Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 09:17:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 09:17:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

1069/Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 08 2012 (21:56)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 5m  54 halts  Distance: 3122 km  1 xfers
#1. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1590 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1532 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 54 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18646
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -09:50+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1110:20+135m??19.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+3311:00+331m??156.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+3111:20+321m??178.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+3311:35+331m??193.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1412:40+142m??1141.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+2412:55+242m??1151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+2713:41+271m??1211.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+2014:32+212m??1258.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58101.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+816:50+820m??1359.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+2517:39+271m??1418.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+3418:16+351m??1466.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+3918:36+401m??1486.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+3219:27+345m??1508.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#15/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+4019:40+401m??1528.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+5120:06+521m??1558.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#17/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+5420:19+541m??1570.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+5520:37+551m??1595.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+5220:53+531m??1612.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+3621:24+361m??1652.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+1822:10+181m??1676.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+3222:52+322m??1692.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+2423:55+2920m??1709.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11+000:13+02m??2717.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+3700:30+372m??2735.05356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+2501:12+262m??2770.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+2501:40+252m??2801.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+2402:10+262m??2839.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#29/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  02:42+2502:43+271m??2887.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+3303:17+352m??2912.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+3503:47+352m??2944.06847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+3504:05+392m??2962.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+4204:32+445m??2987.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#34/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:47+4804:49+482m??21008.07735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#35/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+5105:20+512m??21046.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  05:29+5205:31+512m??21055.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#37/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+5205:41+522m??21063.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#38/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:04+5406:06+542m??21090.08510mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#39/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+5906:20+582m??21107.04521mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+4807:15+4820m??21134.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35+5307:40+545m??21153.06039mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#42/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  07:56+1:0107:57+1:021m??21169.08928mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:1408:10+1:175m??21181.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#44/==/KNPRKendrapara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+1:2008:16+1:201m??21185.05129mECoRpin-754211, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#45/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  08:53+1:1008:54+1:101m??21216.09138mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#46/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  09:18+1:1809:20+1:182m??21253.04936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#47/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  09:26+1:2309:27+1:231m??21258.05930mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#48/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  09:34+1:2609:35+1:261m??21265.03027mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#49/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:38+4810:40+492m??21296.07822mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#50/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  10:51+1:0910:53+1:082m??21311.05217mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#51/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  11:10+5811:11+1:001m??21325.07417mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#52/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:38+1:0411:43+1:025m??21359.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#53/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+1:0412:00+1:051m??21377.05512mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#54|--|BTSBasta (3 PFs)  12:11+5912:12+1:001m??21387.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#55/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  12:29+1:0012:30+1:011m??21406.07616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#56/==/BLDA•Belda (4 PFs)•  12:56+5812:58+582m??21439.04824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#57%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:42+5913:47+1:015m??21475.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#58/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  14:28+1:1514:30+1:152m??21519.0569mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#59/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  14:43+1:1514:45+1:142m??21531.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#60/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+5615:30+562m??21582.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:408.0
#61/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:10+50-??21590.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#62/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+0??21590.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#63/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+318:30+65m??21630.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#64/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1819:08+185m??21672.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#65/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+2119:36+215m??21695.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#66!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+1220:33+225m??21735.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#67!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+2920:52+302m??21752.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#68!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+1322:03+142m??21793.02422mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#69%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-322:45+55m??21808.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#70!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+3723:16+412m??21843.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#71!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+2700:07+322m??31863.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#72!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+3800:27+338m??31873.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#73!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+3400:52+325m??31887.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#74%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+1302:10+620m??31922.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#75%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2802:40+282m??31957.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#76%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+3302:57+332m??31978.06431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#77%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+4403:32+442m??32013.07238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#78%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+5104:25+515m??32070.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#79%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  04:50+5204:52+522m??32101.03969mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#80%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+2706:35+2615m??32158.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#81!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+3907:12+392m??32191.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#82!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+4007:28+412m??32203.07286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#83!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+4307:47+442m??32223.05177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#84!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+4108:15+422m??32245.06567mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#85!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+4808:55+495m??32283.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#86%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+5409:20+545m??32302.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#87%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+5709:40+572m??32322.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#88%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+5510:25+552m??32371.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#89%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+5510:37+552m??32381.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0327.0
#90%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+3811:50+3910m??32408.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#91%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+4111:58+422m??32411.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#92%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+4812:28+492m??32445.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#93%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+5012:42+505m??32452.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#94%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+5313:01+542m??32474.05748mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#95%--%TIHUTihu  13:11+5513:13+552m??32483.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#96%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+1:0013:31+1:002m??32501.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#97%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+5614:05+5210m??32517.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#98%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+1:0015:10+1:025m??32558.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#99|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)15:35+5415:50+5815m??32565.04459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#100!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+5118:00+535m??32656.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#101!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:36+1:0318:38+1:072m??32700.02778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#102!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:10+5619:12+572m??32715.03888mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#103!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+5420:15+4915m??32745.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#104|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+5520:48+552m??32778.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#105|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+5421:45+5315m??32815.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#106|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+3322:47+382m??32851.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#107|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+3723:01+382m??32860.030116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#108|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+2223:55+325m??32885.033102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#109|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1401:15+2110m??42923.058118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#110|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+3001:46+302m??42951.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#111|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+3402:15+355m??42977.073101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#112|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+4302:45+442m??43011.062107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#113|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+4303:18+442m??43043.054123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#114|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+4403:35+425m??43054.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#115|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+4303:47+432m??43063.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#116|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)04:25+2704:35+3410m??43079.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2043.0
#117|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+9-??43122.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site