Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 09:33:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 09:33:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
return train for travellers to velankanni, nagore etc and mumbai bound lower kaveri basin people of tamilnadu. reliable and sufficient buffer

1070/Σ nagapattinam mumbai ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pragadesh SK*^~  Jan 08 2012 (9:59PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 1636 km  1 xfers
#1. 16176-diverted/Karaikkal Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 361 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1275 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Dadar Central/DR

1 xfers. 20 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express/16176-diverted
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -20:45-??10.0244mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m??111.0284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  21:30-21:35-5m??118.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)22:15-22:25-10m??142.04413mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??180.04617mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#6|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  23:46-23:47-1m??1100.0606mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#7|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:04-00:06-2m??2117.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#8|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)00:41-00:42-1m??2156.0426mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m??2160.03610mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#10|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:00-02:10-10m??2203.05245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#11/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m??2240.07947mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2270.05050mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m??2306.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#14/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m??2336.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:25--??2361.0-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express/12164
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??2361.0578mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
44 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+909:25+135m??2503.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#18/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1410:05+142m??2544.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#19/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1410:35+141m??2578.063145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#20/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1711:25+181m??2629.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#21/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1712:05+181m??2668.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#22/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+1913:10+201m??2736.066242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#23/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+2513:55+261m??2784.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1015:00+1815m??2812.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#25%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+2715:40+281m??2865.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#26%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+2716:20+371m??2905.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#27%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+3516:50+361m??2934.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#28%==%SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+3017:30+301m??2980.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#29%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+2317:55+241m??21003.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+119:10+85m??21042.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+819:23+91m??21052.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#32%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+819:50+121m??21079.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#33%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+2522:00+2810m??21192.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+302:30+1510m??31454.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+1203:30+142m??31518.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+2205:00+221m??31592.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#37/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  06:00+9-??31636.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site