Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:30:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:30:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects ajmer-tirupathy thrice weekly

10698/Σ ajmer-tirupaty,coimbatore triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Oct 30 2012 (12:27PM)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 15m  62 halts  Distance: 3110 km  2 xfers
#1. 12990/Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 979 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 1864 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


2 xfers. 62 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12990
#1!==!AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:20+1??10.071480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#2!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:04+1720:06+192m??152.085445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#3!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  20:53+3220:55+322m??1119.034295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#4!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+1321:38+125m??1140.089267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#5!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  22:13+2422:15+272m??1192.087282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#6!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  22:25+3422:27+362m??1206.030282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#7!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  22:59+2323:01+292m??1223.054292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#8|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  23:44+2223:46+212m??1261.060370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#9!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:30+2000:40+2510m??2305.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+801:55+122m??2358.081217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#11%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  02:07+1702:09+182m??2374.050168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#12%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  02:41+2102:43+232m??2401.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+2703:05+282m??2423.04694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:35+1304:55+1520m??2492.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0445.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:59+1206:01+142m??2537.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:16+1606:18+162m??2556.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:02+1307:07+165m??2592.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+2007:54+202m??2662.06320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5659.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:50+1808:55+185m??2721.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#20/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:16+2209:18+222m??2751.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#21/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:50+2209:52+232m??2790.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:05165.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:57+1811:59+192m??2955.03518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#23/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:40+1-??2979.0-7mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+0??2979.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#25/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+314:15+23m??2988.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#26/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+214:40+22m??21012.06711mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1015:00+132m??21033.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#28/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  15:43+1415:45+172m??21079.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:28+1416:30+152m??21107.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#30/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+1417:28+142m??21164.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+418:10+710m??21170.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#32/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1719:30+195m??21246.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2320:55+395m??21246.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:4623:22+1:482m??21354.057515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:3000:55+1:3210m??31433.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#36!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:1303:00+1:142m??31546.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#37%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+2904:20+335m??31583.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#38/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)05:23+1005:25+132m??31622.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#39%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+3806:10+402m??31690.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#40%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+4006:50+482m??31719.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#41%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+5307:25+532m??31760.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#42/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4408:40+5315m??31812.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#43/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0209:10+1:012m??31841.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#44/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)09:53+1:0209:55+1:022m??31889.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#45/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:0110:25+1:102m??31917.072226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#46/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1011:00+1:102m??31957.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#47/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:0211:45+1:052m??31996.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#48/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:0812:20+1:082m??32036.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#49/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:0312:40+1:032m??32047.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#50/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:0713:10+1:072m??32080.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#51/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+3914:35+3710m??32121.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#52/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+2215:15+265m??32131.066152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#53/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+3515:55+362m??32173.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#54/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+3416:30+342m??32203.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#55/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+517:45+132m??32236.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#56/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-919:30+35m??32320.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#57/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+721:05+103m??32440.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#58/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1422:10+185m??32500.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#59/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+1922:55+202m??32550.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#60/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1723:50+175m??32600.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#61/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+801:15+125m??42656.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#62/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+1201:45+122m??42687.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#63/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+1202:25+142m??42715.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#64/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+1002:53+143m??42731.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#65/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+2303:13+232m??42755.07719mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#66/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+2603:20+252m??42762.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#67/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+3203:35+382m??42777.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#68/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+2804:00+282m??42786.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#69/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+504:50+145m??42803.0179mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#70/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+1105:26+122m??42813.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#71%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+1706:30+313m??42863.07118mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#72%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  06:45+3906:47+392m??42881.0678mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#73%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+4306:56+422m??42889.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#74/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+4107:10+412m??42898.09413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#75/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+4407:20+442m??42910.05812mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#76/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+4407:30+442m??42918.03611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#77/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+3707:55+372m??42932.04112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#78/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+2508:40+255m??42959.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#79/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+2708:55+262m??42971.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#80/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+3009:05+292m??42983.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#81/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+3109:15+312m??42992.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#82/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+3509:20+342m??42995.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#83/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+709:55+62m??43021.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#84/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+1810:15+185m??43023.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#85/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+2410:35+242m??43041.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#86/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+2710:47+281m??43053.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#87/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+911:20+182m??43061.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#88/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+2511:32+262m??43076.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#89/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+1412:10+145m??43095.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#90/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+7-??43110.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site