Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 19:25:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 19:25:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects ranchi(hatia)-bangalore and dhanbad daily

10688/Σ hatia/ranchi-bangalore daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Oct 30 2012 (11:18)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  33 halts  Distance: 2077 km  1 xfers
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 937 km
xfer @ VZM/Vizianagaram Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1140 km
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:50+10??10.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#2/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  11:18+811:20+82m??113.046198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+1011:54+112m??138.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+1512:35+1410m??153.072246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+1512:50+161m??170.063291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#6/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+1813:13+191m??193.038297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#7/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+1613:35+172m??1106.048257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#8/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+2015:05+2215m??1165.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+2215:25+235m??1172.078655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#10/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  15:57+3015:58+311m??1214.082577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#11/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  16:37+3616:38+381m??1267.037440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0642.0
#12/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44+2317:45+281m??1309.060218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:09+4918:10+491m??1333.026212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)18:25+3118:55+4730m??1339.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#15/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:25+5119:26+531m??1369.065237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#16/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  19:58+5319:59+541m??1404.053260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+3920:50+3710m??1440.068236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#18%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:13+1:0221:15+1:022m??1466.062206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  21:35+221:37+22m??1487.08161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#20%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+5422:00+5610m??1489.081160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#21%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  22:18+1:1222:20+1:132m??1513.0108162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#22%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  22:30+1:2122:35+1:235m??1531.058184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#23%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55+1:2122:57+1:252m??1551.041177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#24%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  00:20+1:0000:25+1:045m??2608.079185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#25%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  00:58+1:0901:00+1:092m??2651.034209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#26%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+5801:45+1:0210m??2671.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#27%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:00+1:0402:02+1:072m??2684.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#28%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  02:17+1:1102:19+1:122m??2700.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29%==%NRLRNorla Road  02:28+1:1002:30+1:142m??2707.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#30/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  02:55+1:1402:57+1:142m??2732.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#31/==/MNGDMuniguda  03:25+1:1103:27+1:112m??2757.052360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#32/==/THVTherubali  04:08+1:1004:10+1:112m??2793.057272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#33/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  04:20+1:1304:22+1:132m??2802.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#34/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1304:50+1:1515m??2812.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#35/==/PVPT•Parvatipuram Town•  05:28+005:30+02m??2857.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#36/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  05:35+1:2505:37+1:262m??2859.057124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#37/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:02+1:2206:05+1:233m??2882.047139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1:1007:20+1:125m??2937.07566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+1:1409:15+1:145m??2937.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#40/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+5911:00+5820m??2998.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00150.0
#41/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+1:2713:01+1:291m??21148.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#42/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+1:3513:57+1:372m??21199.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#43/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+1:4314:30+1:441m??21241.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#44/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+1:4915:03+1:501m??21288.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4260.0
#45/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:2417:00+1:2415m??21348.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#46/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+1:3417:25+1:351m??21380.07515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#47/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+1:3818:00+1:381m??21422.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#48/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+1:3318:12+1:251m??21437.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#49/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+1:4018:57+1:331m??21487.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#50/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+1:2320:13+1:121m??21603.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#51/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+1:1221:40+1:132m??21642.06719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#52/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1:2723:05+1:3010m??21725.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#53/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+1:3823:25+1:405m??21735.043152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#54/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1:0701:52+1:182m??31840.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#55/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+5303:40+595m??31924.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#56/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+1:2504:10+1:251m??31965.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#57/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+1:2404:45+1:242m??31999.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#58/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+1:2605:40+1:282m??32056.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#59/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+1:1006:25+1:142m??32062.018912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#60/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+57-??32077.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site