Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
telescopic daily connectivity from ranchi-mysore

10689/Σ hatia/ranchi-mysore-bangalore daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Oct 30 2012 (11:26AM)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 40m  7 halts  Distance: 2214 km  2 xfers
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 937 km
xfer @ VZM/Vizianagaram Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1139 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#3. 16558/KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 7 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:50+0??10.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#2/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  11:18+011:20+22m??113.046198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+211:54+32m??138.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+012:35+210m??153.071245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+312:50+41m??170.063292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#6/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+413:13+51m??193.038298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#7/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+213:35+32m??1106.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#8/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+215:05+315m??1165.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  15:20+315:25+35m??1172.078655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#10/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  15:57+1115:58+121m??1214.082577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#11/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  16:37+2416:38+251m??1267.037440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0642.0
#12/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44+217:45+61m??1309.060218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:09+218:10+31m??1333.026213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+518:55+2130m??1339.059198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#15/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:25+2419:26+251m??1369.065237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#16/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  19:58+2219:59+231m??1404.053262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1220:50+910m??1440.068236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#18%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:13+2821:15+282m??1466.062206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  21:35-21:37-2m??1487.08162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#20%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1922:00+1910m??1489.081160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#21%--%ATSAttabira  22:18+3022:20+332m??1513.0108162mECoRBargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#22%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  22:30+4022:35+425m??1531.058184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#23%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55+3922:57+442m??1550.041177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#24%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  00:20+2800:25+345m??2607.079185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#25%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  00:58+4301:00+442m??2651.034209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#26%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+3201:45+3310m??2671.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#27%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:00+3502:02+352m??2685.065184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#28%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  02:17+3602:19+362m??2701.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29%==%NRLRNorla Road  02:28+3502:30+352m??2708.060248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#30/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  02:55+3402:57+342m??2733.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#31/==/MNGDMuniguda  03:25+2803:27+282m??2758.052359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#32/==/THVTherubali  04:08+2304:10+252m??2793.056269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  04:20+3504:22+362m??2803.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#34/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  04:35+3504:50+3815m??2812.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#35/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  05:28+005:30+02m??2857.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#36/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  05:35+4805:37+482m??2859.057124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#37/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:02+4406:05+443m??2883.047139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+2807:20+295m??2937.07566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+1509:15+165m??2937.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#40/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+411:00+720m??2998.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00150.0
#41/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+2613:01+271m??21148.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#42/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+2013:57+232m??21199.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#43/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+4014:30+401m??21241.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#44/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+4515:03+461m??21288.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4260.0
#45/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1117:00+1315m??21348.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#46/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+2617:25+271m??21380.07516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#47/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+3118:00+311m??21422.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#48/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+3818:12+391m??21437.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#49/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+3818:57+391m??21487.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#50/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+3020:13+311m??21603.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#51/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+521:40+82m??21642.06718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#52/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+2023:05+2310m??21725.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#53/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+2923:25+305m??21735.043152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#54/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1601:52+252m??31840.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#55/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-303:40+35m??31924.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#56/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+2704:10+271m??31965.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#57/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+2604:45+252m??31999.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#58/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+2205:40+282m??32055.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#59/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+1106:25+172m??32061.018911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#60/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:15+6-??32076.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express/16558
0 intermediate stations0.0
#61/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -10:30+3??32076.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#62/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  10:48+710:49+81m??32088.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#63%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  11:04+911:05+91m??32106.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#64%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  11:18+911:19+91m??32120.068692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#65%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  11:29+911:30+101m??32132.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#66%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  11:44+1611:45+191m??32150.088634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#67%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  11:58+3112:00+352m??32169.062674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#68!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  12:29+3612:30+361m??32199.015690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#69%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  13:30+7-??32214.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site