2643.084907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#29/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  07:33+1207:35+122m??2700.076813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#30/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  08:02+808:03+81m??2734.060688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:44+908:45+101m??2775.084405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#32/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  09:08+1509:10+152m??2807.082332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#33/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:48+1409:50+142m??2859.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#34/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+2010:10+202m??2884.0112179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#35/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  10:18+2510:20+252m??2899.056128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#36/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:43+2410:45+242m??2920.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#37/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  11:33+2711:35+272m??2983.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#38/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  12:15+6-??2989.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site