Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:14:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:14:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

1069/Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 08 2012 (21:56)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 5m  54 halts  Distance: 3122 km  1 xfers
#1. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1590 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1532 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 54 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18646
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -09:50+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1010:20+125m??19.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+3011:00+301m??156.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+2911:20+291m??178.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+3011:35+301m??193.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+912:40+112m??1141.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+1812:55+182m??1151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+2113:41+211m??1211.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+1014:32+102m??1258.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58101.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+516:50+620m??1359.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+2117:39+221m??1418.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+2518:16+261m??1466.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2718:36+281m??1486.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+2219:27+265m??1508.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#15/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+3619:40+371m??1528.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+4120:06+411m??1558.06018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+4420:19+441m??1571.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+4620:37+461m??1595.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+4820:53+501m??1612.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+5021:24+501m??1652.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+2522:10+261m??1676.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+2122:52+222m??1692.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+1323:55+1620m??1709.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11+000:13+02m??2717.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2300:30+232m??2735.05356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1301:12+152m??2770.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+1301:40+132m??2801.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+1202:10+122m??2839.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#29/==/NWPNaupada Junction  02:42+1302:43+151m??2887.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+2003:17+202m??2912.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+2103:47+222m??2944.06848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+2204:05+252m??2962.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+2804:32+285m??2987.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#34/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:47+3304:49+332m??21008.07735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#35/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+3705:20+372m??21046.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/==/CLKAChilka (3 PFs)  05:29+3805:31+382m??21056.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+3705:41+372m??21063.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#38/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:04+3806:06+382m??21090.08510mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#39/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+4206:20+422m??21107.04521mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3107:15+2820m??21134.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35+3307:40+355m??21153.06040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#42/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  07:56+4107:57+421m??21169.08929mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+5508:10+575m??21181.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#44/==/KNPRKendrapara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+1:0008:16+1:001m??21185.05127mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#45/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  08:53+5008:54+501m??21216.09138mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#46/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  09:18+5909:20+582m??21253.04937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#47/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  09:26+1:0009:27+1:001m??21258.05929mECoRJajapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#48/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  09:34+1:0409:35+1:051m??21265.03027mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#49/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:38+3010:40+332m??21296.07822mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#50/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  10:51+4610:53+462m??21311.05217mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#51/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  11:10+4211:11+451m??21325.07418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#52/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:38+4311:43+425m??21359.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#53/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+4212:00+431m??21377.05512mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#54/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  12:11+4012:12+411m??21387.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#55/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  12:29+4312:30+451m??21406.07616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#56/==/BLDA•Belda (4 PFs)•  12:56+4312:58+432m??21439.04824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#57/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:42+3513:47+365m??21475.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#58/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  14:28+3414:30+332m??21519.0577mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#59/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  14:43+2214:45+212m??21532.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#60/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+1215:30+122m??21583.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#61/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:10+29-??21590.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#62/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+1??21590.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#63/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+418:30+65m??21630.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#64/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1519:08+155m??21672.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#65/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+1819:36+175m??21695.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#66!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+720:33+125m??21735.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#67!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+1720:52+182m??21752.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#68!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+622:03+92m??21793.02422mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#69!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-1022:45+35m??21808.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#70!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+3023:16+352m??21843.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#71!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+2000:07+262m??31863.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#72!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+3000:27+248m??31873.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#73!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+2600:52+245m??31887.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#74%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+702:10+320m??31922.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#75%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2202:40+222m??31957.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#76%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+2802:57+282m??31978.06431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#77%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:30+3503:32+352m??32013.07237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#78%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+4404:25+435m??32071.07352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#79%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  04:50+4504:52+452m??32101.03969mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#80%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+2306:35+2315m??32158.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#81!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+4907:12+532m??32191.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#82!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+5507:28+572m??32203.07186mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#83!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+1:0307:47+1:092m??32223.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#84!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+1:1308:15+1:152m??32246.06568mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#85!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+1:2308:55+1:255m??32283.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#86%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+1:2809:20+1:275m??32302.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#87%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+1:2809:40+1:282m??32322.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#88%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+1:2410:25+1:242m??32371.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#89%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+1:2510:37+1:252m??32381.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#90%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+1:0611:50+1:0710m??32409.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#91%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+1:0411:58+1:042m??32411.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#92%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+1:0612:28+1:082m??32445.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#93%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+1:0912:42+1:095m??32453.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#94%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+1:1613:01+1:172m??32474.05748mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#95%--%TIHUTihu  13:11+1:1813:13+1:182m??32484.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#96%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+1:2613:31+1:262m??32501.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#97%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1:2114:05+1:1710m??32518.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#98%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+1:1415:10+1:165m??32559.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#99%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)15:35+1:0915:50+1:1715m??32566.04460mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#100!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+1:1218:00+1:145m??32657.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#101!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:36+1:3218:38+1:342m??32701.02678mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#102!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:10+1:2319:12+1:252m??32715.03988mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#103!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+1:3020:15+1:2515m??32746.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#104|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+1:3320:48+1:332m??32779.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#105|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+1:3221:45+1:3215m??32816.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#106|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+1:1022:47+1:122m??32852.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#107|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+1:0723:01+1:082m??32861.030116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#108|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+5723:55+1:075m??32886.033102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#109|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+5201:15+5610m??42924.058117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#110|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+1:0101:46+1:022m??42952.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#111|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+1:0402:15+1:055m??42978.073101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#112|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+1:1502:45+1:162m??43012.062107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#113|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+1:1403:18+1:142m??43044.054123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#114|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+1:1403:35+1:125m??43055.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#115|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+1:1203:47+1:132m??43064.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#116|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)04:25+5804:35+1:0210m??43080.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#117|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+41-??43122.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site