Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:49:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:49:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Timings and buffer are fine Return chain

10705/Σ Nizamuddin-Tuticorin Biweekly Return ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Oct 30 2012 (15:34)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  31 halts  Distance: 2833 km  1 xfers
#1. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 44h 15m Distance: 2674 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 159 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
  T T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 31 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+1613:55+1810m??1403.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+5917:50+5910m??1695.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:15390.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+5100:15+5410m??21085.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2703:40+3110m??21294.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+4710:50+4915m??21745.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
80 intermediate stations07:15435.0
#7/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+2118:30+1925m??22180.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+2819:00+282m??22205.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#9/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+3819:30+382m??22236.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#10/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+1921:15+252m??22339.08245mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#11/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+3021:57+302m??22394.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#12/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:35+3522:37+352m??22447.04576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#13/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+1700:15+205m??32517.05586mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#14/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:58+3102:00+392m??32611.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#15/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+12-??32674.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express/16236 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations07:200.0
#16/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+4307:25+435m??32674.042139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#17%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  07:35+4807:36+481m??32681.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  07:45+5107:46+511m??32691.082129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#19%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+5708:07+1:022m??32717.074108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#20%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  08:29+1:0908:30+1:111m??32744.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#21%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  08:51+1:1308:52+1:171m??32766.03690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#22%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  09:29+1:0309:30+1:041m??32788.03191mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#23%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+5010:00+493m??32802.08170mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#24/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??32814.04933mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#25/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  10:24+4910:25+501m??32826.04315mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#26/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??32832.029mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:401.0
#27/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  11:15+13-??32833.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.