Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 08:00:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 08:00:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
telescopic daily connectivity from ranchi-mysore

10689/Σ hatia/ranchi-mysore-bangalore daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Oct 30 2012 (11:26)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 2223 km  2 xfers
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 945 km
xfer @ VZM/Vizianagaram Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1140 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#3. 16558/KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 7 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:30+7??10.046236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  10:42+110:44+12m??19.059226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)11:05+611:25+1120m??130.038240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+911:54+92m??147.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+912:35+910m??162.072246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+1012:50+101m??179.064291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#7/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+1413:13+151m??1102.038297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#8/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+1213:35+132m??1115.048257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#9/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  14:50+1415:05+1515m??1175.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#10/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+1515:25+185m??1182.078655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#11/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  15:57+2315:58+241m??1223.082577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#12/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  16:37+3216:38+331m??1277.037440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0641.0
#13/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44+1917:45+221m??1318.058218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:09+5718:10+571m??1341.026212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#15/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)18:25+2518:55+4230m??1347.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#16/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:25+4619:26+471m??1377.065237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#17/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  19:58+5019:59+511m??1412.053260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+3220:50+3010m??1449.068236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#19%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:13+5821:15+582m??1475.062206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#20%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  21:35+221:37+22m??1495.08161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#21%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+5222:00+5310m??1497.081160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#22%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  22:18+1:1422:20+1:152m??1522.0108162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#23%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  22:30+1:2522:35+1:285m??1540.058184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#24%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55+1:2522:57+1:282m??1559.041177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#25%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  00:20+1:0300:25+1:085m??2616.079185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#26%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  00:58+1:1701:00+1:172m??2660.034209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#27%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+1:0601:45+1:0810m??2679.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#28%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:00+1:0902:02+1:092m??2692.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#29%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  02:17+1:1102:19+1:112m??2709.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30%==%NRLRNorla Road  02:28+1:1002:30+1:102m??2715.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#31/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  02:55+1:1102:57+1:112m??2740.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#32/==/MNGDMuniguda  03:25+5703:27+572m??2765.052360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#33/==/THVTherubali  04:08+1:0804:10+1:082m??2801.057272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#34/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  04:20+1:1004:22+1:112m??2811.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#35/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1104:50+1:1315m??2820.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#36/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  05:28-05:30-2m??2865.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#37/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  05:35+1:2005:37+1:202m??2867.057124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#38/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:02+1:1706:05+1:173m??2891.047139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1:0107:20+1:025m??2945.07566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#40/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+1:0609:15+1:055m??2945.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+4811:00+4920m??21006.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00151.0
#42/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+1:1413:01+1:151m??21157.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#43/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+1:1713:57+1:202m??21207.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#44/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+1:3614:30+1:361m??21249.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#45/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+1:4315:03+1:441m??21297.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4259.0
#46/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:0917:00+1:0815m??21356.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#47/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+1:2317:25+1:241m??21388.07516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#48/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+1:2618:00+1:261m??21430.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#49/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+1:2318:12+1:241m??21445.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#50/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+1:2818:57+1:291m??21495.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#51/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+1:0520:13+1:061m??21611.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#52/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+5521:40+562m??21650.06719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#53/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1:0923:05+1:1110m??21733.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#54/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+1:2023:25+1:215m??21743.043151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#55/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+5001:52+1:022m??31848.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#56/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+3403:40+395m??31932.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#57/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+1:0304:10+1:041m??31973.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#58/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+1:0304:45+1:042m??32007.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#59/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+1:0805:40+1:102m??32064.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:436.0
#60/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+5006:25+532m??32070.018911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#61/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:15+38-??32085.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express/16558
0 intermediate stations0.0
#62/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -10:30+2??32085.040904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#63/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  10:48+610:49+61m??32097.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#64/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  11:04+811:05+81m??32115.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#65/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  11:18+811:19+81m??32129.068692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#66/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  11:29+911:30+91m??32141.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#67/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  11:44+2411:45+281m??32159.088634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#68/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  11:58+3512:00+382m??32178.062673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#69!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  12:29+3912:30+391m??32208.014690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#70%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  13:30+7-??32223.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.