Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:28:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:28:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

1069/Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 08 2012 (21:56)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 5m  54 halts  Distance: 3123 km  1 xfers
#1. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1590 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1533 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 54 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18646
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -09:50+1??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1010:20+115m??19.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+3211:00+321m??156.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+3211:20+321m??178.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+3311:35+331m??193.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1112:40+132m??1141.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+2112:55+212m??1151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+2013:41+201m??1211.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+914:32+112m??1258.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58101.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+616:50+820m??1359.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+2317:39+241m??1418.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+2618:16+271m??1466.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2818:36+301m??1486.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+2219:27+255m??1508.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#15/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+3519:40+351m??1528.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+3720:06+391m??1558.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+4220:19+421m??1571.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+3920:37+401m??1595.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+4520:53+451m??1612.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+4321:24+451m??1652.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+1122:10+121m??1676.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+2122:52+212m??1692.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+1223:55+1620m??1709.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11-00:13-2m??2717.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2300:30+232m??2735.05357mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1201:12+142m??2770.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+1201:40+122m??2801.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+1002:10+102m??2839.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#29/==/NWPNaupada Junction  02:42+702:43+101m??2887.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+1303:17+142m??2912.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+1403:47+152m??2944.06848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+1504:05+182m??2962.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+1904:32+195m??2987.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#34/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:47+2304:49+232m??21008.07735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#35/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+2905:20+292m??21046.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/==/CLKAChilka (3 PFs)  05:29+3005:31+292m??21056.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+2905:41+292m??21063.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#38/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:04+2906:06+292m??21090.08510mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#39/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+3406:20+332m??21107.04521mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2307:15+1920m??21134.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35+2207:40+235m??21153.06040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#42/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  07:56+3007:57+301m??21169.08929mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+4108:10+445m??21181.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#44/==/KNPRKendrapara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+4808:16+481m??21185.05127mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#45/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  08:53+3808:54+391m??21216.09138mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#46/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  09:18+4909:20+482m??21253.04937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#47/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  09:26+5009:27+501m??21258.05929mECoRJajapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#48/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  09:34+5009:35+501m??21265.03027mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#49/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:38+1910:40+212m??21296.07822mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#50/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  10:51+3410:53+332m??21311.05217mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#51/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  11:10+3511:11+381m??21325.07418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#52/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:38+3411:43+335m??21359.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#53/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+3612:00+361m??21377.05512mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#54/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  12:11+3212:12+331m??21387.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#55/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  12:29+3512:30+361m??21406.07616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#56/==/BLDA•Belda (4 PFs)•  12:56+3412:58+342m??21439.04824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#57/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:42+2513:47+265m??21475.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#58/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  14:28+2314:30+222m??21519.0577mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#59/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  14:43+1714:45+162m??21532.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#60/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+1115:30+112m??21583.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#61/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:10+19-??21590.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#62/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+3??21590.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#63/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+618:30+85m??21630.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#64/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1619:08+165m??21672.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#65/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+1919:36+185m??21695.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#66!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+920:33+155m??21735.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#67!==!SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+2120:52+212m??21752.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#68!==!KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+822:03+112m??21793.02422mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#69!==!AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-722:45+35m??21807.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#70!==!JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+3323:16+392m??21843.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#71%--%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+2200:07+262m??31863.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:129.0
#72%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+3000:27+268m??31872.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#73%--%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+2700:52+255m??31887.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#74%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+802:10+420m??31922.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#75%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2702:40+272m??31957.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#76%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+3302:57+332m??31978.06431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#77%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:30+4503:32+472m??32013.07237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#78%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+1:0404:25+1:045m??32070.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#79%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  04:50+1:0804:52+1:082m??32101.03969mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#80%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+4406:35+4715m??32158.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#81!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+1:0907:12+1:132m??32191.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#82!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+1:1507:28+1:182m??32203.07186mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#83!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+1:2407:47+1:312m??32223.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#84!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+1:3508:15+1:372m??32246.06568mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#85!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+1:4508:55+1:485m??32283.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#86%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+1:5209:20+1:515m??32302.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#87%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+1:5109:40+1:512m??32322.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#88%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+1:5010:25+1:412m??32371.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#89%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+1:4210:37+1:412m??32381.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#90|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+1:3211:50+1:3310m??32409.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#91|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+1:3411:58+1:352m??32411.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#92|--|SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+1:4112:28+1:442m??32445.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#93|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+1:4312:42+1:445m??32453.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#94|--|PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+1:4113:01+1:422m??32474.05748mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#95|--|TIHUTihu  13:11+1:5213:13+1:522m??32484.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#96|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+1:4813:31+1:482m??32501.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#97|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1:4614:05+1:4310m??32518.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#98|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+1:4115:10+1:435m??32559.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#99|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  15:35+1:3715:50+1:4515m??32566.04460mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#100!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+1:4218:00+1:435m??32657.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#101!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:49+2:0218:50+2:061m??32701.04078mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#102!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:11+2:0119:12+2:021m??32715.03989mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#103|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+2:0320:15+1:5815m??32746.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#104|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+2:0720:48+2:082m??32779.053180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#105|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+2:0821:45+2:0815m??32816.036153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#106|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+1:4822:47+1:502m??32852.048123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#107|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+1:4823:01+1:482m??32862.030115mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#108|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+1:3723:55+1:445m??32886.033102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#109|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1:2001:15+1:2510m??42924.058117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#110|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+1:2901:46+1:302m??42952.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#111|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+1:3202:15+1:345m??42978.073100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#112|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+1:4002:45+1:412m??43012.062107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#113|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+1:3903:18+1:392m??43044.055123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#114|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+1:4003:35+1:385m??43055.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#115|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+1:4203:47+1:422m??43064.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#116|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+1:2504:35+1:3110m??43081.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#117|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+1:06-??43123.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site