Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:51:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:51:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects ajmer-tirupathy thrice weekly

10698/Σ ajmer-tirupaty,coimbatore triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Oct 30 2012 (12:27)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 15m  63 halts  Distance: 3108 km  2 xfers
#1. 12990/Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 979 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 1865 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


2 xfers. 63 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12990
#1!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:20+0??10.071480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#2!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:04+2120:06+222m??152.085445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#3%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  20:53+3320:55+332m??1119.034295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#4%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+1721:38+165m??1140.089267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  22:13+2522:15+282m??1192.087282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  22:25+3522:27+392m??1206.030282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#7%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  22:59+2523:01+332m??1223.054292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#8%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  23:44+2323:46+232m??1261.060370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:30+1900:40+1910m??2305.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+301:55+72m??2358.081217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#11%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  02:07+1302:09+142m??2374.050168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#12%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  02:41+1302:43+162m??2401.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+1903:05+192m??2423.04694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:35+104:55+520m??2492.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0446.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:59+006:01+52m??2538.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#16/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:16+806:18+82m??2556.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:02+507:07+75m??2592.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+1407:54+132m??2662.06320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:50+1308:55+155m??2722.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#20/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:16+2209:18+222m??2751.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#21/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:50+2109:52+212m??2790.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:05165.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:57+811:59+82m??2955.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#23/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:40+14-??2979.0-7mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+6??2979.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#25/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+914:15+83m??2988.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#26/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+814:40+72m??21012.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+172m??21030.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#28/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+1815:45+222m??21077.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+1816:30+192m??21105.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#30/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2117:28+202m??21162.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1018:10+1310m??21168.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#32/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2019:30+245m??21244.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2720:55+515m??21244.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:4723:22+1:502m??21352.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:2900:55+1:3110m??31431.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#36!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:2103:00+1:212m??31544.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#37%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+3704:20+405m??31581.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#38/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23+1805:25+212m??31619.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#39%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:0506:10+1:082m??31688.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#40%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+1:0606:50+1:062m??31717.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#41%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+1:1107:25+1:112m??31758.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#42/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+1:0008:40+1:0915m??31810.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#43/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:1809:10+1:182m??31838.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#44/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:2109:55+1:212m??31887.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#45/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:1910:25+1:282m??31915.073226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#46/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:3311:00+1:322m??31954.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#47/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:2611:45+1:292m??31994.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#48/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:3512:20+1:352m??32034.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#49/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:3012:40+1:302m??32045.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#50/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:3413:10+1:342m??32078.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#51/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1:0414:35+1:0210m??32119.017116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#52/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+5015:15+545m??32129.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#53/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+5715:55+572m??32171.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#54/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+5416:30+542m??32201.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#55/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+1717:45+272m??32234.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#56/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+619:30+135m??32318.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#57/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+1521:05+173m??32438.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#58/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+2222:10+245m??32498.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#59/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+2622:55+262m??32548.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#60/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+2523:50+255m??32599.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#61/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+1701:15+205m??42654.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#62/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+2201:45+222m??42686.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#63/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+1802:25+222m??42713.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#64/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+2002:53+223m??42730.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#65/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+3103:13+302m??42753.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#66/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+3203:20+322m??42760.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#67/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+3703:35+442m??42775.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#68/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+3504:00+352m??42784.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#69/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+1004:50+215m??42801.0179mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#70/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+2105:26+222m??42811.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#71%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+2706:30+423m??42861.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#72%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  06:45+5106:47+512m??42879.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#73/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+5506:56+552m??42887.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#74/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+5307:10+532m??42896.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#75/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+5807:20+582m??42909.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#76/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+5707:30+572m??42916.03511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#77/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+5107:55+512m??42930.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#78/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+4008:40+395m??42957.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#79/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+4108:55+402m??42969.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#80/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+4409:05+432m??42981.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#81/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+4609:15+452m??42990.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#82/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??42993.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#83/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+3109:55+302m??43019.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#84/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+3010:15+305m??43022.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#85/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+3710:35+362m??43039.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#86/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+3910:47+401m??43051.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:319.0
#87/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+2111:20+322m??43060.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#88/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+4111:32+412m??43075.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#89/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+2812:10+295m??43093.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#90/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+22-??43108.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site