Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:51:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:51:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects ajmer-tirupathy thrice weekly

10698/Σ ajmer-tirupaty,coimbatore triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Oct 30 2012 (12:27)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 15m  63 halts  Distance: 3109 km  2 xfers
#1. 12990/Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 979 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 1865 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


2 xfers. 63 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12990
#1!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:20+4??10.071480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#2!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:04+2020:06+212m??152.085445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#3%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  20:53+3620:55+372m??1119.034295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#4%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+1921:38+185m??1140.089267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  22:13+3322:15+382m??1192.087282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  22:25+4722:27+492m??1206.030282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#7!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  22:59+3723:01+432m??1223.054292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#8%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  23:44+3823:46+382m??1261.060370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:30+3500:40+3410m??2305.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+2201:55+222m??2358.081216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#11%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  02:07+2902:09+302m??2374.050168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#12%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  02:41+2902:43+302m??2401.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+3303:05+332m??2423.04693mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:35+1404:55+1920m??2492.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0446.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:59+1606:01+182m??2538.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#16|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:16+2006:18+202m??2556.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:02+1607:07+185m??2592.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+3307:54+322m??2662.06320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:50+2608:55+265m??2722.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#20/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:16+3509:18+352m??2751.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#21/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:50+3209:52+332m??2790.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:05165.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  11:57+2311:59+232m??2955.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#23/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:40+18-??2979.0-7mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+14??2979.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#25/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+1714:15+153m??2988.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#26/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+1514:40+152m??21012.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#27 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+2315:00+262m??21031.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#28/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+2715:45+312m??21078.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+2816:30+292m??21105.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#30/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2917:28+282m??21163.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+2018:10+2410m??21169.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#32/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3019:30+345m??21244.049519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+3020:55+555m??21244.045519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:5423:22+1:562m??21352.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:3200:55+1:3610m??31431.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#36!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:2303:00+1:232m??31544.029457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#37%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+3804:20+405m??31581.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#38/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23+1705:25+192m??31620.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#39/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+5706:10+592m??31688.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#40/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+5006:50+502m??31717.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#41/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+5307:25+532m??31758.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#42/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4208:40+5315m??31810.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#43/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0009:10+1:002m??31838.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#44/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:0309:55+1:022m??31887.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#45/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+5910:25+1:072m??31915.074226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#46/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1111:00+1:112m??31955.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#47/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:0711:45+1:102m??31995.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#48/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:1412:20+1:142m??32034.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#49/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:0912:40+1:092m??32046.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#50/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:1013:10+1:102m??32079.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#51/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+3814:35+3910m??32120.017 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#52|--|TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+2715:15+325m??32130.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#53/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+3715:55+372m??32172.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#54/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+3916:30+392m??32202.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#55/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+317:45+192m??32235.051 SRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#56/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-119:30+65m??32319.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#57/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+1121:05+133m??32440.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#58/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1722:10+205m??32499.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#59/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+2122:55+212m??32550.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#60/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1823:50+185m??32600.042416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#61/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+1001:15+135m??42656.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#62/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+1101:45+122m??42687.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#63/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+902:25+122m??42714.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#64/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+1702:53+123m??42731.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#65/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+2103:13+202m??42755.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#66/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+2303:20+232m??42761.07212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#67/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+2903:35+362m??42776.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#68/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+2704:00+272m??42786.02314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#69/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+1404:50+245m??42803.0179mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:349.0
#70/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+2305:26+242m??42812.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#71%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+2606:30+393m??42862.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#72%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  06:45+4206:47+412m??42880.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#73/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+4606:56+452m??42888.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#74/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+4407:10+442m??42897.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#75/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+5107:20+502m??42910.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#76/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+5007:30+502m??42917.03611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#77/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+4407:55+532m??42931.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#78/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+3908:40+395m??42958.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#79/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+4108:55+402m??42971.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#80/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+4209:05+422m??42982.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#81/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+4709:15+472m??42991.06317mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#82/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??42994.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#83/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+5909:55+582m??43020.01019mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#84/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+3210:15+345m??43023.05712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#85/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+3310:35+332m??43040.06828mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#86/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+3710:47+381m??43053.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#87/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+3011:20+352m??43061.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#88/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+4211:32+432m??43076.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#89/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+3112:10+315m??43094.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#90%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+24-??43109.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.